7580 Highborne Lane Ooltewah, TN $ 449,900
7580 Highborne Lane
$ 449,900
Share Save

7580 Highborne Lane

Ooltewah, TN, 37363
$ 449,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,544

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,770

7580 Highborne Lane, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 1
7580 Highborne Lane, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 2
7580 Highborne Lane, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 3
7580 Highborne Lane, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 4
7580 Highborne Lane, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 5
7580 Highborne Lane, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 6
7580 Highborne Lane, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 7
7580 Highborne Lane, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 8
7580 Highborne Lane, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 9
7580 Highborne Lane, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 10
7580 Highborne Lane, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 11
7580 Highborne Lane, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 12
7580 Highborne Lane, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 13
7580 Highborne Lane, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 14
7580 Highborne Lane, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 15
7580 Highborne Lane, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 16
7580 Highborne Lane, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 17
7580 Highborne Lane, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 18
7580 Highborne Lane, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 19
7580 Highborne Lane, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 20
7580 Highborne Lane, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 21
7580 Highborne Lane, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 22
7580 Highborne Lane, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 23
7580 Highborne Lane, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 24
7580 Highborne Lane, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 25
7580 Highborne Lane, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 26
7580 Highborne Lane, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 27
7580 Highborne Lane, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 28
7580 Highborne Lane, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 29
7580 Highborne Lane, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 30
7580 Highborne Lane, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 31
7580 Highborne Lane, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 32
7580 Highborne Lane, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 33
7580 Highborne Lane, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 34
7580 Highborne Lane, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 35
7580 Highborne Lane, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 36
7580 Highborne Lane, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 37
7580 Highborne Lane, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 38
7580 Highborne Lane, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 39
7580 Highborne Lane, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 40
7580 Highborne Lane, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 41
7580 Highborne Lane, Ooltewah, TN 37363 - Image 42

Single Family Home for sale in Ooltewah, TN

for $449,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,544 square foot home was built on a lot size of 0.14.

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION Welcome Home! This gorgeous home has everything you need and is nearly brand new. It is located in the highly sought after HIGHBORNE subdivision. This is a QUIET Family - Friendly neighborhood with one of the best locations in Ooltewah. This home is conveniently located only 8 minutes from Cambridge Square where you will find all of your SHOPPING needs, RESTAURANTS, social ACTIVITIES, and more. Only 5 minutes to Publix and Walmart, and only 10 minutes to VW and Amazon Plants. As soon as you pull up you will notice the great CURB APPEAL and attention to detail in the amazing LANDSCAPING. As you enter the front door you are welcomed by HARDWOOD floors throughout and a large GREAT ROOM with a GAS FIREPLACE and BUILTINS. Immediately to your left is a formal dining area that could also be used as a home office or bonus room. Straight back on the left is a spacious gourmet Kitchen with tons of cabinets and a WALK-IN PANTRY. The kitchen features STAINLESS STEEL high end appliances with a GAS COOKTOP and beautiful HIGH END QUARTZ COUNTERS. The great room has many large windows allowing NATURAL LIGHT to flow in. Out the back door is a large concrete grilling/entertaining patio. Heading upstairs you will find the amazing spacious MASTER RETREAT with TRAY CEILING. The master has an ENSUITE complemented with a huge double vanity wrapped in granite, WALK-IN SHOWER, and a WALK-IN CLOSET. You also have 2 bedrooms, a laundry room, and a high end hall bath and large LOFT area. This home features a 2 car garage and a PRIVATE FENCED backyard where you have lots of room for relaxing and ENTERTAINING. This is a home you must see in person! The pictures don't do it justice. At this price the home will not last long. Setup a private showing today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 449,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,784

Style

Free Standing Building

Lot Size

0.14

Town/City

Ooltewah

County/Region

Hamilton

MLS | Web ID

1531626

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Double Vanity Eat-in Kitchen En Suite Granite Counters High Ceilings Open Floorplan Pantry Separate Dining Room Separate Shower Tub/shower Combo Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas Log Gas Starter Great Room
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Insulated Windows Vinyl Frames
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2544.0
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Gas Dryer Hookup Laundry Room Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric Multi Units
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Phone Available Sewer Connected Underground Utilities
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Tankless Water Heater Microwave Gas Water Heater Free-Standing Gas Range Disposal Dishwasher
HOA Fee 0.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Patio/Porch Features Deck Patio Porch Porch - Covered
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick Fiber Cement Stone Other
Year Built 2020
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From I-75 North take Exit 11 Ooltewah turn left then turn right at the 2nd traffic light Go 3 miles on Mountain View Rd. Go around the traffic circle take the 2nd road Ooltewah-Georgetown North Go 0.
High School Ooltewah
City Ooltewah
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area County
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 6098.4
Carport Y/N N
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan Owner May Carry
Elementary School Ooltewah Elementary
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 1784.86
Standard Status Active
Legal Description Lt 30 Highborne Sub Pb 117 Pg 12 Ou T Of 114 084.03 For 2020
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Garage Door Opener Garage Faces Front Kitchen Level Off Street
Lot Features Gentle Sloping Level
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.14
Foundation Details Slab
Spa N
Building Area Total 2544.0
Lot Dimensions 120X50
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Waterfront Y/N N
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 7580
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Exp Realty Llc

Broker

jg4god@Hotmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,919
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,770
Monthly Property Taxes
$149

Nearby
1547710 Elementary School
1547549 Middle School
Ooltewah High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$449,900 -1.98% Price Down
4/7/2026$459,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

7580 Highborne Lane, Ooltewah, TN, 37363 is a Single Family Home for sale at $449,900 with 2,544 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 7580 Highborne Lane has 3 bedrooms and 2.1 baths. The property's zip code is 37363 which is in Ooltewah, TN