1955 Darden Street Chesapeake, VA $ 21,999
1955 Darden Street
$ 21,999
Share Save

1955 Darden Street

Chesapeake, VA, 23322
$ 21,999
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 135

1955 Darden Street, Chesapeake, VA 23322 - Image 1
1955 Darden Street, Chesapeake, VA 23322 - Image 2
1955 Darden Street, Chesapeake, VA 23322 - Image 3
1955 Darden Street, Chesapeake, VA 23322 - Image 4
1955 Darden Street, Chesapeake, VA 23322 - Image 5
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Chesapeake, VA

for $21,999. The lot size is 0.45.

Two adjoining vacant lots totaling 0.45 acres offer a great opportunity in Chesapeake, VA, combining a wooded setting with everyday convenience. Situated on a quiet street, this property provides a sense of privacy while still being close to the shopping and dining options of Greenbrier and just minutes from outdoor recreation at Locks Park. Well and septic will be required, giving you flexibility to plan according to your needs. Located near the desirable Great Bridge schools and with easy access to the interstate, this property offers a practical location for commuting while enjoying a more peaceful, residential environment.

See more

Lots and Land Pending

Price

$ 21,999

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 4

Style

Vacant

Lot Size

0.45

Town/City

Chesapeake

County/Region

Chesapeake City

MLS | Web ID

VACK2000148

Features
General
Sewer Other
Utilities None
Possession Immediate
Zoning R8S: RESID
School District CHESAPEAKE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
View Trees/Woods
Property Subtype Land
Tax Year 2022
Current Use Vacant
Ownership Fee Simple
Additional Parcels Description 8 Blk J Hillcrest Sec 3
County CHESAPEAKE CITY
Property Type Land
HOA N
Possible Use Residential
Water Access Y/N N
Status PENDING
Directions From VA-168 take exit 10A toward Hanbury Road W. Turn right onto Hanbury Rd E. Turn left onto Johnstown Rd. Turn left onto Caddie St. Turn left onto Darden St. The lots are located on the East side o
City CHESAPEAKE
Disclosures None
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 19602.00
Tax Annual Amount 4.8
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.12
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.45
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1955

Affordability Calculator

$136
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$135
Monthly Property Taxes
$0

Nearby
5410979 Elementary School
5410978 Middle School
Grassfield High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/7/2026$21,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

1955 Darden Street, Chesapeake, VA, 23322 is a Lots and Land for sale at $21,999 with a lot size of 0.45. 1955 Darden Street is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 23322 which is in Chesapeake, VA