1700 Bringle Ferry Road Salisbury, NC $ 272,900
1700 Bringle Ferry Road
$ 272,900
New Construction
Share Save

1700 Bringle Ferry Road

Salisbury, NC, 28146
$ 272,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,310

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,680

1700 Bringle Ferry Road, Salisbury, NC 28146 - Image 1
1700 Bringle Ferry Road, Salisbury, NC 28146 - Image 2
1700 Bringle Ferry Road, Salisbury, NC 28146 - Image 3
1700 Bringle Ferry Road, Salisbury, NC 28146 - Image 4
1700 Bringle Ferry Road, Salisbury, NC 28146 - Image 5
1700 Bringle Ferry Road, Salisbury, NC 28146 - Image 6
1700 Bringle Ferry Road, Salisbury, NC 28146 - Image 7
1700 Bringle Ferry Road, Salisbury, NC 28146 - Image 8
1700 Bringle Ferry Road, Salisbury, NC 28146 - Image 9
1700 Bringle Ferry Road, Salisbury, NC 28146 - Image 10
1700 Bringle Ferry Road, Salisbury, NC 28146 - Image 11
1700 Bringle Ferry Road, Salisbury, NC 28146 - Image 12
1700 Bringle Ferry Road, Salisbury, NC 28146 - Image 13
1700 Bringle Ferry Road, Salisbury, NC 28146 - Image 14
1700 Bringle Ferry Road, Salisbury, NC 28146 - Image 15
1700 Bringle Ferry Road, Salisbury, NC 28146 - Image 16
1700 Bringle Ferry Road, Salisbury, NC 28146 - Image 17
1700 Bringle Ferry Road, Salisbury, NC 28146 - Image 18
1700 Bringle Ferry Road, Salisbury, NC 28146 - Image 19
1700 Bringle Ferry Road, Salisbury, NC 28146 - Image 20

Single Family Home for sale in Salisbury, NC

for $272,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,310 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.37.

PRICE REDUCED! Beautiful new construction ranch offering modern comfort in a peaceful setting! The rocking chair front porch creates a warm and welcoming entry—perfect for relaxing mornings or unwinding in the evening. Inside, you’ll find 3 bed/2 full baths with a split-bed floor plan, providing added privacy for the primary suite. The open-concept design allows the spacious LR to flow seamlessly into the kitchen, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The Kit features beautiful granite countertops, soft close drawers/doors, a lg island with seating, abundant cabinet space, pantry for extra storage. A dedicated laundry room with utility sink and add'l cabinets adds convenience. Step out back to enjoy the lg deck overlooking the backyard—perfect for grilling, gatherings, or simply enjoying the serene surroundings. If you’re looking for stylish new construction in a tranquil setting, this home is a must-see. 5 min to Downtown Salisbury, shopping/I-85. Schedule your showing today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 272,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 222

Style

House

Lot Size

0.37

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Salisbury

County/Region

Rowan

MLS | Web ID

1215145

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Kitchen Island Pantry
Basement Crawl Space
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 0
Above Grade Finished Area 1310
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Dryer Connection Main Level
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
Cooling Central Air Heat Pump
Appliances Microwave Dishwasher Range Electric Water Heater
Zoning GR6
Pool Features None
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Year Built 2026
Levels One
Property Subtype Stick/Site Built
County Rowan
New Construction Yes
Property Type Residential
HOA No
Subdivision Name None
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From I-85 take exit 76 for US-52S toward Albemarle. Turn left on Newsome Rd. Turn right on Bringle Ferry Rd. Home is on the left.
City Salisbury
Tax Annual Amount 222
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 1310
Lot Size Acres 0.37
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1700

Affordability Calculator

$1,699
Per Month
99%
1%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,680
Monthly Property Taxes
$19

Nearby
584379 Elementary School
584626 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$272,900 -0.73% Price Down
4/7/2026$274,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1700 Bringle Ferry Road, Salisbury, NC, 28146 is a Single Family Home for sale at $272,900 with 1,310 sqft and a lot size of 0.37. 1700 Bringle Ferry Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 28146 which is in Salisbury, NC