5225 Pooks Hill Road # 1211S Bethesda, MD $ 2,000
5225 Pooks Hill Road # 1211S
$ 2,000
Share Save

5225 Pooks Hill Road # 1211S

Bethesda, MD, 20814
$ 2,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 981
5225 Pooks Hill Road # 1211S, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 1
5225 Pooks Hill Road # 1211S, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 2
5225 Pooks Hill Road # 1211S, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 3
5225 Pooks Hill Road # 1211S, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 4
5225 Pooks Hill Road # 1211S, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 5
5225 Pooks Hill Road # 1211S, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 6
5225 Pooks Hill Road # 1211S, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 7
5225 Pooks Hill Road # 1211S, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 8
5225 Pooks Hill Road # 1211S, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 9
5225 Pooks Hill Road # 1211S, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 10
5225 Pooks Hill Road # 1211S, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 11
5225 Pooks Hill Road # 1211S, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 12
5225 Pooks Hill Road # 1211S, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 13
5225 Pooks Hill Road # 1211S, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 14
5225 Pooks Hill Road # 1211S, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 15
5225 Pooks Hill Road # 1211S, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 16
5225 Pooks Hill Road # 1211S, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 17
5225 Pooks Hill Road # 1211S, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 18
5225 Pooks Hill Road # 1211S, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 19
5225 Pooks Hill Road # 1211S, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 20
5225 Pooks Hill Road # 1211S, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 21
5225 Pooks Hill Road # 1211S, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 22
5225 Pooks Hill Road # 1211S, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 23
5225 Pooks Hill Road # 1211S, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 24
5225 Pooks Hill Road # 1211S, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 25
5225 Pooks Hill Road # 1211S, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 26
5225 Pooks Hill Road # 1211S, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 27
5225 Pooks Hill Road # 1211S, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 28
5225 Pooks Hill Road # 1211S, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 29
5225 Pooks Hill Road # 1211S, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 30
5225 Pooks Hill Road # 1211S, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 31
5225 Pooks Hill Road # 1211S, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 32
5225 Pooks Hill Road # 1211S, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 33

Property for Rent in Bethesda, MD

for $2,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 981 square foot property was built in 1973.

VERY Large 1-bedroom unit - 981 sq ft. Unit on high-level with view over trees. Unit features 4 large storage closets. Wall of windows makes unit shine bright - all day! Sliding glass door leads to generous balcony with pretty tree views. Common laundry on the floor - large machines! Indoor parking spot too. Rent includes all utilities (electricity, gas, water) and basic cable. The Promenade is EASY living! Security, year-round indoor pool, seasonal outdoor pool, indoor gym, onsite market, community game rooms -lots of resident events. Indoor parking spot! TENANT OCCUPIED -- will need to make appointment! Available June 1st. Please use the Promenade Application in Documents section. Promenade Application Fee is $350. Move in Fee is $500. RideOn Bus stops in front of the building lobby.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,000

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Unit/Flat

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Bethesda

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2225668

Features
General
Living Area 981
Sewer No Septic System
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV Available Electric Available Natural Gas Available Water Available
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Oven - Single Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Air Conditioning Common Area Maintenance Electricity Health Club Heat Lawn Care Front Lawn Care Rear Lawn Care Side Lawn Maintenance Management Parking Fee Pool(s) Recreation Facility Sauna Snow Remo
Patio/Porch Features Balcony Deck(s) Terrace
Architectural Style Unit/Flat
Security Features 24 hour security Desk in Lobby Fire Detection System Security Gate
Construction Materials Brick
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1973
Tenant Pays Insurance Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care
View Trees/Woods
Levels 7
Application Fee 350.0
Unit Number 1211S
Cool Fuel Electric
Building Name PROMEMADE TOWERS
Accessibility Other
County MONTGOMERY
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Club House Common Grounds Community Center Concierge Convenience Store Elevator Exercise Room Fitness Center Game Room Gated Community Jog/Walk Path Library Meeting Room Party Room Pickleball Courts
HOA N
Subdivision Name PROMENADE TOWERS
Pets Allowed Y/N N
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Rent Includes Air Conditioning Common Area Maintenance Cooking Furnished Heat HOA/Condo Fee Parking Party Room Recreation Facility Snow Removal Trash Removal Water
Total Rooms 2
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Wisconsin Ave to 5225 Pooks Hill Rd
City BETHESDA
Senior Community Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Penthouse Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.04
Community Pool Features Indoor In Ground
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-01
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Combination Dining/Living Dining Area Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Table Space Walk-in Closet(s) Wood Floors Carpet Primary Bath(s)
Heating Fuel Central
Flooring Hardwood Carpet
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 981
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 12
Room Type Bedroom 1 Bathroom 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Laundry Type Common
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities BBQ Grill Sport Court Sidewalks Street Lights Tennis Court(s)
Pool Yes - Community
Parking Features Assigned Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s) Handicap Parking
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5225

Nearby
3533413 Elementary School
3533471 Middle School
Walter Johnson High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/6/2026$2,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

5225 Pooks Hill Road # 1211S, Bethesda, MD, 20814 is a Property for Rent at $2,000 with 981 sqft. 5225 Pooks Hill Road # 1211S has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1973. The property's zip code is 20814 which is in Bethesda, MD