7354 Perth Street New Orleans, LA $ 170,000
7354 Perth Street
$ 170,000
Foreclosure
Share Save

7354 Perth Street

New Orleans, LA, 70126
$ 170,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,403

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,047

7354 Perth Street, New Orleans, LA 70126 - Image 1
7354 Perth Street, New Orleans, LA 70126 - Image 2
7354 Perth Street, New Orleans, LA 70126 - Image 3
7354 Perth Street, New Orleans, LA 70126 - Image 4
7354 Perth Street, New Orleans, LA 70126 - Image 5
7354 Perth Street, New Orleans, LA 70126 - Image 6
7354 Perth Street, New Orleans, LA 70126 - Image 7
7354 Perth Street, New Orleans, LA 70126 - Image 8
7354 Perth Street, New Orleans, LA 70126 - Image 9
7354 Perth Street, New Orleans, LA 70126 - Image 10
7354 Perth Street, New Orleans, LA 70126 - Image 11
7354 Perth Street, New Orleans, LA 70126 - Image 12
7354 Perth Street, New Orleans, LA 70126 - Image 13
7354 Perth Street, New Orleans, LA 70126 - Image 14
7354 Perth Street, New Orleans, LA 70126 - Image 15
7354 Perth Street, New Orleans, LA 70126 - Image 16
7354 Perth Street, New Orleans, LA 70126 - Image 17
7354 Perth Street, New Orleans, LA 70126 - Image 18
7354 Perth Street, New Orleans, LA 70126 - Image 19
7354 Perth Street, New Orleans, LA 70126 - Image 20
7354 Perth Street, New Orleans, LA 70126 - Image 21
7354 Perth Street, New Orleans, LA 70126 - Image 22
7354 Perth Street, New Orleans, LA 70126 - Image 23
7354 Perth Street, New Orleans, LA 70126 - Image 24
7354 Perth Street, New Orleans, LA 70126 - Image 25

Single Family Home for sale in New Orleans, LA

for $170,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,403 square foot home was built in 1970 on a lot size of 0.15.

3 Bedroom / 2 Full Bath home located in great area, just off Morrison Rd. in Kenilworth subdivision. The home is very spacious and includes a formal dining room, breakfast area, foyer and sunroom. There are two storage areas in back yard and a 2 car carport for covered parking. The exterior is brick for low maintenance. The kitchen is well appointed and includes a gas stove, dishwasher and center island. This property is being sold as-is. It is lender-owned and US Bank is making no representations or warranties. Won't last long! Call your agent today to schedule your private showing.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 170,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

1970

Town/City

New Orleans

County/Region

Orleans

MLS | Web ID

2551755

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air 1 Unit
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Dishwasher Oven Range
Patio/Porch Features None
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 1970
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Detached
County Orleans
Property Type Residential
HOA 0
Subdivision Name Kenilworth
Other Structures Shed(s)
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City New Orleans
Carport Y/N 1
Home Warranty Y/N 0
Property Condition Average Condition
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 8
Property Sub Type Additional Detached Single Family Residence
Legal Description SQ 10 SEC 11 PART B LOT 8
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Carport Two Spaces
Lot Features City Lot Rectangular Lot
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.15
Foundation Details Slab
Spa 0
Building Area Total 3053
Lot Dimensions 57X115
Lot Size Acres 0.15
See more
Interior
Fireplace Features None
Air Conditioning Y/N 1
Heating Y/N 1
Fireplace Y/N 0
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3

Affordability Calculator

$1,047
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,047

Nearby
476401 Elementary School
475975 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$170,000 -15.00% Price Down
4/8/2026$200,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

7354 Perth Street, New Orleans, LA, 70126 is a Single Family Home for sale at $170,000 with 2,403 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 7354 Perth Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1970. The property's zip code is 70126 which is in New Orleans, LA