468 GRENIER DRIVE North Fort Myers, FL $ 334,950
468 GRENIER DRIVE
$ 334,950
Share Save

468 GRENIER DRIVE

North Fort Myers, FL, 33903
$ 334,950
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,443

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,062

468 GRENIER DRIVE, North Fort Myers, FL 33903 - Image 1
468 GRENIER DRIVE, North Fort Myers, FL 33903 - Image 2
468 GRENIER DRIVE, North Fort Myers, FL 33903 - Image 3
468 GRENIER DRIVE, North Fort Myers, FL 33903 - Image 4
468 GRENIER DRIVE, North Fort Myers, FL 33903 - Image 5
468 GRENIER DRIVE, North Fort Myers, FL 33903 - Image 6
468 GRENIER DRIVE, North Fort Myers, FL 33903 - Image 7
468 GRENIER DRIVE, North Fort Myers, FL 33903 - Image 8
468 GRENIER DRIVE, North Fort Myers, FL 33903 - Image 9
468 GRENIER DRIVE, North Fort Myers, FL 33903 - Image 10
468 GRENIER DRIVE, North Fort Myers, FL 33903 - Image 11
468 GRENIER DRIVE, North Fort Myers, FL 33903 - Image 12
468 GRENIER DRIVE, North Fort Myers, FL 33903 - Image 13
468 GRENIER DRIVE, North Fort Myers, FL 33903 - Image 14
468 GRENIER DRIVE, North Fort Myers, FL 33903 - Image 15
468 GRENIER DRIVE, North Fort Myers, FL 33903 - Image 16
468 GRENIER DRIVE, North Fort Myers, FL 33903 - Image 17
468 GRENIER DRIVE, North Fort Myers, FL 33903 - Image 18
468 GRENIER DRIVE, North Fort Myers, FL 33903 - Image 19
468 GRENIER DRIVE, North Fort Myers, FL 33903 - Image 20
468 GRENIER DRIVE, North Fort Myers, FL 33903 - Image 21
468 GRENIER DRIVE, North Fort Myers, FL 33903 - Image 22
468 GRENIER DRIVE, North Fort Myers, FL 33903 - Image 23
468 GRENIER DRIVE, North Fort Myers, FL 33903 - Image 24
468 GRENIER DRIVE, North Fort Myers, FL 33903 - Image 25
468 GRENIER DRIVE, North Fort Myers, FL 33903 - Image 26
468 GRENIER DRIVE, North Fort Myers, FL 33903 - Image 27
468 GRENIER DRIVE, North Fort Myers, FL 33903 - Image 28
468 GRENIER DRIVE, North Fort Myers, FL 33903 - Image 29
468 GRENIER DRIVE, North Fort Myers, FL 33903 - Image 30
468 GRENIER DRIVE, North Fort Myers, FL 33903 - Image 31
468 GRENIER DRIVE, North Fort Myers, FL 33903 - Image 32
468 GRENIER DRIVE, North Fort Myers, FL 33903 - Image 33
468 GRENIER DRIVE, North Fort Myers, FL 33903 - Image 34
468 GRENIER DRIVE, North Fort Myers, FL 33903 - Image 35
468 GRENIER DRIVE, North Fort Myers, FL 33903 - Image 36
468 GRENIER DRIVE, North Fort Myers, FL 33903 - Image 37
468 GRENIER DRIVE, North Fort Myers, FL 33903 - Image 38
468 GRENIER DRIVE, North Fort Myers, FL 33903 - Image 39
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in North Fort Myers, FL

for $334,950 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,443 square foot home was built in 1959 on a lot size of 0.21.

Gulf-access waterfront opportunity in the desirable Blue Water Shores community! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is ideally positioned on an intersecting canal with beautiful water views and direct boating access, offering incredible potential for renovation or new construction. Minutes to downtown Fort Myers and the Caloosahatchee River waterfront district for dining, nightlife, and events. Year-round boating, fishing, kayaking, and access to Gulf waters make this a true Florida lifestyle location.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 334,950

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,841

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

1959

Town/City

North Fort Myers

County/Region

Lee

MLS | Web ID

TB8491049

Roof Other
Appliances Built-In Oven Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator
Zoning RS-1
Construction Materials Block Concrete Stucco
Year Built 1959
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Head southeast on N Cleveland Ave. Slight right after Taco Bell (on the right). Turn right onto Pondella Rd. Turn left onto Moody Rd. Turn left onto Grenier Dr. Destination will be on the left
City NORTH FORT MYERS
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 33903 - North Fort Myers
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9278
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Listing Terms Cash Conventional
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 4841
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/TB8491049
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Tax Lot 43
Legal Description BLUE WATER SHORES PB 10 PG 78 LOT 43
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Other
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 9278
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1443
Lot Size Acres 0.21
Road Surface Type Concrete
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 1

Affordability Calculator

$2,466
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,062
Monthly Property Taxes
$403

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$334,950 -2.90% Price Down
4/7/2026$344,950 Listed Price

Map

See all

468 GRENIER DRIVE, North Fort Myers, FL, 33903 is a Single Family Home for sale at $334,950 with 1,443 sqft and a lot size of 0.21. 468 GRENIER DRIVE has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1959. The property's zip code is 33903 which is in North Fort Myers, FL