1718 Battisti Dr Richmond, TX $ 2,300
1718 Battisti Dr
$ 2,300
Share Save

1718 Battisti Dr

Richmond, TX, 77406
$ 2,300
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 1,850
1718 Battisti Dr, Richmond, TX 77406 - Image 1
1718 Battisti Dr, Richmond, TX 77406 - Image 2
1718 Battisti Dr, Richmond, TX 77406 - Image 3
1718 Battisti Dr, Richmond, TX 77406 - Image 4
1718 Battisti Dr, Richmond, TX 77406 - Image 5
1718 Battisti Dr, Richmond, TX 77406 - Image 6
1718 Battisti Dr, Richmond, TX 77406 - Image 7
1718 Battisti Dr, Richmond, TX 77406 - Image 8
1718 Battisti Dr, Richmond, TX 77406 - Image 9
1718 Battisti Dr, Richmond, TX 77406 - Image 10
1718 Battisti Dr, Richmond, TX 77406 - Image 11
1718 Battisti Dr, Richmond, TX 77406 - Image 12
1718 Battisti Dr, Richmond, TX 77406 - Image 13
1718 Battisti Dr, Richmond, TX 77406 - Image 14
1718 Battisti Dr, Richmond, TX 77406 - Image 15
1718 Battisti Dr, Richmond, TX 77406 - Image 16
1718 Battisti Dr, Richmond, TX 77406 - Image 17
1718 Battisti Dr, Richmond, TX 77406 - Image 18
1718 Battisti Dr, Richmond, TX 77406 - Image 19
1718 Battisti Dr, Richmond, TX 77406 - Image 20
1718 Battisti Dr, Richmond, TX 77406 - Image 21
1718 Battisti Dr, Richmond, TX 77406 - Image 22
1718 Battisti Dr, Richmond, TX 77406 - Image 23
1718 Battisti Dr, Richmond, TX 77406 - Image 24
1718 Battisti Dr, Richmond, TX 77406 - Image 25
1718 Battisti Dr, Richmond, TX 77406 - Image 26
1718 Battisti Dr, Richmond, TX 77406 - Image 27
1718 Battisti Dr, Richmond, TX 77406 - Image 28
1718 Battisti Dr, Richmond, TX 77406 - Image 29
1718 Battisti Dr, Richmond, TX 77406 - Image 30

Property for Rent in Richmond, TX

for $2,300 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,850 square foot property was built in 2024 on a lot size of 0.1288.

Brand-new one-story home in the desirable Sorrento community! This open-concept floor plan features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a spacious living, dining, and kitchen area with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and abundant natural light. Enjoy the covered patio, perfect for entertaining friend and family. Brick and stone exterior add great curb appeal. Includes washer, dryer, and refrigerator. Conveniently located in growing Richmond with excellent community amenities with excellent elementary, middle and high school. Be the first to live in this beautiful home—schedule your showing today!

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 2,300

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1288

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Richmond

County/Region

Fort Bend

MLS | Web ID

13323018

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available Yard Maintenance
Appliances Convection Oven Dishwasher Free-Standing Range Gas Cooktop Disposal Gas Oven Microwave Oven Dryer ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances Refrigerator Tankless Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Deck Patio
Architectural Style Detached Traditional
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Pets Allowed Conditional Pet Deposit
Year Built 2024
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Detached
County Fort Bend
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Lease
Attached Garage true
Energy Efficient Appliances Insulation Thermostat Water Heater Windows
Subdivision Name Sorrento
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions TX 99 S exit FM 1093 Right on FM 1093 W left on FM 359 S down 359 on the right.
High School FOSTER HIGH SCHOOL
City Richmond
Disclosures None
High School District 33 - Lamar Consolidated
MLS Area 30
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School BENTLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Middle/Junior High School BRISCOE JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Ok to Lease Long Term
MLS Area Minor Fort Bend County North/Richmond
Availability Date 2026-04-03
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Vacant
Middle/Junior School District 33 - Lamar Consolidated
Elementary School District 33 - Lamar Consolidated
Year Built Source Public Records
Property Sub Type Additional Detached Single Family Residence
Legal Description SORRENTO SEC 3 BLOCK 3 LOT 29
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Brick Walls Double Vanity Handicap Access High Ceilings Kitchen/Family Room Combo Bath in Primary Bedroom Pantry Storage Separate Shower Vanity Window Treatments Ceiling Fan(s) Kitchen/Dining Combo Living/Dining Room Programmable Thermostat
Flooring Carpet Laminate Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Low-Emissivity Windows Window Coverings
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Electric Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Room Type Entry/Foyer Family Room Kitchen Living Room Utility Room Half Bath
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Deck Fence Patio Private Yard
Fencing Back Yard
Parking Features Attached Carport Attached Driveway Electric Gate Garage Garage Door Opener
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 5610
Building Area Total 1850
Lot Size Acres 0.1288
Road Surface Type Concrete
Lot Size Source Appraiser
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

Broker

shama.mufti79@gmail.com

Email

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
FOSTER HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/9/2026$2,300 -20.69% Price Down
4/7/2026$2,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1718 Battisti Dr, Richmond, TX, 77406 is a Property for Rent at $2,300 with 1,850 sqft and a lot size of 0.1288. 1718 Battisti Dr has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 77406 which is in Richmond, TX