203 Green Road Lucedale, MS $ 259,999
203 Green Road
$ 259,999
Share Save

203 Green Road

Lucedale, MS, 39452
$ 259,999
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,890

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,601

203 Green Road, Lucedale, MS 39452 - Image 1
203 Green Road, Lucedale, MS 39452 - Image 2
203 Green Road, Lucedale, MS 39452 - Image 3
203 Green Road, Lucedale, MS 39452 - Image 4
203 Green Road, Lucedale, MS 39452 - Image 5
203 Green Road, Lucedale, MS 39452 - Image 6
203 Green Road, Lucedale, MS 39452 - Image 7
203 Green Road, Lucedale, MS 39452 - Image 8
203 Green Road, Lucedale, MS 39452 - Image 9
203 Green Road, Lucedale, MS 39452 - Image 10
203 Green Road, Lucedale, MS 39452 - Image 11
203 Green Road, Lucedale, MS 39452 - Image 12
203 Green Road, Lucedale, MS 39452 - Image 13
203 Green Road, Lucedale, MS 39452 - Image 14
203 Green Road, Lucedale, MS 39452 - Image 15
203 Green Road, Lucedale, MS 39452 - Image 16
203 Green Road, Lucedale, MS 39452 - Image 17
203 Green Road, Lucedale, MS 39452 - Image 18
203 Green Road, Lucedale, MS 39452 - Image 19
203 Green Road, Lucedale, MS 39452 - Image 20
203 Green Road, Lucedale, MS 39452 - Image 21
203 Green Road, Lucedale, MS 39452 - Image 22
203 Green Road, Lucedale, MS 39452 - Image 23
203 Green Road, Lucedale, MS 39452 - Image 24
203 Green Road, Lucedale, MS 39452 - Image 25
203 Green Road, Lucedale, MS 39452 - Image 26
203 Green Road, Lucedale, MS 39452 - Image 27
203 Green Road, Lucedale, MS 39452 - Image 28
203 Green Road, Lucedale, MS 39452 - Image 29
203 Green Road, Lucedale, MS 39452 - Image 30
203 Green Road, Lucedale, MS 39452 - Image 31
203 Green Road, Lucedale, MS 39452 - Image 32
203 Green Road, Lucedale, MS 39452 - Image 33
203 Green Road, Lucedale, MS 39452 - Image 34
203 Green Road, Lucedale, MS 39452 - Image 35
203 Green Road, Lucedale, MS 39452 - Image 36
203 Green Road, Lucedale, MS 39452 - Image 37
203 Green Road, Lucedale, MS 39452 - Image 38
203 Green Road, Lucedale, MS 39452 - Image 39
203 Green Road, Lucedale, MS 39452 - Image 40
203 Green Road, Lucedale, MS 39452 - Image 41
203 Green Road, Lucedale, MS 39452 - Image 42
203 Green Road, Lucedale, MS 39452 - Image 43
203 Green Road, Lucedale, MS 39452 - Image 44
203 Green Road, Lucedale, MS 39452 - Image 45
203 Green Road, Lucedale, MS 39452 - Image 46
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Lucedale, MS

for $259,999 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,890 square foot home was built in 1977 on a lot size of 0.88.

Beautiful, completely remodeled home - ready to move in with plenty of room for the whole family. NEW roof, NEW windows, NEW front door, NEW lights, NEW floors and fresh paint throughout. Four bedrooms and two full bathrooms. All NEW Appliances in kitchen with NEW countertops and NEW cabinets. Both bathrooms have all new fixtures. Large laundry room, and large porch, front and back. A large shed/workshop that is close the kitchen has room for everything.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 259,999

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.88

Year Built

1977

Town/City

Lucedale

County/Region

George

MLS | Web ID

4145185

Features
General
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
County George
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name Metes And Bounds
Status Active
City Lucedale
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 38332.8
Standard Status Active
Heating Central Natural Gas
Garage Spaces 0
Architectural Style Ranch
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 1977
New Construction false
Attached Garage false
Other Structures Workshop
Total Rooms 9
Property Condition Updated/Remodeled
Sewer Septic Tank
Patio/Porch Features Porch Rear Porch
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/203-Green-Road-Lucedale-MS-39452/unbranded
Structure Type House
Levels One
Utilities Electricity Connected Natural Gas Connected Water Connected
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air
Roof Asphalt Shingle
See more
Interior
Total Baths 2
Interior Amenities Beamed Ceilings Crown Molding Double Vanity
Exterior
Lot Size Area 0.88
Lot Size Acres 0.88
Parking Features Carport Open Unpaved
Lot Features Many Trees
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 1890

Broker

beth4moore@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,601
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,601
Monthly Property Taxes
$0

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/17/2026$259,999 -3.70% Price Down
5/7/2026$269,999 -1.82% Price Down
4/16/2026$274,999 -4.84% Price Down
4/8/2026$289,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

203 Green Road, Lucedale, MS, 39452 is a Single Family Home for sale at $259,999 with 1,890 sqft and a lot size of 0.88. 203 Green Road has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1977. The property's zip code is 39452 which is in Lucedale, MS