15530 Doublecreek Dr San Antonio, TX $ 272,499
15530 Doublecreek Dr
$ 272,499
Share Save

15530 Doublecreek Dr

San Antonio, TX, 78253
$ 272,499
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,149

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,678

15530 Doublecreek Dr, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 1
15530 Doublecreek Dr, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 2
15530 Doublecreek Dr, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 3
15530 Doublecreek Dr, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 4
15530 Doublecreek Dr, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 5
15530 Doublecreek Dr, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 6
15530 Doublecreek Dr, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 7
15530 Doublecreek Dr, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 8
15530 Doublecreek Dr, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 9
15530 Doublecreek Dr, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 10
15530 Doublecreek Dr, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 11
15530 Doublecreek Dr, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 12
15530 Doublecreek Dr, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 13
15530 Doublecreek Dr, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 14
15530 Doublecreek Dr, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 15
15530 Doublecreek Dr, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 16
15530 Doublecreek Dr, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 17
15530 Doublecreek Dr, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 18
15530 Doublecreek Dr, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 19
15530 Doublecreek Dr, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 20
15530 Doublecreek Dr, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 21
15530 Doublecreek Dr, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 22
15530 Doublecreek Dr, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 23
15530 Doublecreek Dr, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 24
15530 Doublecreek Dr, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 25
15530 Doublecreek Dr, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 26
15530 Doublecreek Dr, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 27
15530 Doublecreek Dr, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 28
15530 Doublecreek Dr, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 29
15530 Doublecreek Dr, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 30
15530 Doublecreek Dr, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 31
15530 Doublecreek Dr, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 32
15530 Doublecreek Dr, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 33
15530 Doublecreek Dr, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 34
15530 Doublecreek Dr, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 35
15530 Doublecreek Dr, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 36
15530 Doublecreek Dr, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 37
15530 Doublecreek Dr, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 38
15530 Doublecreek Dr, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 39
15530 Doublecreek Dr, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 40
15530 Doublecreek Dr, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 41
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in San Antonio, TX

for $272,499 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,149 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.11.

The Lucia - This new two-story home offers plenty of space to live and grow. An open-concept floorplan on the first level combines the kitchen, living and dining areas to maximize interior space, with a nearby covered patio for outdoor fun and leisure. The luxurious owner's suite is nestled into a private rear corner, complete with a spa-inspired bathroom and generous walk-in closet. A versatile loft shares the second floor with three additional bedrooms. Estimated Completion June 2026. The completion date, prices and features may vary and are subject to change. Please verify with Lennar directly. Photos are for illustrative purposes only.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 272,499

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1

Style

Two Story

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

2026

Town/City

San Antonio

County/Region

Bexar

MLS | Web ID

1955838

Features
General
Living Area 2149
Construction New
Heating Central
Cooling One Central
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
HOA Fee 400
Neighborhood Amenities None
Area 0104
Year Built 2026
High School Harlan HS
School District Northside
Proposed Terms Conventional FHA VA Cash
Elementary School Chumbley Elementary
Middle School Bernal
Legal Description Block 00 Lot 14
Taxes 1.83
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick 1 Side Masonry
Foundation Slab
Pool (Y/N) N
Pool None
Lot Size 0.11
Water/Sewer Water System Sewer System
Inclusions Stove/Range Dishwasher
See more
Interior
Total Bedrooms 4
Full Baths 3
Interior Features Two Living Area Breakfast Bar Utility Room Inside Open Floor Plan Laundry Main Level Laundry Room Walk in Closets
Stories 2
Dining Room Length 14
Dining Room Width 8
Flooring Carpeting Vinyl
Living Room Width 12
Heating Fuel Electric Natural Gas
# of Fireplaces 0
Family Room Length 14
Living Room Length 14

Affordability Calculator

$1,678
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,678
Monthly Property Taxes
$0

Nearby
4719263 Elementary School
1098321 Middle School
Harlan HS High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/9/2026$271,999 -0.37% Price Down
5/7/2026$272,999 -6.83% Price Down
4/30/2026$292,999 -3.30% Price Down
4/21/2026$302,999 -1.62% Price Down
4/16/2026$307,999 -1.60% Price Down
4/10/2026$312,999 -4.57% Price Down
4/7/2026$327,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

15530 Doublecreek Dr, San Antonio, TX, 78253 is a Single Family Home for sale at $272,499 with 2,149 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 15530 Doublecreek Dr has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 78253 which is in San Antonio, TX