716-722 Alhambra Boulevard Sacramento, CA $ 1,399,000
716-722 Alhambra Boulevard
$ 1,399,000
Share Save

716-722 Alhambra Boulevard

Sacramento, CA, 95816
$ 1,399,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 5,320

Monthly Estimate*

$ 8,614

716-722 Alhambra Boulevard, Sacramento, CA 95816 - Image 1
716-722 Alhambra Boulevard, Sacramento, CA 95816 - Image 2
716-722 Alhambra Boulevard, Sacramento, CA 95816 - Image 3
716-722 Alhambra Boulevard, Sacramento, CA 95816 - Image 4
716-722 Alhambra Boulevard, Sacramento, CA 95816 - Image 5
716-722 Alhambra Boulevard, Sacramento, CA 95816 - Image 6
716-722 Alhambra Boulevard, Sacramento, CA 95816 - Image 7
716-722 Alhambra Boulevard, Sacramento, CA 95816 - Image 8
716-722 Alhambra Boulevard, Sacramento, CA 95816 - Image 9
716-722 Alhambra Boulevard, Sacramento, CA 95816 - Image 10
716-722 Alhambra Boulevard, Sacramento, CA 95816 - Image 11
716-722 Alhambra Boulevard, Sacramento, CA 95816 - Image 12
716-722 Alhambra Boulevard, Sacramento, CA 95816 - Image 13
716-722 Alhambra Boulevard, Sacramento, CA 95816 - Image 14
716-722 Alhambra Boulevard, Sacramento, CA 95816 - Image 15
716-722 Alhambra Boulevard, Sacramento, CA 95816 - Image 16
716-722 Alhambra Boulevard, Sacramento, CA 95816 - Image 17
716-722 Alhambra Boulevard, Sacramento, CA 95816 - Image 18
716-722 Alhambra Boulevard, Sacramento, CA 95816 - Image 19
716-722 Alhambra Boulevard, Sacramento, CA 95816 - Image 20
716-722 Alhambra Boulevard, Sacramento, CA 95816 - Image 21
716-722 Alhambra Boulevard, Sacramento, CA 95816 - Image 22
716-722 Alhambra Boulevard, Sacramento, CA 95816 - Image 23
716-722 Alhambra Boulevard, Sacramento, CA 95816 - Image 24
716-722 Alhambra Boulevard, Sacramento, CA 95816 - Image 25
716-722 Alhambra Boulevard, Sacramento, CA 95816 - Image 26
716-722 Alhambra Boulevard, Sacramento, CA 95816 - Image 27

Commercial Property for sale in Sacramento, CA

for $1,399,000. This 5,320 square foot building was built in 1952 on a lot size of 0.0735.

OWNER USER/INVESTMENT HIGHLIGHTS - Adjacent to McKinley Park Sacramento's 32-acre landmark with a rose garden, farmers market, community pool, and year-round events. - Walking distance to Canon (Michelin Guide), Allora, Kru, Selland's Market Caf, and Chocolate Fish Coffee. - Multi-story office complex with established tenant demand in health services and law. - East Sacramento's Alhambra corridor. Tree-lined streets, historic character, and median household income exceeding $109,000. - Business 80 and Highway 50 access connects to Downtown, Midtown, and the greater metro. - 15,806 ADT at H St & Alhambra Blvd. 179,788 ADT on Capital City Freeway. 716-722 Alhambra Blvd presents a rare opportunity to acquire an income-producing, multi-story office building in one of Sacramento's most sought-after urban neighborhoods. The 5,320 SF complex sits on Alhambra Boulevard in the heart of East Sacramento a historically stable, high-income corridor with consistent professional demand. The building is currently 75% leased to established tenants in health services and law, providing immediate cash flow with upside potential in the remaining vacancy. At $1,399,000 ($262.97 PSF), the pricing reflects strong in-place income and the scarcity of quality office product in this zip code. The OB-SPD zoning (Office Business Low-Rise Mixed-Use Special Planning District) offers flexibility for a range of professional and mixed-use occupancies, giving an owner-user or investor multiple paths forward. With direct access to Business 80 and Highway 50, the property serves tenants and clients from across the Sacramento metro with ease.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 1,399,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Office

Lot Size

0.0735

Year Built

1952

Town/City

Sacramento

County/Region

Sacramento

MLS | Web ID

226041623

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Other
Cooling Roof Package Separate Ductless
Utilities Cable Connected Master Gas Meter Master Water Meter
Roof Other
Construction Materials Masonry Stucco Wood
Year Built 1952
Electric 200 to 400 Amp Service
Tenant Pays Janitorial Services
Stories Count 0
Property Subtype Office
Current Use Office
Location Neighborhood Public Transportation Nearby Freeway Nearby Restaurant Nearby Hospital Nearby Shopping Nearby Hotel/Motel Nearby
Business Type Commercial Other
Accessibility 0
County Sacramento
Property Type Commercial Sale
Building Features Conference Room Other
Close Price 0.0
Status Active
Directions From Downtown Sacramento: Head east on Capitol Mall or J/K St to 15th St. Turn right (south) on 15th St then left (east) on H St. Continue east to Alhambra Blvd and turn right (south). Property is on