1577 Kansas Avenue Nash, OK $ 23,000
1577 Kansas Avenue
$ 23,000
Share Save

1577 Kansas Avenue

Nash, OK, 73761
$ 23,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 864

Monthly Estimate*

$ 142

1577 Kansas Avenue, Nash, OK 73761 - Image 1
1577 Kansas Avenue, Nash, OK 73761 - Image 2
1577 Kansas Avenue, Nash, OK 73761 - Image 3
1577 Kansas Avenue, Nash, OK 73761 - Image 4
1577 Kansas Avenue, Nash, OK 73761 - Image 5
1577 Kansas Avenue, Nash, OK 73761 - Image 6
1577 Kansas Avenue, Nash, OK 73761 - Image 7
1577 Kansas Avenue, Nash, OK 73761 - Image 8
1577 Kansas Avenue, Nash, OK 73761 - Image 9
1577 Kansas Avenue, Nash, OK 73761 - Image 10
1577 Kansas Avenue, Nash, OK 73761 - Image 11
1577 Kansas Avenue, Nash, OK 73761 - Image 12
1577 Kansas Avenue, Nash, OK 73761 - Image 13

Single Family Home for sale in Nash, OK

for $23,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 864 square foot home was built in 1900 on a lot size of 0.2583.

Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home in the heart of Nash, OK! This 864 sq ft MOL residence, built in 1900, sits on a generous 11,238 sq ft MOL lot (.26 acres MOL) and offers a fantastic opportunity for investors, first-time buyers, or anyone seeking an affordable home with room to grow. The property is currently vacant and available for showings at any time. With no HOA and easy access, the property is a blank canvas ready for your personal updates or rental income potential. Priced to sell in Grant County!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 23,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.2583

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Nash

County/Region

Grant

MLS | Web ID

1222772

Features
General
Heating Floor Furnace
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Natural Gas Available High Speed Internet Public
Possession Closing
Roof Composition
Garage Spaces 0
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Frame Vinyl Siding
Year Built 1900
Township 25N
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Grant
Property Type Residential
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions North of Grand Avenue on the west side of Kansas Avenue.
High School Timberlake HS
City Nash
Disclosures Yes
High School District Timberlake
Lot Size Square Feet 11252
Elementary School Timberlake ES
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School N/A
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 7
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outbuildings Storage Workshop
Fencing Chain Link
Parking Features Additional Parking Gravel Permeable Surface RV Parking
Lot Features Corner Lot Interior Lot
Foundation Details Combination
Lot Dimensions 150' x 250'
Lot Size Acres 0.2583
See more
Interior
Flooring Combo
Total Fireplaces 0
Fireplace Features None
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1577
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Tucker Brollier

Listing Agent

Mcgraw Realtors (Bo)

Broker

(405) 686-8888

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$142
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$142

Nearby
5217104 Elementary School
5217103 Middle School
Timberlake HS High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/10/2026$23,000 -20.69% Price Down
4/23/2026$29,000 -17.14% Price Down
4/14/2026$35,000 -22.22% Price Down
4/7/2026$45,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1577 Kansas Avenue, Nash, OK, 73761 is a Single Family Home for sale at $23,000 with 864 sqft and a lot size of 0.2583. 1577 Kansas Avenue has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1900. The property's zip code is 73761 which is in Nash, OK