3 Listo Street Rancho Mission Viejo, CA $ 1,140,000
3 Listo Street
$ 1,140,000
Adult Community
Share Save

3 Listo Street

Rancho Mission Viejo, CA, 92694
$ 1,140,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,645

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,019

Listed by Compass
3 Listo Street, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 1
3 Listo Street, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 2
3 Listo Street, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 3
3 Listo Street, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 4
3 Listo Street, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 5
3 Listo Street, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 6
3 Listo Street, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 7
3 Listo Street, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 8
3 Listo Street, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 9
3 Listo Street, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 10
3 Listo Street, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 11
3 Listo Street, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 12
3 Listo Street, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 13
3 Listo Street, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 14
3 Listo Street, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 15
3 Listo Street, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 16
3 Listo Street, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 17
3 Listo Street, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 18
3 Listo Street, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 19
3 Listo Street, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 20
3 Listo Street, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 21
3 Listo Street, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 22
3 Listo Street, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 23
3 Listo Street, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 24
3 Listo Street, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 25
3 Listo Street, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 26
3 Listo Street, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 27
3 Listo Street, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 28
3 Listo Street, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 29
3 Listo Street, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 30
3 Listo Street, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 31
3 Listo Street, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 32
3 Listo Street, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 33
3 Listo Street, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 34
3 Listo Street, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 35
3 Listo Street, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 36
3 Listo Street, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 37
3 Listo Street, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 38
3 Listo Street, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 39
3 Listo Street, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 40
3 Listo Street, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 41
3 Listo Street, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 42
3 Listo Street, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 43
3 Listo Street, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 44
3 Listo Street, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 45
3 Listo Street, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 46
Condo for sale in Rancho Mission Viejo, CA for $1,140,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,645 square foot condo was built in 2016.

Set on a desirable corner lot within the sought-after 55+ Vireo neighborhood in the Escensia village of Rancho Mission Viejo, this beautifully upgraded single-level home offers a seamless blend of comfort, functionality, and elevated outdoor living with panoramic canyon and hillside views. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, the thoughtfully designed layout is enhanced by soaring ceilings, recessed lighting, and plantation shutters throughout, creating a bright, open, and refined feel. The backyard is a true standout, designed as a private retreat with a covered patio and built-in outdoor kitchen complete with BBQ, sink, mini fridge, and generous barstool seating, making it ideal for both entertaining and everyday enjoyment. A custom putting green adds a fun and unique touch, while the firepit seating area and tranquil water fountain elements create a peaceful setting to relax and take in the surrounding views. The side yard features raised garden boxes, perfect for those who enjoy planting and outdoor living. The attached 2-car garage has been upgraded with epoxy flooring and built-in storage, and the home also includes a water softener system for added comfort. Owned solar adds efficiency and long-term savings. As part of the Gavilan 55+ community, residents enjoy access to age-restricted pools, clubhouses, activities, and social clubs that foster a strong sense of connection and community for its residents. Beyond Gavilan, Rancho Mission Viejo offers an exceptional lifestyle with dozens of parks and playgrounds, resident-led clubs and organizations, a dog park, campground, and the Canyon House Coffee Shop. The highly sought-after Hilltop Club serves as a central hub for fitness and leisure, featuring an open-air gym, fitness classes, resort-style pools, an arcade, bar, and inviting lounge areas where residents can relax by the fireplace while taking in breathtaking views.

See more

Condo Contingent

Price

$ 1,140,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2016

Town/City

Rancho Mission Viejo

County/Region

Orange

MLS | Web ID

LG26072607

Days on Market

52

Features
General
Living Area 1645
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Solar
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Available Electricity Connected Natural Gas Available Natural Gas Connected Phone Available Phone Connected Sewer Available Sewer Connected Water Connected
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Built-In Range Convection Oven Dishwasher Freezer Disposal Gas Oven Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Range Hood Water Softener Trash Compactor Dryer Washer
HOA Fee 447
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Front Porch Patio Porch
Pool Features Community In Ground Association
Security Features Prewired Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Drywall Stucco
Year Built 2016
Electric Standard
View Canyon Hills Neighborhood Panoramic
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Condominium
Community Features Curbs Foothills Gutter(s) Preserve/Public Land Storm Drain(s) Street Lights Suburban Sidewalks Pool
Accessibility No Stairs
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Orange
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Controlled Access Sport Court Dog Park Fitness Center Fire Pit Game Room Meeting Room Meeting/Banquet/Party Room Outdoor Cooking Area Other Courts Barbecue Picnic Area Paddle Tennis Playground Pickleball Pool Pets Allowed Recreation Room Spa/Hot Tub Tennis Court(s)
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Vireo (ESVIR)
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active Under Contract
Directions Down Cow Camp L on Chiquita Canyon R on Fauna R on Esencia R on Andaza L on Fogata & R on Listo
High School Tesoro
City Rancho Mission Viejo
Disclosures Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure HOA Disclosure
Association Name Rancho MMC
Entry Location 1
Senior Community Y/N true
High School District Capistrano Unified
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area ESEN - Esencia
Listing Terms Cash Conventional
Spa Features Association Community In Ground
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 1
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Built-in Features Ceiling Fan(s) Cathedral Ceiling(s) High Ceilings Laminate Counters Open Floorplan Pantry Recessed Lighting Unfurnished All Bedrooms Down Bedroom on Main Level Main Level Primary Primary Suite Walk-In Pantry Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Laminate
Fireplace Features None
Total Stories 1
Common Walls 1 Common Wall End Unit
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Plantation Shutters Shutters
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Inside Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Barbecue Lighting Rain Gutters
Fencing Brick Excellent Condition Glass
Parking Features Door-Multi Direct Access Garage Faces Front Garage
Lot Features Back Yard Corner Lot Sprinklers In Front Landscaped Sloped Up Yard
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2

Affordability Calculator

$7,019
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,019

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Tesoro High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/27/2026$1,140,000 -8.73% Price Down
4/23/2026$1,249,000 -3.10% Price Down
4/8/2026$1,289,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3 Listo Street, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA, 92694 is a Condo for sale at $1,140,000 with 1,645 sqft. 3 Listo Street has 2 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2016. The property's zip code is 92694 which is in Rancho Mission Viejo, CA