1650 Ebenezer Road Rincon, GA $ 527,900
1650 Ebenezer Road
$ 527,900
Share Save

1650 Ebenezer Road

Rincon, GA, 31326
$ 527,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,674

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,250

1650 Ebenezer Road, Rincon, GA 31326 - Image 1
1650 Ebenezer Road, Rincon, GA 31326 - Image 2
1650 Ebenezer Road, Rincon, GA 31326 - Image 3
1650 Ebenezer Road, Rincon, GA 31326 - Image 4
1650 Ebenezer Road, Rincon, GA 31326 - Image 5
1650 Ebenezer Road, Rincon, GA 31326 - Image 6
1650 Ebenezer Road, Rincon, GA 31326 - Image 7
1650 Ebenezer Road, Rincon, GA 31326 - Image 8
1650 Ebenezer Road, Rincon, GA 31326 - Image 9
1650 Ebenezer Road, Rincon, GA 31326 - Image 10
1650 Ebenezer Road, Rincon, GA 31326 - Image 11
1650 Ebenezer Road, Rincon, GA 31326 - Image 12
1650 Ebenezer Road, Rincon, GA 31326 - Image 13
1650 Ebenezer Road, Rincon, GA 31326 - Image 14
1650 Ebenezer Road, Rincon, GA 31326 - Image 15
1650 Ebenezer Road, Rincon, GA 31326 - Image 16
1650 Ebenezer Road, Rincon, GA 31326 - Image 17
1650 Ebenezer Road, Rincon, GA 31326 - Image 18
1650 Ebenezer Road, Rincon, GA 31326 - Image 19
1650 Ebenezer Road, Rincon, GA 31326 - Image 20
1650 Ebenezer Road, Rincon, GA 31326 - Image 21
1650 Ebenezer Road, Rincon, GA 31326 - Image 22
1650 Ebenezer Road, Rincon, GA 31326 - Image 23

Single Family Home for sale in Rincon, GA

for $527,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,674 square foot home was built in 1986 on a lot size of 5.05.

LOVE ANINALS? Then this is a must see home. NEW 50 year architectural shingle roof. Over 5 acres, fishing pond, large workshop. Plus a lovely full brick home, featuring a large family room with a brick fireplace, dinning room, breakfast area, kitchen has beautiful wood cabinets and pantry. Laundry/office. Half bath off the office. Primary suite has a sitting area and bath. Plus two additional bedrooms and bath. COME AND ENJOY!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 527,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

5.05

Year Built

1986

Town/City

Rincon

County/Region

Effingham

MLS | Web ID

SA352976

List By
Re/Max 1St Choice Realty

Broker

patfrench.remax@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,250
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,250

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$527,900 -1.86% Price Down
5/12/2026$537,900 -0.37% Price Down
5/1/2026$539,900 -1.30% Price Down
4/30/2026$547,000 -0.16% Price Down
4/24/2026$547,900 -0.19% Price Down
4/20/2026$548,950 -0.01% Price Down
4/7/2026$549,000 19.61% Price Up
4/7/2026$459,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1650 Ebenezer Road, Rincon, GA, 31326 is a Single Family Home for sale at $527,900 with 2,674 sqft and a lot size of 5.05. 1650 Ebenezer Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1986. The property's zip code is 31326 which is in Rincon, GA