481 Cheyenne Lane Madison, MS $ 589,000
481 Cheyenne Lane
$ 589,000
Share Save

481 Cheyenne Lane

Madison, MS, 39110
$ 589,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 3,749

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,627

481 Cheyenne Lane, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 1
481 Cheyenne Lane, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 2
481 Cheyenne Lane, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 3
481 Cheyenne Lane, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 4
481 Cheyenne Lane, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 5
481 Cheyenne Lane, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 6
481 Cheyenne Lane, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 7
481 Cheyenne Lane, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 8
481 Cheyenne Lane, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 9
481 Cheyenne Lane, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 10
481 Cheyenne Lane, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 11
481 Cheyenne Lane, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 12
481 Cheyenne Lane, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 13
481 Cheyenne Lane, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 14
481 Cheyenne Lane, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 15
481 Cheyenne Lane, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 16
481 Cheyenne Lane, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 17
481 Cheyenne Lane, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 18
481 Cheyenne Lane, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 19
481 Cheyenne Lane, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 20
481 Cheyenne Lane, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 21
481 Cheyenne Lane, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 22
481 Cheyenne Lane, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 23
481 Cheyenne Lane, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 24
481 Cheyenne Lane, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 25
481 Cheyenne Lane, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 26
481 Cheyenne Lane, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 27
481 Cheyenne Lane, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 28
481 Cheyenne Lane, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 29
481 Cheyenne Lane, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 30
481 Cheyenne Lane, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 31
481 Cheyenne Lane, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 32
481 Cheyenne Lane, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 33
481 Cheyenne Lane, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 34
481 Cheyenne Lane, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 35
481 Cheyenne Lane, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 36
481 Cheyenne Lane, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 37
481 Cheyenne Lane, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 38
481 Cheyenne Lane, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 39
481 Cheyenne Lane, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 40
481 Cheyenne Lane, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 41
481 Cheyenne Lane, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 42
481 Cheyenne Lane, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 43
481 Cheyenne Lane, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 44
481 Cheyenne Lane, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 45
481 Cheyenne Lane, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 46
481 Cheyenne Lane, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 47
481 Cheyenne Lane, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 48
481 Cheyenne Lane, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 49
481 Cheyenne Lane, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 50
481 Cheyenne Lane, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 51
481 Cheyenne Lane, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 52
481 Cheyenne Lane, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 53
481 Cheyenne Lane, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 54
481 Cheyenne Lane, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 55
481 Cheyenne Lane, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 56
481 Cheyenne Lane, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 57
481 Cheyenne Lane, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 58
481 Cheyenne Lane, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 59
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Madison, MS

for $589,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 3,749 square foot home was built in 1970 on a lot size of 1.2.

Welcome to a rare waterfront opportunity in Natchez Trace Village-set on a 1.2-acre lot with an extraordinary 330 feet of private lake frontage. From the moment you step through the door, the home opens into a stunning 600 square foot great room with vaulted tongue-and-groove wood ceilings, floor-to-ceiling brick fireplace, and expansive windows framing sweeping lake views. Natural light and water views anchor the main living space, creating an immediate sense of openness and calm. Designed for both everyday living and unforgettable entertaining, the outdoor space is truly exceptional. A sprawling 900 square foot elevated patio offers panoramic lake views complemented by a covered porch, tiered fountain, mature trees, and established landscaping-providing both beauty and privacy in a one-of-a-kind setting. The flexible floor plan includes five bedrooms, three fully renovated baths with tile finishes, and separate office/library spaces with custom built-ins. A split layout offers potential for a private guest or mother-in-law suite. Recent updates include new LVP flooring throughout, fresh interior and exterior pain, updated fixtures, and new appliances, blending modern touches with timeless character such as solid pine doors and detailed woodwork. Additional features include a circular drive with ample parking and thoughtfully designed outdoor spaces that maximize the home's elevated position above the lake. The home has been professionally evaluated and stabilized by a reputable local firm, with documentation available, offering added peace of mind. This is a unique opportunity to own a property that combines scale, character, and exceptional waterfront living in one of Madison's most established neighborhoods.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 589,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,446

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

1.2

Year Built

1970

Town/City

Madison

County/Region

Madison

MLS | Web ID

4145246

Features
General
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
County Madison
Property Type Residential
HOA true
Subdivision Name Natchez Trace Village
Status Active
City Madison
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 52272
Standard Status Active
Heating Central Natural Gas
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 1970
New Construction false
Attached Garage true
Total Rooms 0
High School Madison Central
Elementary School Madison Avenue
Middle/Junior High School Madison
Sewer Public Sewer Other
HOA Fee 50
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
Patio/Porch Features Patio Porch Stone/Tile
Community Features Fishing Lake
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/481-Cheyenne-Lane-Madison-MS-39110/unbranded
Structure Type House
Association Fee Includes Other
Levels One
Utilities Electricity Connected Natural Gas Connected Water Connected
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air
Waterfront Features Lake Lake Front View Waterfront Other
Roof Architectural Shingles
See more
Interior
Total Baths 3
Interior Amenities Beamed Ceilings Cathedral Ceiling(s) Ceiling Fan(s) Crown Molding Double Vanity Eat-in Kitchen Entrance Foyer High Speed Internet In-Law Floorplan Open Floorplan Pantry Primary Downstairs Recessed Lighting Storage Track Lighting Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s) Breakfast Bar
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Carpet
Heating Y/N true
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Fireplace Features Gas Starter Hearth Wood Burning
Window Features Aluminum Frames Blinds Double Pane Windows Vinyl Vinyl Clad
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 1.2
Lot Size Acres 1.2
Parking Features Attached Carport Storage
Lot Features City Lot Landscaped Views
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 3749
Waterfront Y/N true
Exterior Amenities Rain Gutters Other See Remarks

Affordability Calculator

$3,830
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,627
Monthly Property Taxes
$204

Nearby
3528634 Elementary School
3528544 Middle School
Madison Central High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$589,000 -9.37% Price Down
4/25/2026$649,900 -5.67% Price Down
4/8/2026$689,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

481 Cheyenne Lane, Madison, MS, 39110 is a Single Family Home for sale at $589,000 with 3,749 sqft and a lot size of 1.2. 481 Cheyenne Lane has 5 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1970. The property's zip code is 39110 which is in Madison, MS