160 Hartpence Road Other NJ Counties, NJ $ 749,999
160 Hartpence Road
$ 749,999
Share Save

160 Hartpence Road

Other NJ Counties, NJ, 08848
$ 749,999
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,720

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,618

160 Hartpence Road, Other NJ Counties, NJ 08848 - Image 1
160 Hartpence Road, Other NJ Counties, NJ 08848 - Image 2
160 Hartpence Road, Other NJ Counties, NJ 08848 - Image 3
160 Hartpence Road, Other NJ Counties, NJ 08848 - Image 4
160 Hartpence Road, Other NJ Counties, NJ 08848 - Image 5
160 Hartpence Road, Other NJ Counties, NJ 08848 - Image 6
160 Hartpence Road, Other NJ Counties, NJ 08848 - Image 7
160 Hartpence Road, Other NJ Counties, NJ 08848 - Image 8
160 Hartpence Road, Other NJ Counties, NJ 08848 - Image 9
160 Hartpence Road, Other NJ Counties, NJ 08848 - Image 10
160 Hartpence Road, Other NJ Counties, NJ 08848 - Image 11
160 Hartpence Road, Other NJ Counties, NJ 08848 - Image 12
160 Hartpence Road, Other NJ Counties, NJ 08848 - Image 13
160 Hartpence Road, Other NJ Counties, NJ 08848 - Image 14
160 Hartpence Road, Other NJ Counties, NJ 08848 - Image 15
160 Hartpence Road, Other NJ Counties, NJ 08848 - Image 16
160 Hartpence Road, Other NJ Counties, NJ 08848 - Image 17
160 Hartpence Road, Other NJ Counties, NJ 08848 - Image 18
160 Hartpence Road, Other NJ Counties, NJ 08848 - Image 19
160 Hartpence Road, Other NJ Counties, NJ 08848 - Image 20
160 Hartpence Road, Other NJ Counties, NJ 08848 - Image 21
160 Hartpence Road, Other NJ Counties, NJ 08848 - Image 22
160 Hartpence Road, Other NJ Counties, NJ 08848 - Image 23
160 Hartpence Road, Other NJ Counties, NJ 08848 - Image 24
160 Hartpence Road, Other NJ Counties, NJ 08848 - Image 25
160 Hartpence Road, Other NJ Counties, NJ 08848 - Image 26
160 Hartpence Road, Other NJ Counties, NJ 08848 - Image 27
160 Hartpence Road, Other NJ Counties, NJ 08848 - Image 28
160 Hartpence Road, Other NJ Counties, NJ 08848 - Image 29
160 Hartpence Road, Other NJ Counties, NJ 08848 - Image 30
160 Hartpence Road, Other NJ Counties, NJ 08848 - Image 31
160 Hartpence Road, Other NJ Counties, NJ 08848 - Image 32
160 Hartpence Road, Other NJ Counties, NJ 08848 - Image 33
160 Hartpence Road, Other NJ Counties, NJ 08848 - Image 34
160 Hartpence Road, Other NJ Counties, NJ 08848 - Image 35
160 Hartpence Road, Other NJ Counties, NJ 08848 - Image 36
160 Hartpence Road, Other NJ Counties, NJ 08848 - Image 37
160 Hartpence Road, Other NJ Counties, NJ 08848 - Image 38
160 Hartpence Road, Other NJ Counties, NJ 08848 - Image 39
160 Hartpence Road, Other NJ Counties, NJ 08848 - Image 40
160 Hartpence Road, Other NJ Counties, NJ 08848 - Image 41
160 Hartpence Road, Other NJ Counties, NJ 08848 - Image 42
160 Hartpence Road, Other NJ Counties, NJ 08848 - Image 43
160 Hartpence Road, Other NJ Counties, NJ 08848 - Image 44
160 Hartpence Road, Other NJ Counties, NJ 08848 - Image 45
160 Hartpence Road, Other NJ Counties, NJ 08848 - Image 46
160 Hartpence Road, Other NJ Counties, NJ 08848 - Image 47
160 Hartpence Road, Other NJ Counties, NJ 08848 - Image 48
160 Hartpence Road, Other NJ Counties, NJ 08848 - Image 49
160 Hartpence Road, Other NJ Counties, NJ 08848 - Image 50
160 Hartpence Road, Other NJ Counties, NJ 08848 - Image 51
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Other NJ Counties, NJ for $749,999 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,720 square foot home was built in 1987 on a lot size of 2.12.

Welcome home to a private, park-like retreat designed for summer fun, relaxation, and effortless entertaining. The spacious patio overlooks a charming koi pond, creating a truly unique focal point. Two outbuildings sit nearby one perfectly suited for hosting gatherings or setting up a dedicated party space. mature trees, colorful plantings, and thoughtfully placed gardens enhance the natural beauty throughout the property. A long, elegant driveway provides a grand entrance and offers abundant parking for large events. The property has even served as a picturesque setting for weddings. Inside, the home has been lovingly maintained. The updated kitchen and beautifully preserved hardwood floors set a warm, welcoming tone. The eat-in kitchen flows seamlessly into the family room, where a cathedral ceiling and wood-burning fireplace create a cozy yet open atmosphere. A formal dining room sits just steps away, ideal for special occasions. A first-floor office offers convenience for work or study, and the laundry room is smartly located off the kitchen near the powder room. The basement is a hobbyist's dream an expansive space with room for tools, equipment, and creative projects of all kinds. The attached two-car garage provides easy access directly into the kitchen, making everyday living simple and efficient. This is truly a "move-right-in home, offering all the benefits of life in beautiful Hunterdon County.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 749,999

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 10,949

Style

Lot Size

2.12

Year Built

1987

Town/City

Other NJ Counties

County/Region

Other

MLS | Web ID

774541

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Forced Air Gas Propane
Cooling Central Air
Possession Negotiable
Roof Asphalt Fiberglass
Appliances Built-In Oven Dishwasher Gas Oven Gas Range Gas Water Heater Microwave Water Softener Owned
Zoning Res
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Year Built 1987
Stories Count 2
Other Structures Gazebo Shed(s)
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions Route 579 South. Make a left on Rick Road. Go 1.1 miles and make a right on Hartpence Rd .Second house on the right.
City Other NJ Counties
Senior Community Y/N false
High School District Not Applicable
MLS Area Other NJ Counties
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 92347
Year Built Details Unknown
Tax Annual Amount 10949
Property Condition Unknown
Virtual Tour https://youtu.be/eyHl2PYfMDo?si=8sbcO4WBoahyCENc
Standard Status Pending
Middle/Junior School District Not Applicable
Elementary School District Not Applicable
Tax Assessed Value 355400
Ownership Type Fee Simple
Property Sub Type Additional Detached
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Breakfast Area Cathedral Ceiling(s) Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Entrance Foyer High Ceilings Home Office Jetted Tub Family Room Main Level Storage Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement Crawl Space
Flooring Carpet Hardwood Laminate Resilient Tile
Water Heater Gas
Fireplace Features Family Room Wood Burning
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Storm Window(s)
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 2720
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Main Level
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Den Office
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Patio Shed Water Feature Propane Tank - Owned
Vegetation Partially Wooded
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Pond on Lot
Water Source Well
Lot Size Area 92347
Lot Size Acres 2.12

Affordability Calculator

$5,530
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,618
Monthly Property Taxes
$912

Nearby
3214109 Elementary School
3214889 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/6/2026$749,999 0.13% Price Up
4/6/2026$749,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

160 Hartpence Road, Other NJ Counties, NJ, 08848 is a Single Family Home for sale at $749,999 with 2,720 sqft and a lot size of 2.12. 160 Hartpence Road has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1987. The property's zip code is 08848 which is in Other NJ Counties, NJ