1361 N Baden Drive Gatlinburg, TN $ 1,099,800
1361 N Baden Drive
$ 1,099,800
Share Save

1361 N Baden Drive

Gatlinburg, TN, 37738
$ 1,099,800
Bedrooms5 Baths5.0 Sq 3,360

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,772

1361 N Baden Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 1
1361 N Baden Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 2
1361 N Baden Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 3
1361 N Baden Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 4
1361 N Baden Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 5
1361 N Baden Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 6
1361 N Baden Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 7
1361 N Baden Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 8
1361 N Baden Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 9
1361 N Baden Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 10
1361 N Baden Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 11
1361 N Baden Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 12
1361 N Baden Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 13
1361 N Baden Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 14
1361 N Baden Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 15
1361 N Baden Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 16
1361 N Baden Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 17
1361 N Baden Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 18
1361 N Baden Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 19
1361 N Baden Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 20
1361 N Baden Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 21
1361 N Baden Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 22
1361 N Baden Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 23
1361 N Baden Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 24
1361 N Baden Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 25
1361 N Baden Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 26
1361 N Baden Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 27
1361 N Baden Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 28
1361 N Baden Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 29
1361 N Baden Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 30
1361 N Baden Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 31
1361 N Baden Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 32
1361 N Baden Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 33
1361 N Baden Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 34
1361 N Baden Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 35
1361 N Baden Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 36
1361 N Baden Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 37
1361 N Baden Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 38
1361 N Baden Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 39
1361 N Baden Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 40
1361 N Baden Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 41
1361 N Baden Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 42
1361 N Baden Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 43
1361 N Baden Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 44
1361 N Baden Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 45
1361 N Baden Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 46
1361 N Baden Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 47
1361 N Baden Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 48
1361 N Baden Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 49
1361 N Baden Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 50
1361 N Baden Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 51
1361 N Baden Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 52
1361 N Baden Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 53
1361 N Baden Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 54
1361 N Baden Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 55
1361 N Baden Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 56
1361 N Baden Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 57
1361 N Baden Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 58
1361 N Baden Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 59
1361 N Baden Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 60
1361 N Baden Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 61
1361 N Baden Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 62
1361 N Baden Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 63
1361 N Baden Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 64
1361 N Baden Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 65
1361 N Baden Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 66
1361 N Baden Drive, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 67

Single Family Home for sale in Gatlinburg, TN

for $1,099,800 with 5 bedrooms and 5 full baths. This 3,360 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.25.

*PRICED TO SELL. JUST REDUCED* BRAND NEW (2026 ) FULLY FURNISHED Rustic Modern-Contemporary 5BR/5BA in the highly coveted Chalet Village community, a proven area for short term rentals, and just minutes from Ober Mountain, Downtown Gatlinburg, the Arts and Crafts community, Dollywood, the Great Smoky Mountains National Park. and Pigeon Forge ultimately offering exceptional lifestyle appeal with strong investment potential. Projections place anticipated rental income at approximately between $130,000 and $179,000 pinning this home as a fantastic investment opportunity in a premium location at an attractive price point, Owners and guests enjoy exclusive access to the Chalet Village Owner's Club, featuring three clubhouses, swimming pools, tennis and pickleball courts, and a fitness center--enhancing the year-round experience. Spanning approximately 3360 square feet across three thoughtfully designed levels, this 5 bedrooms 5 bathroom + GAME ROOM seamlessly blends elevated design, comfort, and the natural beauty of the Smokies--creating the ideal setting for both relaxation and entertainment. Step outside one of the three over-sized decks to Immerse into the scenic mountain sunsets gazing at the panoramic views of the Smoky Mountain Skyline while listening to the creek running, or strike up a BBQ with friends and family out by the relaxing soon to be installed fire pit, The private HOT TUB on the lower deck is ideal for enjoying the crisp Smoky Mountains evenings. As you step into this exceptional home, you're immediately struck by the sophisticated design and warm, cohesive interior, anchored by an inviting open-concept main living area featuring dramatic tongue-and-groove ceilings, hand-stained trims and doors, recessed lighting, a sleek electric fireplace, and expansive windows that flood the space with natural light. Fully furnished with designer-curated pieces sourced from Smoky's Furniture, the home delivers both elevated style and turnkey rental appeal. The luxurious chef's kitchen offers an abundance of 42'' cabinetry, quartz countertops, and premium Samsung Smart stainless steel appliances--perfect for preparing meals and entertaining with ease. A generously sized King ensuite bedroom is also conveniently located on this level. The lower level is designed for entertainment and guest enjoyment, centered around a spacious game room complete with a pool table and theater area, with direct access to the deck and hot tub. This level also features a dedicated laundry room with a full-size washer and dryer for added convenience. Two well-appointed King ensuite bedrooms showcase elevated finishes including custom cabinetry, natural slate tile showers, blown glass sinks, and rich pine accents for a boutique-style experience. Upstairs, the lofty upper level reveals two luxurious King ensuite bedrooms, each offering a private retreat with walk-in closets and beautifully appointed bathrooms, continuing the home's cohesive attention to detail and comfort. A stamped concrete driveway provides ample parking for multiple vehicles, while easy, non-steep access enhances convenience for both owners and guests year-round. Whether as a refined personal getaway or a high-performing income-producing property, this exceptional Chalet Village residence accommodates larger groups (12+) with ease and is exceptionally well-positioned for strong short-term rental performance.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 1,099,800

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

5

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 84

Style

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Gatlinburg

County/Region

Sevier

MLS | Web ID

311086

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Electricity Connected High Speed Internet Available High Speed Internet Connected Internet Available Internet Connected Sewer Available Sewer Connected Water Available Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Electric Cooktop Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Microwave Range Hood Combo Refrigerator Self Cleaning Oven Washer
Zoning R-1
HOA Fee 558
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Security
Architectural Style Cabin Contemporary Crossmod Split Foyer
Pool Features Hot Tub
Construction Materials Block Frame Wood Siding
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK Yes
Year Built 2026
Electric 200+ Amp Service
View Mountain(s) Seasonal Trees/Woods
Levels Multi/Split Three Or More Tri-Level
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Current Use Investment Residential Single Family
Community Features Clubhouse Pool Tennis Court(s)
Accessibility Accessible Entrance
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Sevier
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Pool Recreation Facilities Tennis Court(s)
HOA true
Attached Garage false
Energy Efficient Appliances Construction Doors HVAC Insulation
Subdivision Name Tyrolea
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 5
Status Pending
Directions From Ski Mtn Rd turn left on N Baden and then onto N Baden Drive Circle.
High School GatlinburgPittman High
City Gatlinburg
Disclosures Seller Disclosure
Association Name Chalet Village Owner's Club
Open Parking Spaces 6
MLS Area Gatlinburg
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 10672.2
Elementary School Pi Beta Phi Elementary
Property Attached Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 84.3
Home Warranty Y/N false
Current Financing Other
Property Condition New Construction
MLS Area Minor Gatlinburg
Standard Status Pending
Tax Lot 20
Occupancy Either
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Cathedral Ceiling(s) Ceiling Fan(s) Eat-in Kitchen Formal Dining Kitchen/Dining Combo Living/Dining Combo Walk-In Closet(s) Walk-In Shower(s)
Basement Crawl Space
Flooring Luxury Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Electric
Total Stories 3
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Window Treatments Wood Frames
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 3360
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Laundry Closet Lower Level Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Lighting Rain Gutters Storage
Fencing Front Yard
Parking Features Driveway No Garage On Site
Lot Features Front Yard Irregular Lot Views
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.25
Foundation Details Combination
Building Area Total 3360
Lot Dimensions 84.05 X 158.73
Lot Size Acres 0.25
Road Surface Type Paved
Lot Size Source Survey
Waterfront Y/N false
Door Features French Doors
Road Frontage Type Private Road
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
Horse Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Curb Realty

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$6,779
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,772
Monthly Property Taxes
$7

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
GatlinburgPittman High High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/29/2026$1,099,800 -0.01% Price Down
4/21/2026$1,099,900 -6.78% Price Down
4/7/2026$1,179,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1361 N Baden Drive, Gatlinburg, TN, 37738 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,099,800 with 3,360 sqft and a lot size of 0.25. 1361 N Baden Drive has 5 bedrooms, 5.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 37738 which is in Gatlinburg, TN