16415 Blue Grass Lane Chino Hills, CA $ 1,699,000
16415 Blue Grass Lane
$ 1,699,000
Share Save

16415 Blue Grass Lane

Chino Hills, CA, 91709
$ 1,699,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 3,428

Monthly Estimate*

$ 10,461

Listed by Seven Gables Real Estate
16415 Blue Grass Lane, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 1
16415 Blue Grass Lane, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 2
16415 Blue Grass Lane, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 3
16415 Blue Grass Lane, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 4
16415 Blue Grass Lane, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 5
16415 Blue Grass Lane, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 6
16415 Blue Grass Lane, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 7
16415 Blue Grass Lane, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 8
16415 Blue Grass Lane, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 9
16415 Blue Grass Lane, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 10
16415 Blue Grass Lane, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 11
16415 Blue Grass Lane, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 12
16415 Blue Grass Lane, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 13
16415 Blue Grass Lane, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 14
16415 Blue Grass Lane, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 15
16415 Blue Grass Lane, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 16
16415 Blue Grass Lane, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 17
16415 Blue Grass Lane, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 18
16415 Blue Grass Lane, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 19
16415 Blue Grass Lane, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 20
16415 Blue Grass Lane, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 21
16415 Blue Grass Lane, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 22
16415 Blue Grass Lane, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 23
16415 Blue Grass Lane, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 24
16415 Blue Grass Lane, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 25
16415 Blue Grass Lane, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 26
16415 Blue Grass Lane, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 27
16415 Blue Grass Lane, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 28
16415 Blue Grass Lane, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 29
16415 Blue Grass Lane, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 30
16415 Blue Grass Lane, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 31
16415 Blue Grass Lane, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 32
16415 Blue Grass Lane, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 33
16415 Blue Grass Lane, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 34
16415 Blue Grass Lane, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 35
16415 Blue Grass Lane, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 36
16415 Blue Grass Lane, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 37
16415 Blue Grass Lane, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 38
16415 Blue Grass Lane, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 39
16415 Blue Grass Lane, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 40
16415 Blue Grass Lane, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 41
16415 Blue Grass Lane, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 42
16415 Blue Grass Lane, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 43
16415 Blue Grass Lane, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 44
16415 Blue Grass Lane, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 45
16415 Blue Grass Lane, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 46
16415 Blue Grass Lane, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 47
16415 Blue Grass Lane, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 48
16415 Blue Grass Lane, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 49
16415 Blue Grass Lane, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 50
16415 Blue Grass Lane, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 51
16415 Blue Grass Lane, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 52
16415 Blue Grass Lane, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 53

Single Family Home for sale in Chino Hills, CA

for $1,699,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,428 square foot home was built in 1987 on a lot size of 0.77.

Tucked away in the peaceful hills of Chino Hills, this one-of-a-kind custom home offers space, flexibility, and a truly special setting on nearly one acre of land. From the moment you enter, you’re welcomed by a grand living and dining room anchored by a beautiful brick wood burning fireplace—creating a warm and inviting space for both everyday living and entertaining. Just a few steps down, an expansive family room offers incredible versatility, ideal as a media room, game room, or easily adaptable for additional bedrooms or multi-generational living. The kitchen has been thoughtfully upgraded with custom white cabinetry, quartzite countertops, and high-end Bosch appliances. A large center island with seating invites gathering, while the farmhouse sink sits beneath a charming bay window overlooking the lush backyard. The lower level features two generously sized bedrooms connected by an upgraded Jack and Jill bathroom, with one offering a spacious walk-in closet. Upstairs, the private primary suite is a true retreat—complete with a sitting area, cozy stone fireplace, and an impressively large bathroom featuring dual vanities, a soaking tub, separate shower, private water closet, and an expansive dressing-room-style closet. Step outside to a backyard designed for both relaxation and entertaining. A covered patio overlooks the beautifully landscaped grounds and newly added pool, complete with a water slide and waterfall. A built-in gas fire pit adds to the ambiance, creating the perfect setting for evenings at home. The property continues to impress with a grassy front yard with a playground, a garden area with raised beds and growing vegetables, and a long gated driveway leading to a finished three-car garage with epoxy flooring; ideal for car enthusiasts or additional flex space. Beyond the main areas, the expansive lot offers endless possibilities, including space for animals, a playhouse, or additional storage; allowing you to truly make the property your own. With peaceful mountain and city light views, and just a short drive to nearby golf and local parks, this home offers a rare blend of privacy, functionality, and lifestyle. A truly unique opportunity in the hills--this is a home you won’t want to miss.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,699,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.77

Year Built

1987

Town/City

Chino Hills

County/Region

San Bernardino

MLS | Web ID

OC26074095

Days on Market

55

Features
General
Living Area 3428
Sewer Septic Type Unknown
Heating Central Forced Air
Cooling Central Air Electric
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 3
Patio/Porch Features Concrete Covered Deck Patio
Pool Features In Ground Private Waterfall
Exclusions Staging Furniture and Decor. Seller Personal items furniture and decor
Year Built 1987
View City Lights Hills Mountain(s) Peek-A-Boo
Stories Count 2
Other Structures Outbuilding Storage
Full Baths 2
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions From Brea: Take Carbon Canyon Road and turn right on Valley Springs Road Right on Fox Hunt Road and Left on Blue Grass Lane
City Chino Hills
Entry Location Front
Senior Community Y/N false
High School District Chino Valley Unified
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area 682 - Chino Hills
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 33540
Listing Terms Cash Cash to New Loan Conventional
Year Built Source Other
Tax Lot 28
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Expected Active Date 2026-04-10
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Cathedral Ceiling(s) Dressing Area Jack and Jill Bath Primary Suite Walk-In Closet(s)
Fireplace Features Gas Living Room
Total Stories 2
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Barbecue Lighting
Fencing New Condition
Parking Features Direct Access Driveway Level Driveway Garage Garage Faces Side
Lot Features 0-1 Unit/Acre Front Yard Garden Lawn
Water Source Public
Total Parking 3
Inclusions Refridgerator
Lot Size Area 33540
Spa true
Lot Size Acres 0.77

Affordability Calculator

$10,461
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$10,461

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/29/2026$1,699,000 -5.56% Price Down
4/8/2026$1,799,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

16415 Blue Grass Lane, Chino Hills, CA, 91709 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,699,000 with 3,428 sqft and a lot size of 0.77. 16415 Blue Grass Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1987. The property's zip code is 91709 which is in Chino Hills, CA