17302 Lonesome Dove Trail Houston, TX $ 2,670
17302 Lonesome Dove Trail
$ 2,670
Share Save

17302 Lonesome Dove Trail

Houston, TX, 77095
$ 2,670
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 3,132
17302 Lonesome Dove Trail, Houston, TX 77095 - Image 1
17302 Lonesome Dove Trail, Houston, TX 77095 - Image 2
17302 Lonesome Dove Trail, Houston, TX 77095 - Image 3
17302 Lonesome Dove Trail, Houston, TX 77095 - Image 4
17302 Lonesome Dove Trail, Houston, TX 77095 - Image 5
17302 Lonesome Dove Trail, Houston, TX 77095 - Image 6
17302 Lonesome Dove Trail, Houston, TX 77095 - Image 7
17302 Lonesome Dove Trail, Houston, TX 77095 - Image 8
17302 Lonesome Dove Trail, Houston, TX 77095 - Image 9
17302 Lonesome Dove Trail, Houston, TX 77095 - Image 10
17302 Lonesome Dove Trail, Houston, TX 77095 - Image 11
17302 Lonesome Dove Trail, Houston, TX 77095 - Image 12
17302 Lonesome Dove Trail, Houston, TX 77095 - Image 13
17302 Lonesome Dove Trail, Houston, TX 77095 - Image 14
17302 Lonesome Dove Trail, Houston, TX 77095 - Image 15
17302 Lonesome Dove Trail, Houston, TX 77095 - Image 16
17302 Lonesome Dove Trail, Houston, TX 77095 - Image 17
17302 Lonesome Dove Trail, Houston, TX 77095 - Image 18
17302 Lonesome Dove Trail, Houston, TX 77095 - Image 19
17302 Lonesome Dove Trail, Houston, TX 77095 - Image 20
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Houston, TX

for $2,670 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,132 square foot property was built in 2000 on a lot size of 0.273.

Rental Pending

Price

$ 2,670

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.273

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Houston

County/Region

Harris

MLS | Web ID

7454566

Features
General
Sewer Other
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Detached
Pets Allowed Conditional Pet Deposit
Year Built 2000
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Detached
County Harris
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Lease
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Riata Ranch Sec 06
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 3
Status Pending
Directions From Houston take US-290 West toward Cypress and continue until you reach the Barker Cypress Road exit. Turn right onto Barker Cypress Road and continue north for several miles. Then turn left onto Riata Ranch Boulevard followed by a right onto Red River Trail. Take the next left onto Lonesome Dove Trail and continue until you arrive at 17302 Lonesome Dove Trail which will be on your right in the Riata Ranch neighborhood.
High School CYPRESS RANCH HIGH SCHOOL
City Houston
Disclosures None
Association Name AH4R
High School District 13 - Cypress-Fairbanks
MLS Area 8
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School WOODARD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Middle/Junior High School SPILLANE MIDDLE SCHOOL
Ok to Lease 12 Months
MLS Area Minor Copperfield Area
Availability Date 2026-04-03
Standard Status Pending
Middle/Junior School District 13 - Cypress-Fairbanks
Elementary School District 13 - Cypress-Fairbanks
Year Built Source Public Records
Virtual Tour https://www.amh.com/p/tx/houston/17302-lonesome-dove-trail-houston-tx-77095--txa0277
Property Sub Type Additional Detached Single Family Residence
Legal Description LT 37 BLK 1 RIATA RANCH SEC 6
See more
Interior
Total Fireplaces 2
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Subdivision
Water Source Other
Lot Size Area 11892
Building Area Total 3132
Lot Size Acres 0.273

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
CYPRESS RANCH HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$2,670 -2.02% Price Down
5/8/2026$2,725 -1.45% Price Down
5/5/2026$2,765 -1.07% Price Down
4/25/2026$2,795 -1.58% Price Down
4/17/2026$2,840 -1.56% Price Down
4/10/2026$2,885 -2.20% Price Down
4/7/2026$2,950 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

17302 Lonesome Dove Trail, Houston, TX, 77095 is a Property for Rent at $2,670 with 3,132 sqft and a lot size of 0.273. 17302 Lonesome Dove Trail has 3 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2000. The property's zip code is 77095 which is in Houston, TX