1029 Oyster Drill Drive Summerville, SC $ 441,600
1029 Oyster Drill Drive
$ 441,600
Adult Community New Construction
Share Save

1029 Oyster Drill Drive

Summerville, SC, 29485
$ 441,600
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,340

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,719

1029 Oyster Drill Drive, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 1
1029 Oyster Drill Drive, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 2
1029 Oyster Drill Drive, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 3
1029 Oyster Drill Drive, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 4
1029 Oyster Drill Drive, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 5
1029 Oyster Drill Drive, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 6
1029 Oyster Drill Drive, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 7
1029 Oyster Drill Drive, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 8
1029 Oyster Drill Drive, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 9
1029 Oyster Drill Drive, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 10
1029 Oyster Drill Drive, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 11
1029 Oyster Drill Drive, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 12
1029 Oyster Drill Drive, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 13
1029 Oyster Drill Drive, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 14
1029 Oyster Drill Drive, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 15
1029 Oyster Drill Drive, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 16
1029 Oyster Drill Drive, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 17
1029 Oyster Drill Drive, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 18
1029 Oyster Drill Drive, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 19
1029 Oyster Drill Drive, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 20
1029 Oyster Drill Drive, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 21
1029 Oyster Drill Drive, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 22
1029 Oyster Drill Drive, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 23
1029 Oyster Drill Drive, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 24
1029 Oyster Drill Drive, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 25
1029 Oyster Drill Drive, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 26
1029 Oyster Drill Drive, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 27
1029 Oyster Drill Drive, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 28
1029 Oyster Drill Drive, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 29
1029 Oyster Drill Drive, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 30

Single Family Home for sale in Summerville, SC

for $441,600 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,340 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.17.

Welcome to Horizons, an exclusive 55+ gated active adult community situated in the highly desirable Summers Corner masterplan. Residents enjoy low-maintenance living while having access to all the resort-style amenities within Horizons and in Summers Corner. This Magnolia plan features the popular 3 bay garage, gourmet kitchen, 10 ft ceilings, 8 ft doors throughout, quartz countertops in the kitchen. Large master suite with dual vanities, zero entry shower with frameless glass door. Very spacious guest bedrooms and 2 full baths. Plenty of windows for natural light. Relax on the screened porch which backs up to a pond.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 441,600

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch, Traditional

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Summerville

County/Region

Dorchester

MLS | Web ID

26009327

Features
General
County Dorchester
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name Summers Corner
Status Pending
Directions :hwy 17a To Summers Drive First Right Off Of Roundabout Main Entrance Down On The Left
High School Ashley Ridge
City Summerville
MLS Area 63 - Summerville/Ridgeville
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 7405.2
Elementary School Sand Hill
Middle/Junior High School East Edisto
Building Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Pending
Utilities Dominion Energy Dorchester Cnty Water and Sewer Dept Dorchester Cnty Water Auth
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Roof Architectural
Garage Spaces 3
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Year Built 2026
Community Features Clubhouse Dog Park Fitness Center Gated Lawn Maint Incl Park Pool Tennis Court(s) Trash Walk/Jog Trails
New Construction true
Garage Y/N true
Other Structures No
Patio/Porch Features Front Porch Screened
Architectural Style Ranch Traditional
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Detached
Full Baths 2
Carport Spaces 0
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling - Smooth Tray Ceiling(s) High Ceilings Kitchen Island Walk-In Closet(s) Eat-in Kitchen Great Living/Dining Combo Pantry Separate Dining
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Fireplace Y/N true
Room Type Eat-In-Kitchen Great Laundry Living/Dining Combo Pantry Separate Dining
Primary Bedroom Features Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Luxury Vinyl
Fireplace Features Family Room One
Total Fireplaces 1
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 0.17
Lot Size Acres 0.17
Lot Features 0 - .5 Acre
Parking Features 3 Car Garage Garage Door Opener
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2340
Covered Spaces 3
Exterior Amenities Lawn Irrigation
Total Parking 3
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Lennar Sales Corp.

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$2,719
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,719

Nearby
1534166 Elementary School
4141354 Middle School
Ashley Ridge High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$441,600 -2.23% Price Down
4/27/2026$451,650 -3.01% Price Down
4/21/2026$465,650 -2.30% Price Down
4/2/2026$476,600 Listed Price

Map

See all

1029 Oyster Drill Drive, Summerville, SC, 29485 is a Single Family Home for sale at $441,600 with 2,340 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 1029 Oyster Drill Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 29485 which is in Summerville, SC