514 WALNUT STREET Auburndale, FL $ 179,900
514 WALNUT STREET
$ 179,900
Share Save

514 WALNUT STREET

Auburndale, FL, 33823
$ 179,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,104

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,108

514 WALNUT STREET, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 1
514 WALNUT STREET, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 2
514 WALNUT STREET, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 3
514 WALNUT STREET, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 4
514 WALNUT STREET, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 5
514 WALNUT STREET, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 6
514 WALNUT STREET, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 7
514 WALNUT STREET, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 8
514 WALNUT STREET, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 9
514 WALNUT STREET, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 10
514 WALNUT STREET, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 11
514 WALNUT STREET, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 12
514 WALNUT STREET, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 13
514 WALNUT STREET, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 14
514 WALNUT STREET, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 15
514 WALNUT STREET, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 16
514 WALNUT STREET, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 17
514 WALNUT STREET, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 18
514 WALNUT STREET, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 19
514 WALNUT STREET, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 20
514 WALNUT STREET, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 21
514 WALNUT STREET, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 22
514 WALNUT STREET, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 23
514 WALNUT STREET, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 24
514 WALNUT STREET, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 25
514 WALNUT STREET, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 26
514 WALNUT STREET, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 27
514 WALNUT STREET, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 28
514 WALNUT STREET, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 29
514 WALNUT STREET, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 30
514 WALNUT STREET, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 31
514 WALNUT STREET, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 32
514 WALNUT STREET, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 33
514 WALNUT STREET, Auburndale, FL 33823 - Image 34

Single Family Home for sale in Auburndale, FL

for $179,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,104 square foot home was built in 1944 on a lot size of 0.19.

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This one-story single family home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,104 heated square feet of comfortable living space in the heart of Auburndale. Built in 1944, the property features a functional layout ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen features newer cabinets and counter tops with stainless steel appliances. Enjoy gatherings with family and friends in the dining room. The spacious living room features vinyl laminate flooring. Walk into the enclosed front porch that can easily be converted into a nice Florida room. Step outside to enjoy a generous backyard complete with a 2-car carport, a convenient storage shed, and a separate workshop—ideal for hobbies, projects, or extra storage. Whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizing, or looking for an investment opportunity, this home has plenty of potential to make it your own. Don’t miss your chance to see it—schedule your private showing today! This home is being sold in as is condition.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 179,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,068

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

1944

Town/City

Auburndale

County/Region

Polk

MLS | Web ID

S5147285

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Other
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Microwave Range Refrigerator
Construction Materials Wood Frame
Year Built 1944
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
County Polk
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name AUBURNDALE HEIGHTS
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Take route 92 east or west to Walnut St. Head south on Walnut street and the property will be on your right.
High School Auburndale High School
City AUBURNDALE
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 33823 - Auburndale
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8137
Carport Spaces 2
Carport Y/N true
Listing Terms Cash Conventional
Elementary School Auburndale Central Elem
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 3068
Middle/Junior High School Stambaugh Middle
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Legal Description AUBURNDALE HGTS PB 2 PG 13 BLK 17 LOT 8
Minimum Lease 1 Month
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Storage
Fencing Fenced
Water Source None
Lot Size Area 8137
Foundation Details Crawlspace
Building Area Total 1104
Lot Size Acres 0.19
Road Surface Type Paved
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2

Affordability Calculator

$1,363
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,108
Monthly Property Taxes
$256

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Auburndale High School High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/9/2026$179,900 -6.79% Price Down
4/7/2026$193,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

514 WALNUT STREET, Auburndale, FL, 33823 is a Single Family Home for sale at $179,900 with 1,104 sqft and a lot size of 0.19. 514 WALNUT STREET has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1944. The property's zip code is 33823 which is in Auburndale, FL