524 HORSESHOE Road St. Augustine, FL $ 438,000
524 HORSESHOE Road
$ 438,000
Share Save

524 HORSESHOE Road

St. Augustine, FL, 32084
$ 438,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,410

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,697

524 HORSESHOE Road, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 1
524 HORSESHOE Road, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 2
524 HORSESHOE Road, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 3
524 HORSESHOE Road, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 4
524 HORSESHOE Road, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 5
524 HORSESHOE Road, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 6
524 HORSESHOE Road, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 7
524 HORSESHOE Road, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 8
524 HORSESHOE Road, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 9
524 HORSESHOE Road, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 10
524 HORSESHOE Road, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 11
524 HORSESHOE Road, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 12
524 HORSESHOE Road, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 13
524 HORSESHOE Road, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 14
524 HORSESHOE Road, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 15
524 HORSESHOE Road, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 16
524 HORSESHOE Road, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 17
524 HORSESHOE Road, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 18
524 HORSESHOE Road, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 19
524 HORSESHOE Road, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 20
524 HORSESHOE Road, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 21
524 HORSESHOE Road, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 22
524 HORSESHOE Road, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 23
524 HORSESHOE Road, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 24
524 HORSESHOE Road, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 25
524 HORSESHOE Road, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 26
524 HORSESHOE Road, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 27
524 HORSESHOE Road, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 28
524 HORSESHOE Road, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 29
524 HORSESHOE Road, St. Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 30
Single Family Home for sale in St. Augustine, FL for $438,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,410 square foot home was built in 1981 on a lot size of 0.54.

Welcome to this charming sunny ranch-style home set on a spacious oversized lot featuring a welcoming circular drive & plenty of room to enjoy peaceful outdoor living. This inviting property offers 3 beds & 2 baths, thoughtfully designed w/comfort & functionality in mind. The home features a durable metal roof & an oversized garage with abundant workspace -- perfect for hobbies, storage, or projects. Enjoy relaxing mornings on the large covered front porch, or take advantage of the enclosed porch, ideal as a sunroom, home office, or flexible bonus space to suit your lifestyle. Situated in a quiet, peaceful neighborhood, the property offers privacy, open sunshine, and just the right amount of mature trees to create a serene setting while still feeling bright & open. The expansive lot provides room to garden, entertain, or simply enjoy the outdoors. A wonderful opportunity to own a comfortable home w/space to spread out, plenty of natural light & versatile living areas both inside & out!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 438,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,265

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.54

Year Built

1981

Town/City

St. Augustine

County/Region

SAINT JOHNS

MLS | Web ID

2138701

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Eat-in Kitchen Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower Split Bedrooms Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Laminate Tile
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Unit
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Total Baths 2
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Negotiable
Roof Metal
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 3.0
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Front Porch Rear Porch
Architectural Style Ranch
Year Built 1981
View Trees/Woods
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Current Use Residential Single Family
Parcel Number 0828800000
County St. Johns
New Construction 0
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Attached Garage Y
Subdivision Name Sabate Grant
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From SR 16. Head W Turn Left on to Lewis Speedway. Turn Right on to Horseshoe Road. House will be on the left. There are 2 Horseshoe Roads If you miss one you can take the next.
High School St. Augustine
City St. Augustine
Senior Community Y/N N
Zoning Description Residential
MLS Area 336-Ravenswood/West Augustine
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 23522.4
Carport Y/N N
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Property Attached Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 2265.3
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Sebastian
Lease Renewal Y/N N
MLS Area Minor 336-Ravenswood/West Augustine
Exterior
Parking Features Additional Parking Attached Circular Driveway Garage
Lot Features Corner Lot Few Trees
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.54
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.54
Waterfront Y/N N
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 524
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Keller Williams Realty Atlantic Partners St. Augustine

Broker

heather.tate@kw.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,886
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,697
Monthly Property Taxes
$189

Nearby
3457814 Elementary School
307923 Middle School
St. Augustine High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/21/2026$438,000 -1.35% Price Down
4/6/2026$444,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

524 HORSESHOE Road, St. Augustine, FL, 32084 is a Single Family Home for sale at $438,000 with 1,410 sqft and a lot size of 0.54. 524 HORSESHOE Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1981. The property's zip code is 32084 which is in St. Augustine, FL