135 Cooper Creek Lane Willis, TX $ 1,850
135 Cooper Creek Lane
$ 1,850
Share Save

135 Cooper Creek Lane

Willis, TX, 77378
$ 1,850
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 1,870
135 Cooper Creek Lane, Willis, TX 77378 - Image 1
135 Cooper Creek Lane, Willis, TX 77378 - Image 2
135 Cooper Creek Lane, Willis, TX 77378 - Image 3
135 Cooper Creek Lane, Willis, TX 77378 - Image 4
135 Cooper Creek Lane, Willis, TX 77378 - Image 5
135 Cooper Creek Lane, Willis, TX 77378 - Image 6
135 Cooper Creek Lane, Willis, TX 77378 - Image 7
135 Cooper Creek Lane, Willis, TX 77378 - Image 8
135 Cooper Creek Lane, Willis, TX 77378 - Image 9
135 Cooper Creek Lane, Willis, TX 77378 - Image 10
135 Cooper Creek Lane, Willis, TX 77378 - Image 11
135 Cooper Creek Lane, Willis, TX 77378 - Image 12
135 Cooper Creek Lane, Willis, TX 77378 - Image 13
135 Cooper Creek Lane, Willis, TX 77378 - Image 14
135 Cooper Creek Lane, Willis, TX 77378 - Image 15
135 Cooper Creek Lane, Willis, TX 77378 - Image 16
135 Cooper Creek Lane, Willis, TX 77378 - Image 17

Property for Rent in Willis, TX

for $1,850 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,870 square foot property was built in 2021.

The Devonhurst II Plan offers welcoming curb appeal and a spacious two-story layout designed for everyday living. A covered front porch sets the tone, leading into a large living area that flows easily into the dining room and kitchen—ideal for both gatherings and daily routines. Upstairs, you’ll find all four bedrooms, including a private primary suite with a walk-in closet and attached bath. A fenced backyard, two-car garage, and sprinkler system add comfort and convenience. All homes are SimplyMaintained for a $100 monthly fee covering front and back yard lawn care and exterior pest control. South Meadows is a friendly community in Willis, TX, with quick access to I-45 and FM 1097 for easy commutes to Houston, Conroe, and Lake Conroe. The neighborhood is part of Willis ISD, providing access to local public schools. Residents enjoy nearby amenities like grocery stores, shopping centers such as Willis Plaza, and medical facilities.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,850

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2021

Town/City

Willis

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

31916972

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Gas
Utilities None
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Gas Oven Gas Range Microwave
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Detached Traditional
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Pets Allowed Conditional Pet Deposit
Year Built 2021
Stories Count 2
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Traveling I-45 North take exit 95 Longstreet Road and make a right. Take a left at the intersection on S. Danville (Old US Hwy 75) and South Meadows will be on your left about 500 yards.
High School WILLIS HIGH SCHOOL
City Willis
Disclosures None
Association Name SimplyHome by Camillo Properties
High School District 56 - Willis
MLS Area 19
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School C.C. HARDY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Middle/Junior High School LYNN LUCAS MIDDLE SCHOOL
Ok to Lease Long Term
MLS Area Minor Willis Area
Availability Date 2026-04-07
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 56 - Willis
Elementary School District 56 - Willis
Year Built Source Builder
Property Sub Type Additional Detached Single Family Residence
Legal Description S888400 - South Meadows Amending Plat No 1 BLOCK 2 Lot 9
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Bath in Primary Bedroom Pantry Tub Shower Walk-In Pantry Window Treatments
Flooring Plank Vinyl
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Window Coverings
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Electric Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Room Type Entry/Foyer Family Room Living Room Utility Room Half Bath
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Fence Sprinkler/Irrigation Private Yard
Fencing Back Yard
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Subdivision
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 1870

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
WILLIS HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/27/2026$1,850 -1.60% Price Down
4/7/2026$1,880 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

135 Cooper Creek Lane, Willis, TX, 77378 is a Property for Rent at $1,850 with 1,870 sqft. 135 Cooper Creek Lane has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2021. The property's zip code is 77378 which is in Willis, TX