3129 Macaroon Way North Las Vegas, NV $ 1,925
3129 Macaroon Way
$ 1,925
Adult Community
Share Save

3129 Macaroon Way

North Las Vegas, NV, 89031
$ 1,925
Bedrooms2 Baths3.0 Sq 1,220
3129 Macaroon Way, North Las Vegas, NV 89031 - Image 1
3129 Macaroon Way, North Las Vegas, NV 89031 - Image 2
3129 Macaroon Way, North Las Vegas, NV 89031 - Image 3
3129 Macaroon Way, North Las Vegas, NV 89031 - Image 4
3129 Macaroon Way, North Las Vegas, NV 89031 - Image 5
3129 Macaroon Way, North Las Vegas, NV 89031 - Image 6
3129 Macaroon Way, North Las Vegas, NV 89031 - Image 7
3129 Macaroon Way, North Las Vegas, NV 89031 - Image 8
3129 Macaroon Way, North Las Vegas, NV 89031 - Image 9
3129 Macaroon Way, North Las Vegas, NV 89031 - Image 10
3129 Macaroon Way, North Las Vegas, NV 89031 - Image 11
3129 Macaroon Way, North Las Vegas, NV 89031 - Image 12
3129 Macaroon Way, North Las Vegas, NV 89031 - Image 13
3129 Macaroon Way, North Las Vegas, NV 89031 - Image 14
3129 Macaroon Way, North Las Vegas, NV 89031 - Image 15
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in North Las Vegas, NV

for $1,925 with 2 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,220 square foot property was built in 2001 on a lot size of 0.13.

Welcome to this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom pet-friendly home encompassing 1,220 square feet. This residence is designed to accommodate your lifestyle with ample space and a comfortable layout.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,925

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

3

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

2001

Town/City

North Las Vegas

County/Region

Clark

MLS | Web ID

2771218

Features
General
Interior Features Bedroom on Main Level None
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Not Available
Roof Tile
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Gas Range Microwave Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style One Story
Construction Materials Frame Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes Negotiable
Year Built 2001
Tenant Pays Electricity Gas Grounds Care Sewer Water
Security Deposit 1925
Stories 1
Property SubType Single Family Residence
Additional Parcels Description ---
County Clark
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA / Comm Assn 1
Subdivision Name Somerset Ridge 2
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N 1
Total Rooms 4
Status Active
Directions FROM ANN AND SIMMONS GO NORTH ON SIMMONS AND MAKE A LEFT ON MACAROON 3129 NEAR END OF STREET.
High School Legacy
City North Las Vegas
Disclosures Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N 1
Zoning Description Single Family
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 5663
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N 0
Elementary School Simmons Eva Simmons Eva
Property Attached Y/N 0
Middle/Junior High School Cram Brian & Teri
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/las/2771218
Availability Date 2026-04-08
Days on Market 35
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Flooring Ceramic Tile Linoleum Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Fireplaces 0
Air Conditioning Y/N 1
Heating Y/N 1
Fireplace Y/N 0
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Laundry Features Gas Dryer Hookup Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 3
Bedrooms Possible 2
See more
Exterior
Fencing Block Full
Parking Features Garage Private
Lot Size Area 0.13
Spa 0
Building Area Total 1220
Lot Size Acres 0.13

Nearby
4827278 Elementary School
4827013 Middle School
Legacy High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$1,925 -1.03% Price Down
5/8/2026$1,945 -1.27% Price Down
4/30/2026$1,970 -1.01% Price Down
4/23/2026$1,990 -1.00% Price Down
4/15/2026$2,010 -1.47% Price Down
4/8/2026$2,040 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

3129 Macaroon Way, North Las Vegas, NV, 89031 is a Property for Rent at $1,925 with 1,220 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 3129 Macaroon Way has 2 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2001. The property's zip code is 89031 which is in North Las Vegas, NV