356 Old Kings Highway Sandwich, MA $ 765,000
356 Old Kings Highway
$ 765,000
Foreclosure
Share Save

356 Old Kings Highway

Sandwich, MA, 02563
$ 765,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 1,440

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,710

356 Old Kings Highway, Sandwich, MA 02563 - Image 1
356 Old Kings Highway, Sandwich, MA 02563 - Image 2
356 Old Kings Highway, Sandwich, MA 02563 - Image 3
356 Old Kings Highway, Sandwich, MA 02563 - Image 4
356 Old Kings Highway, Sandwich, MA 02563 - Image 5
356 Old Kings Highway, Sandwich, MA 02563 - Image 6
356 Old Kings Highway, Sandwich, MA 02563 - Image 7
356 Old Kings Highway, Sandwich, MA 02563 - Image 8
356 Old Kings Highway, Sandwich, MA 02563 - Image 9
356 Old Kings Highway, Sandwich, MA 02563 - Image 10
356 Old Kings Highway, Sandwich, MA 02563 - Image 11
356 Old Kings Highway, Sandwich, MA 02563 - Image 12
356 Old Kings Highway, Sandwich, MA 02563 - Image 13
356 Old Kings Highway, Sandwich, MA 02563 - Image 14
356 Old Kings Highway, Sandwich, MA 02563 - Image 15
356 Old Kings Highway, Sandwich, MA 02563 - Image 16
356 Old Kings Highway, Sandwich, MA 02563 - Image 17
356 Old Kings Highway, Sandwich, MA 02563 - Image 18
356 Old Kings Highway, Sandwich, MA 02563 - Image 19

Commercial Property for sale in Sandwich, MA

for $765,000. This 1,440 square foot building was built in 1945 on a lot size of 1.

A truly rare offering on Historic Old Kings Highway (Route 6A). Free standing commercial building in lovely East Sandwich surrounded by ample parking - ideal for professional concept, shop, planner, appraisers etc. This property delivers unmatched exposure. Lots of potential even conversion to residential use. More photos to come.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 765,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 3,600

Style

Lot Size

1

Year Built

1945

Town/City

Sandwich

County/Region

Barnstable

MLS | Web ID

22601187

Features
General
Sewer Cesspool
Heating Other
Cooling Other
Roof Asphalt Pitched
Zoning R-2
Construction Materials Clapboard Shingle Siding Sheet Rock
Year Built 1945
Stories Count 1
Township Sandwich
Property Subtype Mixed Use
Tax Year 2026
Business Type Professional/Office
County Barnstable
Property Type Commercial Sale
HOA false
Status Active
Directions Take Old Kings Highwayb east --from Quakermeeting House Rd---4th building on right
City Sandwich
High School District Sandwich
Number Of Units Total 7
MLS Area South Sandwich
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 43560
Tax Annual Amount 3600
Showing Instructions appointment
Property Condition Updated/Remodeled
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Sandwich
Elementary School District Sandwich
Tax Assessed Value 328900
Tax Lot 22
See more
Interior
Basement Full
Flooring Tile Carpet
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Rear Entrance Curb Cuts Spot Light
Total Parking 10
Lot Size Area 1
Foundation Details Block Concrete Perimeter
Number of Buildings 1
Building Area Total 1440
Lot Size Acres 1

Affordability Calculator

$5,010
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,710
Monthly Property Taxes
$300

Nearby
3054694 Elementary School
4695316 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$765,000 -1.67% Price Down
4/12/2026$778,000 1.30% Price Up
4/7/2026$768,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

356 Old Kings Highway, Sandwich, MA, 02563 is a Commercial Property for sale at $765,000 with 1,440 sqft and a lot size of 1. 356 Old Kings Highway was built in 1945. The property's zip code is 02563 which is in Sandwich, MA