839 W Gold Dust Pigeon Forge, TN $ 536,499
839 W Gold Dust
$ 536,499
Share Save

839 W Gold Dust

Pigeon Forge, TN, 37863
$ 536,499
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,448

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,303

839 W Gold Dust, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 1
839 W Gold Dust, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 2
839 W Gold Dust, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 3
839 W Gold Dust, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 4
839 W Gold Dust, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 5
839 W Gold Dust, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 6
839 W Gold Dust, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 7
839 W Gold Dust, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 8
839 W Gold Dust, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 9
839 W Gold Dust, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 10
839 W Gold Dust, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 11
839 W Gold Dust, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 12
839 W Gold Dust, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 13
839 W Gold Dust, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 14
839 W Gold Dust, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 15
839 W Gold Dust, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 16
839 W Gold Dust, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 17
839 W Gold Dust, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 18
839 W Gold Dust, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 19
839 W Gold Dust, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 20
839 W Gold Dust, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 21
839 W Gold Dust, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 22
839 W Gold Dust, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 23
839 W Gold Dust, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 24
839 W Gold Dust, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 25
839 W Gold Dust, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 26
839 W Gold Dust, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 27
839 W Gold Dust, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 28
839 W Gold Dust, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 29
839 W Gold Dust, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 30
839 W Gold Dust, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 31
839 W Gold Dust, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 32
839 W Gold Dust, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 33
839 W Gold Dust, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 34
839 W Gold Dust, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 35
839 W Gold Dust, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 36
839 W Gold Dust, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 37
839 W Gold Dust, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 38
839 W Gold Dust, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 39
839 W Gold Dust, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 40
839 W Gold Dust, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 41

Single Family Home for sale in Pigeon Forge, TN

for $536,499 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,448 square foot home was built in 2002 on a lot size of 1.29.

Turn-key, fully furnished Smoky Mountain cabin on just over an acre wooded lot at the end of a quiet, dead-end street with seasonal foothill mountain views and a convenient circular driveway. This well-maintained true log cabin offers over 2,200 sq ft, cathedral ceilings, multiple living areas, and a cozy natural gas fireplace. Updated kitchen features granite countertops, an island, a porcelain sink, and newer appliances. Recent upgrades include a new metal roof (2025), a new exterior chimney with Hardy Plank, new gutters with guards, a fresh exterior stain, newly stained porches, porch fans, a reverse osmosis water system, and a new washer/dryer. No Short-term Rentals allowed; Long-term Rentals allowed (30+ Days). Peaceful setting minutes from Pigeon Forge. Move-in ready.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 536,499

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,251

Style

Lot Size

1.29

Year Built

2002

Town/City

Pigeon Forge

County/Region

Sevier

MLS | Web ID

310887

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Heat Pump
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Metal
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Gas Water Heater Microwave Range Hood Washer Water Purifier
Zoning R 1
Garage Spaces 0
Patio/Porch Features Covered Porch
Architectural Style Cabin
Construction Materials Log Log Siding
Year Built 2002
Levels Three Or More
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
County Sevier
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
HOA false
Attached Garage false
Subdivision Name Monte Woods
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions From Pigeon Forge Turn right onto Parkway/US-441 N/US-321 S/TN-71 for about 0.1 mi less than 1 min. Turn left onto Pine Mountain Rd 0.6 mi about 2 min. Turn left onto Progress Hill Blvd about 0.1 mi less than 1 min. Bear left at Progress Hill Blvd 0.3 mi about 1 min. Turn left onto W Gold Dust Dr about 0.1 mi less than 1 min. Turn left onto W Gold Dust Dr 0.2 mi about 1 min.
City Pigeon Forge
MLS Area Pigeon Forge
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 56192.4
Carport Spaces 0
Property Attached Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 1251.59
MLS Area Minor Pigeon Forge
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 3-B
Occupancy Permanent Resident Only
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Solid Surface Counters Other
Basement Finished Walk-Out Access
Flooring Hardwood Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 2
Fireplace Features Gas Log
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 1632
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Gas Dryer Hookup Lower Level Main Level Multiple Locations Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 816
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Rain Gutters
Parking Features Concrete
Lot Features Landscaped Private Views Wooded
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 1.29
Building Area Total 2448
Lot Dimensions 158.98 X 358.30
Lot Size Acres 1.29

Affordability Calculator

$3,408
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,303
Monthly Property Taxes
$104

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$536,499 -2.45% Price Down
5/14/2026$549,990 0.00% Price Down
5/7/2026$549,999 -15.38% Price Down
5/7/2026$649,999 9.25% Price Up
5/7/2026$594,990 0.00% Price Down
4/30/2026$594,999 -8.46% Price Down
4/23/2026$649,999 -3.69% Price Down
4/21/2026$674,909 -0.01% Price Down
4/14/2026$674,990 0.00% Price Down
4/7/2026$674,999 -3.56% Price Down
4/7/2026$699,909 Listed Price

Map

See all

839 W Gold Dust, Pigeon Forge, TN, 37863 is a Single Family Home for sale at $536,499 with 2,448 sqft and a lot size of 1.29. 839 W Gold Dust has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2002. The property's zip code is 37863 which is in Pigeon Forge, TN