213 Southern College Street Graysville, TN $ 319,900
213 Southern College Street
$ 319,900
Share Save

213 Southern College Street

Graysville, TN, 37338
$ 319,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 1,950

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,970

213 Southern College Street, Graysville, TN 37338 - Image 1
213 Southern College Street, Graysville, TN 37338 - Image 2
213 Southern College Street, Graysville, TN 37338 - Image 3
213 Southern College Street, Graysville, TN 37338 - Image 4
213 Southern College Street, Graysville, TN 37338 - Image 5
213 Southern College Street, Graysville, TN 37338 - Image 6
213 Southern College Street, Graysville, TN 37338 - Image 7
213 Southern College Street, Graysville, TN 37338 - Image 8
213 Southern College Street, Graysville, TN 37338 - Image 9
213 Southern College Street, Graysville, TN 37338 - Image 10
213 Southern College Street, Graysville, TN 37338 - Image 11
213 Southern College Street, Graysville, TN 37338 - Image 12
213 Southern College Street, Graysville, TN 37338 - Image 13
213 Southern College Street, Graysville, TN 37338 - Image 14
213 Southern College Street, Graysville, TN 37338 - Image 15
213 Southern College Street, Graysville, TN 37338 - Image 16
213 Southern College Street, Graysville, TN 37338 - Image 17
213 Southern College Street, Graysville, TN 37338 - Image 18
213 Southern College Street, Graysville, TN 37338 - Image 19
213 Southern College Street, Graysville, TN 37338 - Image 20
213 Southern College Street, Graysville, TN 37338 - Image 21
213 Southern College Street, Graysville, TN 37338 - Image 22
213 Southern College Street, Graysville, TN 37338 - Image 23
213 Southern College Street, Graysville, TN 37338 - Image 24
213 Southern College Street, Graysville, TN 37338 - Image 25
213 Southern College Street, Graysville, TN 37338 - Image 26
213 Southern College Street, Graysville, TN 37338 - Image 27
213 Southern College Street, Graysville, TN 37338 - Image 28
213 Southern College Street, Graysville, TN 37338 - Image 29
213 Southern College Street, Graysville, TN 37338 - Image 30
213 Southern College Street, Graysville, TN 37338 - Image 31
213 Southern College Street, Graysville, TN 37338 - Image 32
213 Southern College Street, Graysville, TN 37338 - Image 33
213 Southern College Street, Graysville, TN 37338 - Image 34
213 Southern College Street, Graysville, TN 37338 - Image 35
213 Southern College Street, Graysville, TN 37338 - Image 36
213 Southern College Street, Graysville, TN 37338 - Image 37
213 Southern College Street, Graysville, TN 37338 - Image 38
213 Southern College Street, Graysville, TN 37338 - Image 39
213 Southern College Street, Graysville, TN 37338 - Image 40
213 Southern College Street, Graysville, TN 37338 - Image 41
213 Southern College Street, Graysville, TN 37338 - Image 42
213 Southern College Street, Graysville, TN 37338 - Image 43
213 Southern College Street, Graysville, TN 37338 - Image 44
213 Southern College Street, Graysville, TN 37338 - Image 45
213 Southern College Street, Graysville, TN 37338 - Image 46
213 Southern College Street, Graysville, TN 37338 - Image 47
213 Southern College Street, Graysville, TN 37338 - Image 48

Single Family Home for sale in Graysville, TN

for $319,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,950 square foot home was built in 1900 on a lot size of 75313.5.

You should have seen this before pictures. Don't miss out on this one, completely renovated. Updates includes new electrical, plumbing, HVAC, LUP flooring, fully renovated kitchen, 3 completely undated bathrooms, quartz counter tops, shiplap, and new appliances. Beautiful 1/2-acre lot plenty of room for a detached garage, nice garden, and play area. Only minutes to McDonald Farms, 5 miles to Dayton, and about 30 minutes to downtown Chattanooga.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 319,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 732

Style

Other

Lot Size

75313.5

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Graysville

County/Region

Rhea

MLS | Web ID

20261795

Features
General
Living Area 1950
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Water Connected Cable Available Electricity Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Metal
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave
Patio/Porch Features Front Porch
Architectural Style Other
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Other
Year Built 1900
Other Structures None
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions From Soddy Daisy North on Hwy 27 to Hwy 303 turn left to Graysville turn right onto Dayton and then turn left on Southern College Street. House is on the left.
High School Rhea County
City Graysville
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 3280656060
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Elementary School Graysville K-5
Tax Annual Amount 732.13
Middle/Junior High School Rhea
Property Condition Updated/Remodeled
Structure Type Free Standing Building
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Granite Counters Breakfast Bar Ceiling Fan(s)
Basement Crawl Space
Flooring Luxury Vinyl
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Vinyl Frames Wood Frames
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features See Remarks
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities None
Parking Features Unpaved Gravel Off Street
Lot Features Level
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 75313.5
Foundation Details Stone
Lot Size Acres 75313.5
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Road Frontage Type City Street
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road

Affordability Calculator

$2,031
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,970
Monthly Property Taxes
$61

Nearby
1963126 Elementary School
4508215 Middle School
Rhea County High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$319,900 -0.65% Price Down
4/7/2026$322,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

213 Southern College Street, Graysville, TN, 37338 is a Single Family Home for sale at $319,900 with 1,950 sqft and a lot size of 75313.5. 213 Southern College Street has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1900. The property's zip code is 37338 which is in Graysville, TN