1200 W Chester Avenue Middlesboro, KY $ 179,900
1200 W Chester Avenue
$ 179,900
Share Save

1200 W Chester Avenue

Middlesboro, KY, 40965
$ 179,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,028

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,108

1200 W Chester Avenue, Middlesboro, KY 40965 - Image 1
1200 W Chester Avenue, Middlesboro, KY 40965 - Image 2
1200 W Chester Avenue, Middlesboro, KY 40965 - Image 3
1200 W Chester Avenue, Middlesboro, KY 40965 - Image 4
1200 W Chester Avenue, Middlesboro, KY 40965 - Image 5
1200 W Chester Avenue, Middlesboro, KY 40965 - Image 6
1200 W Chester Avenue, Middlesboro, KY 40965 - Image 7
1200 W Chester Avenue, Middlesboro, KY 40965 - Image 8
1200 W Chester Avenue, Middlesboro, KY 40965 - Image 9
1200 W Chester Avenue, Middlesboro, KY 40965 - Image 10
1200 W Chester Avenue, Middlesboro, KY 40965 - Image 11
1200 W Chester Avenue, Middlesboro, KY 40965 - Image 12
1200 W Chester Avenue, Middlesboro, KY 40965 - Image 13
1200 W Chester Avenue, Middlesboro, KY 40965 - Image 14
1200 W Chester Avenue, Middlesboro, KY 40965 - Image 15
1200 W Chester Avenue, Middlesboro, KY 40965 - Image 16
1200 W Chester Avenue, Middlesboro, KY 40965 - Image 17
1200 W Chester Avenue, Middlesboro, KY 40965 - Image 18
1200 W Chester Avenue, Middlesboro, KY 40965 - Image 19
1200 W Chester Avenue, Middlesboro, KY 40965 - Image 20
1200 W Chester Avenue, Middlesboro, KY 40965 - Image 21
1200 W Chester Avenue, Middlesboro, KY 40965 - Image 22
1200 W Chester Avenue, Middlesboro, KY 40965 - Image 23
1200 W Chester Avenue, Middlesboro, KY 40965 - Image 24
1200 W Chester Avenue, Middlesboro, KY 40965 - Image 25
1200 W Chester Avenue, Middlesboro, KY 40965 - Image 26
1200 W Chester Avenue, Middlesboro, KY 40965 - Image 27
1200 W Chester Avenue, Middlesboro, KY 40965 - Image 28
1200 W Chester Avenue, Middlesboro, KY 40965 - Image 29
1200 W Chester Avenue, Middlesboro, KY 40965 - Image 30
1200 W Chester Avenue, Middlesboro, KY 40965 - Image 31
1200 W Chester Avenue, Middlesboro, KY 40965 - Image 32
1200 W Chester Avenue, Middlesboro, KY 40965 - Image 33
1200 W Chester Avenue, Middlesboro, KY 40965 - Image 34
1200 W Chester Avenue, Middlesboro, KY 40965 - Image 35

Single Family Home for sale in Middlesboro, KY

for $179,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,028 square foot home was built in 1958 on a lot size of 0.54.

 Charming Home for Sale in Middlesboro, KY - 1200 W Chester Ave Welcome to this inviting home located in the heart of Middlesboro! Situated on a spacious corner lot at 1200 W Chester Avenue, this property offers comfort, convenience, and small-town charm—all in one. Comfortable living spaces with plenty of natural light. Functional kitchen with ample cabinet storage Generous yard—perfect for outdoor gatherings, gardening, or relaxing evenings. Convenient access and parking. Close to local schools, parks, and shopping This home is ideal for anyone looking to enjoy living with easy access to town amenities. Whether you're relaxing indoors or enjoying the outdoor space, this property offers plenty of potential to make it your own. Located in a friendly neighborhood just minutes from downtown Middlesboro, you'll love the blend of quiet surroundings and nearby conveniences. Don't miss out on this opportunity! Schedule your showing today and see what makes this home special. 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms and so much more!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 179,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.54

Year Built

1958

Town/City

Middlesboro

County/Region

Bell

MLS | Web ID

26007323

Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1028.0
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0.0
Total Baths 2
Heating-Heat Pump True
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump
Cooling Heat Pump
Utilities Electricity Connected Water Available
Possession Negotiable
Roof Metal
Appliances Dishwasher Range Refrigerator
Architectural Style Ranch
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Brick Veneer
Year Built 1958
View Neighborhood
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Parcel Number 069-24-11-005.00
County Bell
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name City Limits
Garage Y/N N
Total Rooms 2
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions From 205 N 18th street Middlesboro turn left onto Cumberland Ave then left onto Winchester at the roundabout take the second exit onto Winchester Ave turn right onto S 31st left onto Chester Ave prop
High School Middlesboro Ind
City Middlesboro
High School District Middlesboro Independent
MLS Area 087 - Bell County
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 23653.08
Carport Y/N N
Elementary School Middlesboro Ind
Land Lease Y/N N
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Middlesboro Ind
MLS Area Minor 087 - Bell County
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.54
Foundation Details Block Other
Building Area Total 1028.0
Lot Size Acres 0.54
Lot Size Source Public Records
Waterfront Y/N N
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1200
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Black Diamond Realty

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$1,108
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,108

Nearby
3446792 Elementary School
3446793 Middle School
Middlesboro Ind High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/25/2026$179,900 -3.80% Price Down
4/8/2026$187,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1200 W Chester Avenue, Middlesboro, KY, 40965 is a Single Family Home for sale at $179,900 with 1,028 sqft and a lot size of 0.54. 1200 W Chester Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1958. The property's zip code is 40965 which is in Middlesboro, KY