18 SAWDUST LANE Palm Coast, FL $ 366,790
18 SAWDUST LANE
$ 366,790
New Construction
Share Save

18 SAWDUST LANE

Palm Coast, FL, 32137
$ 366,790
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 2,030

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,258

18 SAWDUST LANE, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 1
18 SAWDUST LANE, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 2
18 SAWDUST LANE, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 3
18 SAWDUST LANE, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 4
18 SAWDUST LANE, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 5
18 SAWDUST LANE, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 6
18 SAWDUST LANE, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 7
18 SAWDUST LANE, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 8
18 SAWDUST LANE, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 9
18 SAWDUST LANE, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 10
18 SAWDUST LANE, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 11
18 SAWDUST LANE, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 12
18 SAWDUST LANE, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 13
18 SAWDUST LANE, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 14
18 SAWDUST LANE, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 15
18 SAWDUST LANE, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 16
18 SAWDUST LANE, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 17
18 SAWDUST LANE, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 18
18 SAWDUST LANE, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 19
18 SAWDUST LANE, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 20
18 SAWDUST LANE, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 21
18 SAWDUST LANE, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 22
18 SAWDUST LANE, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 23
18 SAWDUST LANE, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 24
18 SAWDUST LANE, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 25
18 SAWDUST LANE, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 26
18 SAWDUST LANE, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 27
18 SAWDUST LANE, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 28
18 SAWDUST LANE, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 29
18 SAWDUST LANE, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 30
18 SAWDUST LANE, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 31
18 SAWDUST LANE, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 32
18 SAWDUST LANE, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 33
18 SAWDUST LANE, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 34
18 SAWDUST LANE, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 35
18 SAWDUST LANE, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 36
18 SAWDUST LANE, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 37
18 SAWDUST LANE, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 38
18 SAWDUST LANE, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 39
18 SAWDUST LANE, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 40
18 SAWDUST LANE, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 41
18 SAWDUST LANE, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 42
18 SAWDUST LANE, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 43
18 SAWDUST LANE, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 44
18 SAWDUST LANE, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 45
18 SAWDUST LANE, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 46
18 SAWDUST LANE, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 47
18 SAWDUST LANE, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 48
18 SAWDUST LANE, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 49
18 SAWDUST LANE, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 50
18 SAWDUST LANE, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 51
18 SAWDUST LANE, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 52
18 SAWDUST LANE, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 53
18 SAWDUST LANE, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 54
18 SAWDUST LANE, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 55
18 SAWDUST LANE, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 56
18 SAWDUST LANE, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 57
18 SAWDUST LANE, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 58
18 SAWDUST LANE, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 59
18 SAWDUST LANE, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 60
18 SAWDUST LANE, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 61
18 SAWDUST LANE, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 62

Single Family Home for sale in Palm Coast, FL

for $366,790 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,030 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.13.

Under Construction. Introducing the Lakeside by D.R. Horton a spacious and thoughtfully designed one-story home offering 2,030 square feet of comfortable living. With 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage, this floor plan is ideal for large families or multigenerational households needing both space and functionality. At the heart of the home, the open-concept layout creates the perfect setting for everyday living and entertaining. The expansive kitchen features beautiful quartz countertops, abundant prep space, and a large center island that overlooks the dining and gathering rooms. Whether hosting family celebrations or enjoying a quiet evening in, this seamless flow keeps everyone connected. The private owner’s suite is tucked away for relaxation and includes a spacious walk-in closet and a luxurious bath with dual vanities and quartz countertops. Two sets of Jack and Jill bedrooms provide convenience and flexibility, making this home perfect for growing families, guests, or creating dedicated office or hobby spaces. Designed with modern living in mind, the Lakeside also includes smart home technology to keep you connected and in control. Stylish, functional, and energy-efficient, this home truly offers the space and features today’s families need all on one easy-living level. Call our Online Sales Concierge to get started today!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 366,790

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Palm Coast

County/Region

Flagler

MLS | Web ID

FC317551

Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Electric Water Heater Microwave Range
Zoning 25
HOA Fee 249
Garage Spaces 2
Construction Materials Cement Siding Wood Frame
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2026
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Flagler
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Playground Pool
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name SAWMILL BRANCH
Facing Direction Northwest
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 3
Status Pending
Directions From I-95 take exit 298 toward Bunnell. Merge right onto US-1 S for approx. 4 miles. At the traffic circle take the 1st exit onto Matanzas Woods Pkwy. Continue ahead to the next traffic circle and take the 1st exit at Matanzas Village Ave. Model Homes will be just ahead on the right at Summerwood Rd. S.
High School Matanzas High
City PALM COAST
Association Name Sovereign & Jacobs
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 32137 - Palm Coast
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5000
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Elementary School Belle Terre Elementary
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 0
Middle/Junior High School Indian Trails Middle-FC
Occupancy Type Vacant
TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount 2302
Tax Lot 361
Legal Description SAWMILL BRANCH AT PALM COAST PARK PHASE 2B MB 41 PG 47 LOT 361
Water View Pond
Water Access Y/N false
Monthly HOA Amount 20.75
Water View Y/N true
Flood Zone Code X & A
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen/Family Room Combo Living Room/Dining Room Combo Open Floorplan Split Bedroom Thermostat Walk-In Closet(s) Window Treatments
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 5
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Irrigation System
Water Source None
Lot Size Area 5000
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2230
Lot Size Acres 0.13
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2

Affordability Calculator

$2,258
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,258

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Matanzas High High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/27/2026$366,790 1.77% Price Up
4/14/2026$360,395 1.52% Price Up
4/7/2026$354,985 Listed Price

Map

See all

18 SAWDUST LANE, Palm Coast, FL, 32137 is a Single Family Home for sale at $366,790 with 2,030 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 18 SAWDUST LANE has 5 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 32137 which is in Palm Coast, FL