3325 Stoney Road Rocklin, CA $ 574,999
3325 Stoney Road
$ 574,999
Foreclosure
Share Save

3325 Stoney Road

Rocklin, CA, 95765
$ 574,999
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 1,890

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,540

3325 Stoney Road, Rocklin, CA 95765 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Rocklin, CA

for $574,999 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,890 square foot home was built in 1987 on a lot size of 0.2084.

Beautiful home in the desirable Rocklin community! This property features a spacious and functional floor plan with abundant natural light throughout. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry and flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Generous-sized bedrooms provide comfort and flexibility, while the backyard has a pool and offers a great space for relaxation or gatherings. Conveniently located near top-rated schools, parks, shopping, and easy freeway access. A must-see opportunity in a prime location!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 574,999

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.2084

Year Built

1987

Town/City

Rocklin

County/Region

Placer

MLS | Web ID

226042472

Features
General
Sewer Other
Heating Central
Cooling Central
Utilities Cable Available Public Internet Available
Roof Tile
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 3.0
Pool Features Built-In
Construction Materials Wood Siding
Year Built 1987
Electric 220 Volts in Laundry
Stories Count 2
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Elevation 0
County Placer
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 3
Close Price 0.0
Status Pending
Directions Stanford ranch right on Stoney
City Rocklin
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Rocklin Unified
Zoning Description R1
Open Parking Spaces 0.0
MLS Area 12765
Lot Size Square Feet 9078.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Middle/Junior School District Rocklin Unified
Elementary School District Rocklin Unified
Year Built Source Assessor Agent-Fill
See more
Interior
Flooring Other
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Living Room
Laundry Features Other
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 0
Kitchen Features Breakfast Area
Total Baths 3
1/2 Baths 0
Bedrooms Possible 0
Living Room Features Other
Dining Room Features Other
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached
Lot Features Other
Water Source Public
Total Parking 0.0
Foundation Details Slab
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.2084
Private Pool Y
Lot Size Source Assessor Agent-Fill
Horse Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3325

Affordability Calculator

$3,540
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,540

Nearby
3193796 Elementary School
3193685 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/8/2026 $574,999 -4.17% Price Down
4/8/2026 $599,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

3325 Stoney Road, Rocklin, CA, 95765 is a Single Family Home for sale at $574,999 with 1,890 sqft and a lot size of 0.2084. 3325 Stoney Road has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1987. The property's zip code is 95765 which is in Rocklin, CA