1048 Veridian Dr # B Clarksville, TN $ 496,500
1048 Veridian Dr # B
$ 496,500
Share Save

1048 Veridian Dr # B

Clarksville, TN, 37043
$ 496,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,162

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,057

1048 Veridian Dr # B, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 1
1048 Veridian Dr # B, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 2
1048 Veridian Dr # B, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 3
1048 Veridian Dr # B, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 4
1048 Veridian Dr # B, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 5
1048 Veridian Dr # B, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 6
1048 Veridian Dr # B, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 7
1048 Veridian Dr # B, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 8
1048 Veridian Dr # B, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 9
1048 Veridian Dr # B, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 10
1048 Veridian Dr # B, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 11
1048 Veridian Dr # B, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 12
1048 Veridian Dr # B, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 13
1048 Veridian Dr # B, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 14
1048 Veridian Dr # B, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 15
1048 Veridian Dr # B, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 16
1048 Veridian Dr # B, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 17
1048 Veridian Dr # B, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 18
1048 Veridian Dr # B, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 19
1048 Veridian Dr # B, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 20
1048 Veridian Dr # B, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 21
1048 Veridian Dr # B, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 22
1048 Veridian Dr # B, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 23
1048 Veridian Dr # B, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 24
1048 Veridian Dr # B, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 25
1048 Veridian Dr # B, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 26
1048 Veridian Dr # B, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 27
1048 Veridian Dr # B, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 28
1048 Veridian Dr # B, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 29
1048 Veridian Dr # B, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 30
1048 Veridian Dr # B, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 31
1048 Veridian Dr # B, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 32
1048 Veridian Dr # B, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 33
1048 Veridian Dr # B, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 34
1048 Veridian Dr # B, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 35
1048 Veridian Dr # B, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 36
1048 Veridian Dr # B, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 37
1048 Veridian Dr # B, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 38
1048 Veridian Dr # B, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 39
1048 Veridian Dr # B, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 40
1048 Veridian Dr # B, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 41
1048 Veridian Dr # B, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 42

Condo for sale in Clarksville, TN

for $496,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,162 square foot condo was built in 2025.

Beautiful full brick one-level home built in 2025 offering 2,162 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This home features luxury finishes throughout and an open-concept layout connecting the living room, dining area, and kitchen—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The modern design provides comfort, style, and a seamless flow across the main living areas. Step outside to enjoy a fenced-in backyard ideal for pets, play, or added privacy, along with a screened-in back patio perfect for relaxing mornings or peaceful evenings year-round. Located in a desirable gated community, the HOA maintains the yard, giving you added convenience and peace of mind while you're away at work or traveling. A wonderful combination of quality construction, low-maintenance living, and upscale comfort—this home is one you don’t want to miss. ????✨???? Seller is motivated and ready to consider reasonable offers.

See more

Condo Pending

Price

$ 496,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,300

Style

Ranch

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Clarksville

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

3170207

Features
General
Living Area 2162
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Electric
Utilities Electricity Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Built-In Electric Oven Gas Range Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
HOA Fee 350
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Insurance Trash
Patio/Porch Features Patio Covered
Architectural Style Ranch
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
Year Built 2025
Stories Count 1
Topography Level
Levels One
Unit Number B
Property Subtype Horizontal Property Regime - Attached
Accessibility Accessible Hallway(s)
HOA Fee 2 300
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Montgomery County TN
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage Y
Subdivision Name Veridian
Garage Y/N Y
Full Baths 2
Status Under Contract - Not Showing
Buyer Financing Conventional FHA VA
Directions Highway 76 Connector to Sango Road follow all the way around Veridian Drive is on the right (just before Whitewood Farm)
High School Clarksville High
City Clarksville
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Acres
HOA Fee 2 Frequency One Time
Elementary School Sango Elementary
Property Attached Y/N Y
Year Built Details Existing
Tax Annual Amount 2300
Middle/Junior High School Richview Middle
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Pending
Tax Lot 20
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bookcases Built-in Features Ceiling Fan(s) Entrance Foyer Extra Closets High Ceilings Open Floorplan Pantry Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement None
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2162
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Builder
Above Grade Finished Area Source Builder
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Fencing Back Yard
Parking Features Garage Door Opener Garage Faces Front
Lot Features Level
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Building Area Total 2162
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1048

Affordability Calculator

$3,249
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,057
Monthly Property Taxes
$192

Nearby
244251 Elementary School
4313266 Middle School
Clarksville High High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$496,500 -0.60% Price Down
4/22/2026$499,500 -0.79% Price Down
4/17/2026$503,500 -0.79% Price Down
4/8/2026$507,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

1048 Veridian Dr # B, Clarksville, TN, 37043 is a Condo for sale at $496,500 with 2,162 sqft. 1048 Veridian Dr # B has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 37043 which is in Clarksville, TN