7309 CANTERBURY BELLS COURT Tampa, FL $ 2,900
7309 CANTERBURY BELLS COURT
$ 2,900
Share Save

7309 CANTERBURY BELLS COURT

Tampa, FL, 33619
$ 2,900
Bedrooms5 Baths2.1 Sq 2,415
7309 CANTERBURY BELLS COURT, Tampa, FL 33619 - Image 1
7309 CANTERBURY BELLS COURT, Tampa, FL 33619 - Image 2
7309 CANTERBURY BELLS COURT, Tampa, FL 33619 - Image 3
7309 CANTERBURY BELLS COURT, Tampa, FL 33619 - Image 4
7309 CANTERBURY BELLS COURT, Tampa, FL 33619 - Image 5
7309 CANTERBURY BELLS COURT, Tampa, FL 33619 - Image 6
7309 CANTERBURY BELLS COURT, Tampa, FL 33619 - Image 7
7309 CANTERBURY BELLS COURT, Tampa, FL 33619 - Image 8
7309 CANTERBURY BELLS COURT, Tampa, FL 33619 - Image 9
7309 CANTERBURY BELLS COURT, Tampa, FL 33619 - Image 10
7309 CANTERBURY BELLS COURT, Tampa, FL 33619 - Image 11
7309 CANTERBURY BELLS COURT, Tampa, FL 33619 - Image 12
7309 CANTERBURY BELLS COURT, Tampa, FL 33619 - Image 13
7309 CANTERBURY BELLS COURT, Tampa, FL 33619 - Image 14
7309 CANTERBURY BELLS COURT, Tampa, FL 33619 - Image 15
7309 CANTERBURY BELLS COURT, Tampa, FL 33619 - Image 16
7309 CANTERBURY BELLS COURT, Tampa, FL 33619 - Image 17
7309 CANTERBURY BELLS COURT, Tampa, FL 33619 - Image 18
7309 CANTERBURY BELLS COURT, Tampa, FL 33619 - Image 19
7309 CANTERBURY BELLS COURT, Tampa, FL 33619 - Image 20
7309 CANTERBURY BELLS COURT, Tampa, FL 33619 - Image 21
7309 CANTERBURY BELLS COURT, Tampa, FL 33619 - Image 22
7309 CANTERBURY BELLS COURT, Tampa, FL 33619 - Image 23
7309 CANTERBURY BELLS COURT, Tampa, FL 33619 - Image 24
7309 CANTERBURY BELLS COURT, Tampa, FL 33619 - Image 25
7309 CANTERBURY BELLS COURT, Tampa, FL 33619 - Image 26
7309 CANTERBURY BELLS COURT, Tampa, FL 33619 - Image 27
7309 CANTERBURY BELLS COURT, Tampa, FL 33619 - Image 28
7309 CANTERBURY BELLS COURT, Tampa, FL 33619 - Image 29
7309 CANTERBURY BELLS COURT, Tampa, FL 33619 - Image 30
7309 CANTERBURY BELLS COURT, Tampa, FL 33619 - Image 31
7309 CANTERBURY BELLS COURT, Tampa, FL 33619 - Image 32
7309 CANTERBURY BELLS COURT, Tampa, FL 33619 - Image 33
7309 CANTERBURY BELLS COURT, Tampa, FL 33619 - Image 34
7309 CANTERBURY BELLS COURT, Tampa, FL 33619 - Image 35
7309 CANTERBURY BELLS COURT, Tampa, FL 33619 - Image 36
7309 CANTERBURY BELLS COURT, Tampa, FL 33619 - Image 37
7309 CANTERBURY BELLS COURT, Tampa, FL 33619 - Image 38
7309 CANTERBURY BELLS COURT, Tampa, FL 33619 - Image 39
7309 CANTERBURY BELLS COURT, Tampa, FL 33619 - Image 40
7309 CANTERBURY BELLS COURT, Tampa, FL 33619 - Image 41
7309 CANTERBURY BELLS COURT, Tampa, FL 33619 - Image 42
7309 CANTERBURY BELLS COURT, Tampa, FL 33619 - Image 43
7309 CANTERBURY BELLS COURT, Tampa, FL 33619 - Image 44
7309 CANTERBURY BELLS COURT, Tampa, FL 33619 - Image 45
7309 CANTERBURY BELLS COURT, Tampa, FL 33619 - Image 46
7309 CANTERBURY BELLS COURT, Tampa, FL 33619 - Image 47
7309 CANTERBURY BELLS COURT, Tampa, FL 33619 - Image 48
7309 CANTERBURY BELLS COURT, Tampa, FL 33619 - Image 49
7309 CANTERBURY BELLS COURT, Tampa, FL 33619 - Image 50
7309 CANTERBURY BELLS COURT, Tampa, FL 33619 - Image 51
7309 CANTERBURY BELLS COURT, Tampa, FL 33619 - Image 52
7309 CANTERBURY BELLS COURT, Tampa, FL 33619 - Image 53
7309 CANTERBURY BELLS COURT, Tampa, FL 33619 - Image 54
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Tampa, FL

for $2,900 with 5 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,415 square foot property was built in 2022 on a lot size of 0.1.

Located in the Touchstone community of Tampa, this 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a functional layout with a two-car garage, fully fenced backyard, and added convenience for both everyday living and entertaining. The first floor features an open floor plan with the living room, kitchen, and dining area connected for easy flow. The primary bedroom is located on the first floor and includes an en-suite bathroom with dual-sink vanity, walk-in shower, separate water closet, and walk-in closet. Upstairs includes a loft area, four additional bedrooms, and one full bathroom, providing flexible space for a variety of needs. The garage is also equipped with electric vehicle chargers. One of the great features of this home is its location on a wide road with abundant parking available across the street, making it convenient for guests, gatherings, and extra vehicles. The home is also located in close proximity to the community dog park and offers a nice view, adding to the overall appeal of the location. Touchstone residents have access to community amenities including a pool, playground, dog park, and walking paths. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways for an easy commute throughout the Tampa area. In addition to the advertised base rent, all residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $50.00/month, which includes HVAC air filter delivery, credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, utility concierge service making utility connection a breeze during your move-in, and much more. More details upon application. Pets Welcome!! The HOA has a $50 application fee. This home is occupied and available starting May 23, 2026.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Tampa

County/Region

Hillsborough

MLS | Web ID

TB8490618

Features
General
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Disposal Microwave Range Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 2
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK
Year Built 2022
Tenant Pays Cleaning Fee
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Hillsborough
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Lease
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name TOUCHSTONE PH 5
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From I-75 take Exit 254 for US-301 N toward Tampa. Continue north then turn left onto Progress Blvd. Turn right onto Faulkenburg Rd then left onto Camden Field Pkwy. Turn right onto Canterbury Bells Ct. Home will be on the right.
High School Spoto High-HB
City TAMPA
Association Name Folio Association Management
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 33619 - Tampa / Palm River / Progress Village
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4400
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Bing-HB
Middle/Junior High School Giunta Middle-HB
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/TB8490618
Availability Date 2026-05-23
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Minimum Lease 1-2 Years
Water Access Y/N false
Water View Y/N false
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s)
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 5
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 4400
Building Area Total 2901
Lot Dimensions 40 x 110
Lot Size Acres 0.1
Road Surface Type Paved
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2

Nearby
3326153 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Spoto High-HB High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$2,900 -3.33% Price Down
5/7/2026$3,000 -3.23% Price Down
4/29/2026$3,100 -3.13% Price Down
4/8/2026$3,200 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

7309 CANTERBURY BELLS COURT, Tampa, FL, 33619 is a Property for Rent at $2,900 with 2,415 sqft and a lot size of 0.1. 7309 CANTERBURY BELLS COURT has 5 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2022. The property's zip code is 33619 which is in Tampa, FL