281 Quartz Way White Lake, MI $ 464,999
281 Quartz Way
$ 464,999
Share Save

281 Quartz Way

White Lake, MI, 48386
$ 464,999
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,226

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,863

281 Quartz Way, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 1
281 Quartz Way, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 2
281 Quartz Way, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 3
281 Quartz Way, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 4
281 Quartz Way, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 5
281 Quartz Way, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 6
281 Quartz Way, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 7
281 Quartz Way, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 8
281 Quartz Way, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 9
281 Quartz Way, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 10
281 Quartz Way, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 11
281 Quartz Way, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 12
281 Quartz Way, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 13
281 Quartz Way, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 14
281 Quartz Way, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 15
281 Quartz Way, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 16
281 Quartz Way, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 17
281 Quartz Way, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 18
281 Quartz Way, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 19
281 Quartz Way, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 20
281 Quartz Way, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 21
281 Quartz Way, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 22
281 Quartz Way, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 23
281 Quartz Way, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 24
281 Quartz Way, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 25
281 Quartz Way, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 26
281 Quartz Way, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 27
281 Quartz Way, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 28
281 Quartz Way, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 29
281 Quartz Way, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 30
281 Quartz Way, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 31
281 Quartz Way, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 32
281 Quartz Way, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 33
281 Quartz Way, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 34
281 Quartz Way, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 35
281 Quartz Way, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 36
281 Quartz Way, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 37
281 Quartz Way, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 38
281 Quartz Way, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 39
281 Quartz Way, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 40
281 Quartz Way, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 41
281 Quartz Way, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 42
281 Quartz Way, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 43
281 Quartz Way, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 44
281 Quartz Way, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 45
281 Quartz Way, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 46
281 Quartz Way, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 47
281 Quartz Way, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 48
281 Quartz Way, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 49
281 Quartz Way, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 50

Single Family Home for sale in White Lake, MI

for $464,999 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,226 square foot home was built in 2022 on a lot size of 0.23.

Welcome to 281 Quartz Way, a beautifully designed newer-construction home offering the perfect blend of space, comfort, and functionality. Built in 2022, this light-filled residence features an open-concept layout with large windows throughout, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. The main living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen, complete with ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and a layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a private retreat with an ensuite bath and spacious closet, while additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. A versatile loft area adds extra living space; ideal for a second lounge, workspace, or media area. Along with the convenience of an upstairs laundry room just steps from all bedrooms. With thoughtful design, modern finishes, and a location in a growing White Lake community near lakes, parks, and daily amenities, this home delivers a move-in ready opportunity with lasting value.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 464,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,410

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

2022

Town/City

White Lake

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

20261021673

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating ForcedAir NaturalGas
Cooling CentralAir
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer FreeStandingGasRange FreeStandingRefrigerator Microwave StainlessSteelAppliances Washer
HOA Fee 100.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Colonial
Pool Features None
Security Features SmokeDetectors
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 2022
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions South of Elizabeth Lake Road west of Williams Lake Road
City WhiteLakeCharterTownship_Oakland
Disclosures TaxesHomesteadExempt
Entry Location GroundLevelwSteps
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Waterford
MLS Area Area02121WhiteLakeTwp
Lot Size Units Acres
Carport Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 6410.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Tax Assessed Value 181840
Expected Active Date 2026-04-10
Legal Description T3N R8E SEC 25 OAKLAND COUNTY CONDOMINIUM PLAN NO 2299 ESTATES AT TRAILSIDE MEADOW UNIT 67 L 57470 P 383 3-14-22 FR 251-002
See more
Interior
Basement Unfinished
Basement (Y/N) Y
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2026.0
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 200.0
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type SquareFeet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features TwoCarGarage Attached
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Basement Poured
Spa N
Lot Dimensions 60x145x82x135
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Waterfront Y/N N
Road Frontage Type Paved
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 281
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Raphael Roufail

Listing Agent

Signature Sotheby's International Realty Bham

Broker

(586) 689-2211

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$3,397
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,863
Monthly Property Taxes
$534

Nearby
848927 Elementary School
848160 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$464,999 -3.13% Price Down
4/7/2026$479,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

281 Quartz Way, White Lake, MI, 48386 is a Single Family Home for sale at $464,999 with 2,226 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 281 Quartz Way has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2022. The property's zip code is 48386 which is in White Lake, MI