14326 Hartshill Drive Houston, TX $ 477,900
14326 Hartshill Drive
$ 477,900
Share Save

14326 Hartshill Drive

Houston, TX, 77044
$ 477,900
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 3,541

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,943

14326 Hartshill Drive, Houston, TX 77044 - Image 1
14326 Hartshill Drive, Houston, TX 77044 - Image 2
14326 Hartshill Drive, Houston, TX 77044 - Image 3
14326 Hartshill Drive, Houston, TX 77044 - Image 4
14326 Hartshill Drive, Houston, TX 77044 - Image 5
14326 Hartshill Drive, Houston, TX 77044 - Image 6
14326 Hartshill Drive, Houston, TX 77044 - Image 7
14326 Hartshill Drive, Houston, TX 77044 - Image 8
14326 Hartshill Drive, Houston, TX 77044 - Image 9
14326 Hartshill Drive, Houston, TX 77044 - Image 10
14326 Hartshill Drive, Houston, TX 77044 - Image 11
14326 Hartshill Drive, Houston, TX 77044 - Image 12
14326 Hartshill Drive, Houston, TX 77044 - Image 13
14326 Hartshill Drive, Houston, TX 77044 - Image 14
14326 Hartshill Drive, Houston, TX 77044 - Image 15
14326 Hartshill Drive, Houston, TX 77044 - Image 16
14326 Hartshill Drive, Houston, TX 77044 - Image 17
14326 Hartshill Drive, Houston, TX 77044 - Image 18
14326 Hartshill Drive, Houston, TX 77044 - Image 19
14326 Hartshill Drive, Houston, TX 77044 - Image 20
14326 Hartshill Drive, Houston, TX 77044 - Image 21
14326 Hartshill Drive, Houston, TX 77044 - Image 22
14326 Hartshill Drive, Houston, TX 77044 - Image 23
14326 Hartshill Drive, Houston, TX 77044 - Image 24
14326 Hartshill Drive, Houston, TX 77044 - Image 25
14326 Hartshill Drive, Houston, TX 77044 - Image 26
14326 Hartshill Drive, Houston, TX 77044 - Image 27
14326 Hartshill Drive, Houston, TX 77044 - Image 28
14326 Hartshill Drive, Houston, TX 77044 - Image 29
14326 Hartshill Drive, Houston, TX 77044 - Image 30
14326 Hartshill Drive, Houston, TX 77044 - Image 31
14326 Hartshill Drive, Houston, TX 77044 - Image 32
14326 Hartshill Drive, Houston, TX 77044 - Image 33
14326 Hartshill Drive, Houston, TX 77044 - Image 34
14326 Hartshill Drive, Houston, TX 77044 - Image 35
14326 Hartshill Drive, Houston, TX 77044 - Image 36
14326 Hartshill Drive, Houston, TX 77044 - Image 37
14326 Hartshill Drive, Houston, TX 77044 - Image 38
14326 Hartshill Drive, Houston, TX 77044 - Image 39

Single Family Home for sale in Houston, TX

for $477,900 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,541 square foot home was built in 1996 on a lot size of 0.2089.

Welcome to this charming 5 bed, 3.5 bath retreat in the sought-after Summerwood neighborhood. This home is designed for comfort and connection, providing ample space for gathering and relaxation. Enjoy your own private backyard oasis with a sparkling swimming pool - perfect for sunny days, weekend gatherings, and peaceful evenings under the stars. With a family-friendly layout, this property is sure to create lasting memories for all. Listed for sale at 487,900, this Single-Family home boasts 3541 sq ft of living space, a 9100 sq ft lot, and was built in 1996. Don't miss out on this opportunity to call 14326 Hartshill your new home.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 477,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 11,479

Style

Lot Size

0.2089

Year Built

1996

Town/City

Houston

County/Region

Harris

MLS | Web ID

82770032

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave
HOA Fee 980
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features Gunite
Construction Materials Brick Other
Year Built 1996
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Detached
Tax Year 2025
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Harris
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
HOA true
Attached Garage false
Subdivision Name Summerwood Sec 02 Lakes Villag
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Lake Houston Parkway to Summer Lakes Dr to Lady Anne Dr to Hartshill.
High School SUMMER CREEK HIGH SCHOOL
City Houston
Disclosures Municipal Utility District Disclosure Seller Disclosure
Association Name Graham Management
High School District 29 - Humble
MLS Area 1
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School SUMMERWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Tax Annual Amount 11479
Middle/Junior High School WOODCREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL
MLS Area Minor Summerwood/Lakeshore
Lease Considered Y/N false
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 29 - Humble
Elementary School District 29 - Humble
Year Built Source Public Records
Legal Description LT 9 BLK 1 SUMMERWOOD SEC 2 LAKES VILLAGE
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen/Family Room Combo
Total Fireplaces 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 5
Room Type Family Room Living Room
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Detached Garage
Lot Features Subdivision
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 9100
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 3541
Lot Size Acres 0.2089

Affordability Calculator

$3,899
Per Month
75%
25%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,943
Monthly Property Taxes
$957

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
SUMMER CREEK HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$477,900 -2.05% Price Down
5/15/2026$487,900 -0.41% Price Down
5/4/2026$489,900 -2.00% Price Down
4/21/2026$499,900 -1.98% Price Down
4/7/2026$510,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

14326 Hartshill Drive, Houston, TX, 77044 is a Single Family Home for sale at $477,900 with 3,541 sqft and a lot size of 0.2089. 14326 Hartshill Drive has 5 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1996. The property's zip code is 77044 which is in Houston, TX