204 E Pennsylvania Street Shelbyville, IN $ 115,500
204 E Pennsylvania Street
$ 115,500
Share Save

204 E Pennsylvania Street

Shelbyville, IN, 46176
$ 115,500
Bedrooms4 Baths1.1 Sq 2,112

Monthly Estimate*

$ 711

204 E Pennsylvania Street, Shelbyville, IN 46176 - Image 1
204 E Pennsylvania Street, Shelbyville, IN 46176 - Image 2
204 E Pennsylvania Street, Shelbyville, IN 46176 - Image 3
204 E Pennsylvania Street, Shelbyville, IN 46176 - Image 4
204 E Pennsylvania Street, Shelbyville, IN 46176 - Image 5
204 E Pennsylvania Street, Shelbyville, IN 46176 - Image 6
204 E Pennsylvania Street, Shelbyville, IN 46176 - Image 7
204 E Pennsylvania Street, Shelbyville, IN 46176 - Image 8
204 E Pennsylvania Street, Shelbyville, IN 46176 - Image 9
204 E Pennsylvania Street, Shelbyville, IN 46176 - Image 10
204 E Pennsylvania Street, Shelbyville, IN 46176 - Image 11
204 E Pennsylvania Street, Shelbyville, IN 46176 - Image 12
204 E Pennsylvania Street, Shelbyville, IN 46176 - Image 13
204 E Pennsylvania Street, Shelbyville, IN 46176 - Image 14
204 E Pennsylvania Street, Shelbyville, IN 46176 - Image 15
204 E Pennsylvania Street, Shelbyville, IN 46176 - Image 16
204 E Pennsylvania Street, Shelbyville, IN 46176 - Image 17
204 E Pennsylvania Street, Shelbyville, IN 46176 - Image 18
204 E Pennsylvania Street, Shelbyville, IN 46176 - Image 19
204 E Pennsylvania Street, Shelbyville, IN 46176 - Image 20
204 E Pennsylvania Street, Shelbyville, IN 46176 - Image 21
204 E Pennsylvania Street, Shelbyville, IN 46176 - Image 22
204 E Pennsylvania Street, Shelbyville, IN 46176 - Image 23
204 E Pennsylvania Street, Shelbyville, IN 46176 - Image 24
204 E Pennsylvania Street, Shelbyville, IN 46176 - Image 25
204 E Pennsylvania Street, Shelbyville, IN 46176 - Image 26
204 E Pennsylvania Street, Shelbyville, IN 46176 - Image 27
204 E Pennsylvania Street, Shelbyville, IN 46176 - Image 28
204 E Pennsylvania Street, Shelbyville, IN 46176 - Image 29
204 E Pennsylvania Street, Shelbyville, IN 46176 - Image 30
204 E Pennsylvania Street, Shelbyville, IN 46176 - Image 31
204 E Pennsylvania Street, Shelbyville, IN 46176 - Image 32
204 E Pennsylvania Street, Shelbyville, IN 46176 - Image 33
204 E Pennsylvania Street, Shelbyville, IN 46176 - Image 34
204 E Pennsylvania Street, Shelbyville, IN 46176 - Image 35
204 E Pennsylvania Street, Shelbyville, IN 46176 - Image 36
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Shelbyville, IN

for $115,500 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 2,112 square foot home was built in 1870 on a lot size of 0.14.

Theres something special about a home that has stood the test of time, and this one delivers that charm the moment you pull up. With its spacious layout and inviting feel, its easy to picture making this house your own. If youve been looking for room to grow and a place with character, this is one you wont want to miss. Built in 1870, this two-level ranch-style home offers 2,112 square feet of living space and features vinyl siding with classic wood windows that add to its timeless appeal. The main level includes two bedrooms and a full bath, while the upper level offers two additional bedrooms plus a bonus roomperfect for a home office, playroom, or extra guest space. A convenient half bath is also located on the main level. With its generous layout and historic charm, this home offers plenty of opportunity to make it your own.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 115,500

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 729

Style

Site-Built Home

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1870

Town/City

Shelbyville

County/Region

Shelby

MLS | Web ID

202611932

Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1870
New Construction No
Subdivision None
Style Detached
Township Addison
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Site-Built Home
Age 156
REO No
Status Detail 0
Dining Room Level Main
Area Shelby County
High School Shelbyville
City Shelbyville
School District Shelbyville Central Schools
Total Sq Ft 2472
Elementary School Coulston
Middle School Shelbyville
Legal Description F&MCC PENN LT19 & WPT LT20
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/irmls/202611932
Agent First Name Terry
Agent Last Name Young
DOM 12
Tax Year 2025
See more
Interior
Basement Crawl Partial Basement
Beds 4
Total Rooms 7
Dining Room Length 20
Dining Room Width 10
Living Room Width 13
Living Room Length 19
Full Baths Main 1
Full Baths Upper 0
Above Grade Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Baths 0
Below Grade Bedrooms 2
Full Baths Below Grade 0
Half Baths Below Grade 0
Half Baths Main 1
Half Baths Upper 0
1st Bedroom Level Main
1st Bedroom Width 12
2nd Bedroom Length 18
2nd Bedroom Level Main
2nd Bedroom Width 8
3rd Bedroom Length 12
3rd Bedroom Level Upper
3rd Bedroom Width 10
4th Bedroom Length 16
4th Bedroom Level Upper
4th Bedroom Width 10
Extra Room Length 13
Extra Room Level Upper
Extra Room Width 13
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Wood
Pool No
Garage Length 31
Garage Width 20
Lot Size Area 6090
Lot Dimensions 70X87
Lot Description Level
Garage Capacity 2

Affordability Calculator

$772
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$711
Monthly Property Taxes
$61

Nearby
5440311 Elementary School
5332459 Middle School
Shelbyville High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$115,500 -7.97% Price Down
4/8/2026$125,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

204 E Pennsylvania Street, Shelbyville, IN, 46176 is a Single Family Home for sale at $115,500 with 2,112 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 204 E Pennsylvania Street has 4 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1870. The property's zip code is 46176 which is in Shelbyville, IN