1037 Saint Michaels Drive Bowie, MD $ 435,000
1037 Saint Michaels Drive
$ 435,000
Share Save

1037 Saint Michaels Drive

Bowie, MD, 20721
$ 435,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 976

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,678

1037 Saint Michaels Drive, Bowie, MD 20721 - Image 1
1037 Saint Michaels Drive, Bowie, MD 20721 - Image 2
1037 Saint Michaels Drive, Bowie, MD 20721 - Image 3
1037 Saint Michaels Drive, Bowie, MD 20721 - Image 4
1037 Saint Michaels Drive, Bowie, MD 20721 - Image 5
1037 Saint Michaels Drive, Bowie, MD 20721 - Image 6
1037 Saint Michaels Drive, Bowie, MD 20721 - Image 7
1037 Saint Michaels Drive, Bowie, MD 20721 - Image 8
1037 Saint Michaels Drive, Bowie, MD 20721 - Image 9
1037 Saint Michaels Drive, Bowie, MD 20721 - Image 10
1037 Saint Michaels Drive, Bowie, MD 20721 - Image 11
1037 Saint Michaels Drive, Bowie, MD 20721 - Image 12
1037 Saint Michaels Drive, Bowie, MD 20721 - Image 13
1037 Saint Michaels Drive, Bowie, MD 20721 - Image 14
1037 Saint Michaels Drive, Bowie, MD 20721 - Image 15
1037 Saint Michaels Drive, Bowie, MD 20721 - Image 16
1037 Saint Michaels Drive, Bowie, MD 20721 - Image 17
1037 Saint Michaels Drive, Bowie, MD 20721 - Image 18
1037 Saint Michaels Drive, Bowie, MD 20721 - Image 19
1037 Saint Michaels Drive, Bowie, MD 20721 - Image 20
1037 Saint Michaels Drive, Bowie, MD 20721 - Image 21
1037 Saint Michaels Drive, Bowie, MD 20721 - Image 22
1037 Saint Michaels Drive, Bowie, MD 20721 - Image 23
1037 Saint Michaels Drive, Bowie, MD 20721 - Image 24
1037 Saint Michaels Drive, Bowie, MD 20721 - Image 25
1037 Saint Michaels Drive, Bowie, MD 20721 - Image 26

Single Family Home for sale in Bowie, MD

for $435,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 976 square foot home was built in 1985 on a lot size of 0.27.

This is a well maintained single family home sitting on a large corner lot. This brick front SPLIT LEVEL home has 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms with separate living room, an eat-in kitchen for dinning and a spacious family room located at the lower level . The upper level is freshly painted and leads out to a huge deck great for entertaining your guest or just hanging out as a family. A 12x12 patio on the lower lever walkout extends to a large backyard perfect for all your outdoor playing equipment and needs. Come check out this beauty in a sort after Bowie location!! Very close to shopping, stores, and parks!! Won't last!!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 435,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,075

Style

Split Foyer

Lot Size

0.27

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Bowie

County/Region

Prince Georges

MLS | Web ID

MDPG2198226

Features
General
Living Area 976
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Subject to Home Choice
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Dryer - Gas Refrigerator Stove Washer Water Heater
Zoning RR
HOA Fee 369.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Split Foyer
Security Features Electric Alarm
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
School District PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1985
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
HOA Y
Subdivision Name ENTERPRISE KNOLLS CLUSTE
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Left on Cleaver Dr. Drive to St Michaels Dr in Mitchellville
City BOWIE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 11761.20
Tax Annual Amount 5075.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 445.7
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Corner Lot/Unit
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision ENTERPRISE KNOLLS CLUSTER-PLAT 1
Tax Lot 11
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Combination Kitchen/Dining Kitchen - Eat-In
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Daylight Full Fully Finished Heated Outside Entrance Walkout Level
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 976
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Laundry Type Basement
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Concrete Driveway
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Block Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.27
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Storm
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1037
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Samson Properties

Broker

ctmensah72@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,101
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,678
Monthly Property Taxes
$423

Nearby
3533191 Elementary School
3533252 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$435,000 -3.33% Price Down
4/7/2026$450,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1037 Saint Michaels Drive, Bowie, MD, 20721 is a Single Family Home for sale at $435,000 with 976 sqft and a lot size of 0.27. 1037 Saint Michaels Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1985. The property's zip code is 20721 which is in Bowie, MD