6211 Dyer Rd Goodlettsville, TN $ 839,900
6211 Dyer Rd
$ 839,900
New Construction
Share Save

6211 Dyer Rd

Goodlettsville, TN, 37072
$ 839,900
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 3,629

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,171

6211 Dyer Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072 - Image 1
6211 Dyer Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072 - Image 2
6211 Dyer Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072 - Image 3
6211 Dyer Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072 - Image 4
6211 Dyer Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072 - Image 5
6211 Dyer Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072 - Image 6
6211 Dyer Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072 - Image 7
6211 Dyer Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072 - Image 8
6211 Dyer Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072 - Image 9
6211 Dyer Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072 - Image 10
6211 Dyer Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072 - Image 11
6211 Dyer Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072 - Image 12
6211 Dyer Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072 - Image 13
6211 Dyer Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072 - Image 14
6211 Dyer Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072 - Image 15
6211 Dyer Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072 - Image 16
6211 Dyer Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072 - Image 17
6211 Dyer Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072 - Image 18
6211 Dyer Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072 - Image 19
6211 Dyer Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072 - Image 20
6211 Dyer Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072 - Image 21
6211 Dyer Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072 - Image 22
6211 Dyer Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072 - Image 23
Single Family Home for sale in Goodlettsville, TN for $839,900 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,629 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 2.98.

Sitting on nearly 3 acres just outside of Nashville, this new construction home is about 35 minutes from downtown. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a flex room, and over 3,600 square feet, the home offers a primary suite on the main level, along with a separate dining room and living room. Upstairs offers additional bedrooms and a large bonus room. The wraparound covered back patio provides plenty of space for outdoor seating and entertaining.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 839,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

2.98

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Goodlettsville

County/Region

ROBERTSON

MLS | Web ID

3170171

Features
General
Living Area 3629
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Electric Oven Dishwasher Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Patio Covered
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Hardboard Siding Brick
Year Built 2026
Stories Count 2
Garage Y/N Y
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions From Nashville take I-65 North to Exit 98 onto US-31 Springfield Hwy N. Turn left on Greer Road right on Timber Trail then left on Dyer Road.
High School Greenbrier High School
City Goodlettsville
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Acres
Elementary School Watauga Elementary
Property Attached Y/N N
Year Built Details New
Tax Annual Amount 1
Middle/Junior High School Greenbrier Middle School
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3629
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Builder
Above Grade Finished Area Source Builder
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage Faces Side
Lot Features Level
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 2.98
Building Area Total 3629
Lot Size Acres 2.98
Lot Size Source Survey
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6211

Affordability Calculator

$5,171
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,171
Monthly Property Taxes
$0

Nearby
244884 Elementary School
245269 Middle School
Greenbrier High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/20/2026$819,900 -5.75% Price Down
4/8/2026$869,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

6211 Dyer Rd, Goodlettsville, TN, 37072 is a Single Family Home for sale at $839,900 with 3,629 sqft and a lot size of 2.98. 6211 Dyer Rd has 3 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 37072 which is in Goodlettsville, TN