16 Broadway Malverne, NY $ 2,700
16 Broadway
$ 2,700
Share Save

16 Broadway

Malverne, NY, 11565
$ 2,700
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 9,604
16 Broadway, Malverne, NY 11565 - Image 1

Property for Rent in Malverne, NY

for $2,700. This 9,604 square foot property was built in 1929 on a lot size of 0.155.

This Is A Storefront Or Office For Rent With A Full, Clean And Private Basement. It Is Just Off Of Franklin Avenue. It Is Near The Southern State Parkway And All Public Transportation Including The LIRR Station.. This space features a front reception area, two smaller offices, a large open rear space and a modern half bath. This space is clean and modern. It may require renovations that have to be done to accommodate your specific needs, otherwise you can move right into this space.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,700

Taxes

$ 27,061

Style

Retail

Lot Size

0.155

Year Built

1929

Town/City

Malverne

County/Region

Nassau

MLS | Web ID

982251

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Natural Gas Connected Phone Available Sewer Connected Trash Collection Public Water Connected
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1929
Stories Count 1
Property Subtype Retail
Tax Year 2024
Parcel Number 2027-37-212-00-0424-0
Business Type Retail
County Nassau County
Property Type Commercial Lease
Facing Direction North
Directions Franklin Avenue Or Hempstead Avenue To Broadway To #16
City Hempstead
Number Of Units Total 1
Property Attached Y/N Y
Tax Annual Amount 27061.06
Property Condition Updated/Remodeled
Building Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Tax Assessed Value 6940
Tax Lot 424
Year Built Effective 1929
See more
Interior
Basement Bilco Door(s) Full Storage Space Unfinished
Total Stories 1
Common Walls 2+ Common Walls
Basement Features Bilco Door(s) Full Storage Space Unfinished
Basement (Y/N) Y
See more
Exterior
Parking Features On Street On Street
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 9604
Waterfront Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 16
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Patricia A. Murphy CBR

Listing Agent

Village Plaza Realty

Broker

516-680-6346

Contact

Nearby
4101131 Elementary School
4101327 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$2,700 -12.90% Price Down
5/4/2026$3,100 -3.13% Price Down
4/8/2026$3,200 Listed Price

Map

See all

16 Broadway, Malverne, NY, 11565 is a Property for Rent at $2,700 with 9,604 sqft and a lot size of 0.155. 16 Broadway was built in 1929. The property's zip code is 11565 which is in Malverne, NY