1035 Pioneer Trail Paso Robles, CA $ 749,999
1035 Pioneer Trail
$ 749,999
Share Save

1035 Pioneer Trail

Paso Robles, CA, 93446
$ 749,999
Bedrooms5 Baths2.0 Sq 1,654

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,618

Listed by Century 21 Masters
1035 Pioneer Trail, Paso Robles, CA 93446 - Image 1
1035 Pioneer Trail, Paso Robles, CA 93446 - Image 2
1035 Pioneer Trail, Paso Robles, CA 93446 - Image 3
1035 Pioneer Trail, Paso Robles, CA 93446 - Image 4
1035 Pioneer Trail, Paso Robles, CA 93446 - Image 5
1035 Pioneer Trail, Paso Robles, CA 93446 - Image 6
1035 Pioneer Trail, Paso Robles, CA 93446 - Image 7
1035 Pioneer Trail, Paso Robles, CA 93446 - Image 8
1035 Pioneer Trail, Paso Robles, CA 93446 - Image 9
1035 Pioneer Trail, Paso Robles, CA 93446 - Image 10
1035 Pioneer Trail, Paso Robles, CA 93446 - Image 11
1035 Pioneer Trail, Paso Robles, CA 93446 - Image 12
1035 Pioneer Trail, Paso Robles, CA 93446 - Image 13
1035 Pioneer Trail, Paso Robles, CA 93446 - Image 14
1035 Pioneer Trail, Paso Robles, CA 93446 - Image 15
1035 Pioneer Trail, Paso Robles, CA 93446 - Image 16
1035 Pioneer Trail, Paso Robles, CA 93446 - Image 17
1035 Pioneer Trail, Paso Robles, CA 93446 - Image 18
1035 Pioneer Trail, Paso Robles, CA 93446 - Image 19
1035 Pioneer Trail, Paso Robles, CA 93446 - Image 20
1035 Pioneer Trail, Paso Robles, CA 93446 - Image 21
1035 Pioneer Trail, Paso Robles, CA 93446 - Image 22
1035 Pioneer Trail, Paso Robles, CA 93446 - Image 23
1035 Pioneer Trail, Paso Robles, CA 93446 - Image 24
1035 Pioneer Trail, Paso Robles, CA 93446 - Image 25
1035 Pioneer Trail, Paso Robles, CA 93446 - Image 26
1035 Pioneer Trail, Paso Robles, CA 93446 - Image 27
1035 Pioneer Trail, Paso Robles, CA 93446 - Image 28
1035 Pioneer Trail, Paso Robles, CA 93446 - Image 29

Single Family Home for sale in Paso Robles, CA

for $749,999 with 5 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,654 square foot home was built in 1998 on a lot size of 0.354.

Bring Your Vision to Life in Meadowlark Farms! Nestled on a massive, premium lot in one of Paso Robles’ most established neighborhoods, this 5-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-story home is the ultimate blank canvas. Offering 1,654 square feet of functional living space, this property is perfect for the visionary buyer looking to build immediate sweat equity. The sprawling 0.35-acre lot is an absolute rare find, featuring a deep backyard with dedicated RV parking and endless space for an outdoor oasis or custom workshop. Situated close to top-tier schools, local dining, and world-class wine country, this fixer-upper is your chance to design your dream home from the ground up at an unbeatable price point. Don't miss this incredible value-add opportunity!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 749,999

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.354

Year Built

1998

Town/City

Paso Robles

County/Region

San Luis Obispo

MLS | Web ID

NS26073861

Days on Market

49

Features
General
Living Area 1654
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Natural Gas Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 2
Pool Features None
Year Built 1998
View Neighborhood
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Community Features Biking Curbs Hiking Urban
County San Luis Obispo
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
HOA false
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name PR City Limits East(110)
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions Creston Road turn onto Meadowlark true left onto Airport and right onto Pioneer Trail
City Paso Robles
Entry Location 1
Senior Community Y/N false
High School District Paso Robles Joint Unified
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area PRIC - PR Inside City Limit
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 15422
Listing Terms Cash Cash to New Loan Conventional Cal Vet Loan 1031 Exchange
Year Built Source Public Records
Tax Lot 93
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Separate/Formal Dining Room All Bedrooms Down Bedroom on Main Level Main Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Fireplace Features Gas
Total Stories 1
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Laundry Features In Garage
Total Bedrooms 5
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 5
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Lot Features 0-1 Unit/Acre Back Yard Front Yard Gentle Sloping Irregular Lot
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 15422
Lot Size Acres 0.354
Private Pool false
Lot Size Source Assessor
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Century 21 Masters

Broker

hansonpremierproperties@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,618
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,618

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/23/2026$749,999 7.14% Price Up
4/7/2026$699,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

1035 Pioneer Trail, Paso Robles, CA, 93446 is a Single Family Home for sale at $749,999 with 1,654 sqft and a lot size of 0.354. 1035 Pioneer Trail has 5 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1998. The property's zip code is 93446 which is in Paso Robles, CA