5045 N 81ST Street Scottsdale, AZ $ 2,995
5045 N 81ST Street
$ 2,995
Share Save

5045 N 81ST Street

Scottsdale, AZ, 85250
$ 2,995
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,440
5045 N 81ST Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 - Image 1
5045 N 81ST Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 - Image 2
5045 N 81ST Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 - Image 3
5045 N 81ST Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 - Image 4
5045 N 81ST Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 - Image 5
5045 N 81ST Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 - Image 6
5045 N 81ST Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 - Image 7
5045 N 81ST Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 - Image 8
5045 N 81ST Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 - Image 9
5045 N 81ST Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 - Image 10
5045 N 81ST Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 - Image 11
5045 N 81ST Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 - Image 12
5045 N 81ST Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 - Image 13
5045 N 81ST Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 - Image 14
5045 N 81ST Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 - Image 15
5045 N 81ST Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 - Image 16
5045 N 81ST Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 - Image 17
5045 N 81ST Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 - Image 18
5045 N 81ST Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 - Image 19
5045 N 81ST Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 - Image 20
5045 N 81ST Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 - Image 21
5045 N 81ST Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 - Image 22
5045 N 81ST Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 - Image 23
5045 N 81ST Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 - Image 24
5045 N 81ST Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 - Image 25
5045 N 81ST Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 - Image 26
5045 N 81ST Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 - Image 27
5045 N 81ST Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 - Image 28
5045 N 81ST Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 - Image 29
5045 N 81ST Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 - Image 30
5045 N 81ST Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 - Image 31
5045 N 81ST Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 - Image 32
5045 N 81ST Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 - Image 33
5045 N 81ST Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 - Image 34
5045 N 81ST Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 - Image 35
5045 N 81ST Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 - Image 36
5045 N 81ST Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 - Image 37
5045 N 81ST Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 - Image 38
5045 N 81ST Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 - Image 39
5045 N 81ST Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 - Image 40
5045 N 81ST Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 - Image 41

Property for Rent in Scottsdale, AZ

for $2,995 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,440 square foot property was built in 1973 on a lot size of 0.06.

Fully furnished with a western flare and beautifully updated single story condo in one of the best locations in Old Town Scottsdale. Turnkey, this property is a mere steps to the pool and to Chaparral Lake and park. This home has newer vinyl wood look flooring. The showers have been refinished and have new vanity, faucets, toilets, Kitchen was remodeled in 2017. Home was completely painted and all ceiling fans replaced. Property faces a large grassy courtyard from front door and a charming covered patio that has been tiled to create a great place to relax and enjoy Scottsdale's weather.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,995

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Patio Home

Lot Size

0.06

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Scottsdale

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

7010330

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities High Speed Internet Granite Counters Full Bth Master Bdrm
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Blinds Dual Pane
Fireplace Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 3
Roof Foam
Garage Spaces 0.0
Construction Materials Stucco Wood Frame
Year Built 1973
Township 2N
Property Subtype Patio Home
Community Features Pool Lake Biking/Walking Path
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA Y
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name CHATEAU DE VIE 7
Rent Includes Water Sewer Pest Control Svc Linen Garbage Collection Dishes
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions Owner/Agent
Status Active
Directions West from the 101 to 82nd St go North West on 81st to home
High School Saguaro High School
City Scottsdale
Disclosures Agency Discl Req Seller Discl Avail
Association Name Chateau de Vie
High School District Scottsdale Unified District
Open Parking Spaces 0.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2683.0
Carport Spaces 3.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Pueblo Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N Y
Middle/Junior High School Mohave Middle School
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Builder Name Hallcraft
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Elementary School District Scottsdale Unified District
Tax Lot 686
Water Source City Water
Lot Size Area 2683.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.06
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 3.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5045

Nearby
4326955 Elementary School
4327976 Middle School
Saguaro High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/15/2026$2,995 -67.23% Price Down
4/7/2026$9,140 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

5045 N 81ST Street, Scottsdale, AZ, 85250 is a Property for Rent at $2,995 with 1,440 sqft and a lot size of 0.06. 5045 N 81ST Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1973. The property's zip code is 85250 which is in Scottsdale, AZ