1350 21st Street SE Cleveland, TN $ 244,900
1350 21st Street SE
$ 244,900
Share Save

1350 21st Street SE

Cleveland, TN, 37311
$ 244,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,028

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,508

1350 21st Street SE, Cleveland, TN 37311 - Image 1
1350 21st Street SE, Cleveland, TN 37311 - Image 2
1350 21st Street SE, Cleveland, TN 37311 - Image 3
1350 21st Street SE, Cleveland, TN 37311 - Image 4
1350 21st Street SE, Cleveland, TN 37311 - Image 5
1350 21st Street SE, Cleveland, TN 37311 - Image 6
1350 21st Street SE, Cleveland, TN 37311 - Image 7
1350 21st Street SE, Cleveland, TN 37311 - Image 8
1350 21st Street SE, Cleveland, TN 37311 - Image 9
1350 21st Street SE, Cleveland, TN 37311 - Image 10
1350 21st Street SE, Cleveland, TN 37311 - Image 11
1350 21st Street SE, Cleveland, TN 37311 - Image 12
1350 21st Street SE, Cleveland, TN 37311 - Image 13
1350 21st Street SE, Cleveland, TN 37311 - Image 14
1350 21st Street SE, Cleveland, TN 37311 - Image 15
1350 21st Street SE, Cleveland, TN 37311 - Image 16
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Cleveland, TN

for $244,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,028 square foot home was built on a lot size of 0.23.

Welcome to 1350 21st Street SE, Cleveland, TN 37311--a well-maintained, move-in-ready home in Oak Tree Estates offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1,028 sq ft of comfortable one-level living in Bradley County. Built in 2006, this Cleveland, TN home combines a thoughtful layout with the updates today's buyers are searching for. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the inviting curb appeal and covered front porch, a perfect spot for morning coffee or relaxing at the end of the day. Step inside to a bright main living area featuring a vaulted living room ceiling that adds volume, natural light, and an open feel--ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen has been tastefully refreshed with updated appliances and a custom backsplash, plus ample cabinet storage and counter space for meal prep. The dining area flows easily from the kitchen and living room, making hosting friends and family simple. The primary bedroom suite offers privacy and convenience with an en suite full bath, creating a true owner's retreat. Two additional bedrooms provide flexible space for guests, a home office, or hobbies, while the second full bathroom supports a functional split for daily routines. Outside, enjoy a fenced backyard--perfect for pets, play, and gatherings. An 8x8 storage shed adds valuable space for tools, lawn equipment, or seasonal items. Public utilities and city sewer add to the overall convenience. Located close to Cleveland's shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, 1350 21st Street SE is an excellent option for first-time buyers, downsizers, or anyone looking for a clean, cared-for Cleveland TN home for sale with outdoor space and a practical floor plan. Schedule your private showing today! Virtual Tour: https://www.homes.com/property/1350-21st-st-se-cleveland-tn/xhx90xtcxvz1l/?dk=4890c035gfk0b

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 244,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,220

Style

A-Frame

Lot Size

0.23

Town/City

Cleveland

County/Region

Bradley

MLS | Web ID

1531981

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Primary Downstairs
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1028.0
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Main Level
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Water Heater Microwave Electric Range Dishwasher
Patio/Porch Features Front Porch
Architectural Style A-Frame
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Year Built 2006
Garage Y/N N
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Heading South on Wildwood Avenue turn right onto 21st Street SE. Follow 21st Street for .3 miles and the home will be on your right.
High School Cleveland High
City Cleveland
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 10018.8
Carport Y/N N
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Elementary School Blythe-Bower Elementary
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 1220.74
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Cleveland Middle
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.homes.com/property/1350-21st-st-se-cleveland-tn/xhx90xtcxvz1l/?dk=4890c035gfk0b
Standard Status Active
Legal Description Oak Tree Estates Lot 36
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Rain Gutters Storage
Fencing Back Yard Chain Link
Parking Features Concrete Driveway Off Street
Lot Features Back Yard City Lot Front Yard
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.23
Foundation Details Block
Spa N
Building Area Total 1028.0
Lot Dimensions 82x120x81x122
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Road Surface Type Asphalt Paved
Waterfront Y/N N
Road Frontage Type City Street
Crops Included Y/N N
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1350

Affordability Calculator

$1,610
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,508
Monthly Property Taxes
$102

Nearby
1547454 Elementary School
1547243 Middle School
Cleveland High High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$244,900 -2.00% Price Down
4/15/2026$249,900 -1.96% Price Down
4/7/2026$254,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1350 21st Street SE, Cleveland, TN, 37311 is a Single Family Home for sale at $244,900 with 1,028 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 1350 21st Street SE has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 baths. The property's zip code is 37311 which is in Cleveland, TN