150 Yearling Way Rancho Mission Viejo, CA $ 799,000
150 Yearling Way
$ 799,000
Share Save

150 Yearling Way

Rancho Mission Viejo, CA, 92694
$ 799,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,462

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,920

Listed by Keller Williams Realty
150 Yearling Way, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 1
150 Yearling Way, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 2
150 Yearling Way, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 3
150 Yearling Way, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 4
150 Yearling Way, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 5
150 Yearling Way, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 6
150 Yearling Way, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 7
150 Yearling Way, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 8
150 Yearling Way, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 9
150 Yearling Way, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 10
150 Yearling Way, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 11
150 Yearling Way, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 12
150 Yearling Way, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 13
150 Yearling Way, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 14
150 Yearling Way, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 15
150 Yearling Way, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 16
150 Yearling Way, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 17
150 Yearling Way, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 18
150 Yearling Way, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 19
150 Yearling Way, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 20
150 Yearling Way, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 21
150 Yearling Way, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 22
150 Yearling Way, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 23
150 Yearling Way, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 24
150 Yearling Way, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 25
150 Yearling Way, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 26
150 Yearling Way, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 27
150 Yearling Way, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 28
150 Yearling Way, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 29
150 Yearling Way, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 30
150 Yearling Way, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 31
150 Yearling Way, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 32
150 Yearling Way, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 33
150 Yearling Way, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 34
150 Yearling Way, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 35
150 Yearling Way, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 36
150 Yearling Way, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 37
150 Yearling Way, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 38
150 Yearling Way, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 39
150 Yearling Way, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 40
150 Yearling Way, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 41
150 Yearling Way, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 42
150 Yearling Way, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 43
150 Yearling Way, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 44
150 Yearling Way, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 45
150 Yearling Way, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 46
150 Yearling Way, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 47
150 Yearling Way, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 48
150 Yearling Way, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 92694 - Image 49
View a Virtual Tour
Townhouse for sale in Rancho Mission Viejo, CA for $799,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,462 square foot townhouse was built in 2023 on a lot size of 2.5968.

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded home in the highly sought-after Oasis neighborhood within the Village of Rienda of Rancho Mission Viejo, offering 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a versatile bonus room, owned solar panels, and a thoughtfully designed living space that blends modern comfort with effortless style. Step through the welcoming front patio and enter the first level, featuring a flexible bonus room perfect for a home office, study, or creative space. Upstairs, the open-concept living and dining areas flow seamlessly to a second-floor balcony, creating the ideal setting for both everyday living and entertaining. The modern kitchen features an expansive island with barstool seating, shaker-style white cabinetry, quartz countertops, walk in pantry, and stainless steel appliances. The top level offers two spacious bedrooms, each with its own private ensuite bathroom. Additional highlights include upstairs laundry, a convenient half bathroom off the living area, custom window coverings, upgraded flooring, ceiling fans, and a two-car garage with direct access and plenty of storage room. Enjoy indoor-outdoor living with both a gated front patio and a charming living room balcony, perfect for morning coffee or relaxing evenings. Ideally located just a short stroll from the new Boulder Pond, playground, and ample guest parking, this home is surrounded by the natural beauty and vibrant lifestyle that Rancho Mission Viejo is known for. Residents enjoy access to an exceptional array of resort-style amenities, including pools, fitness centers, clubhouses, Ranch Camp, community farms, sports courts, playgrounds, scenic hiking and biking trails, and more, offering not just a place to live but a lifestyle defined by comfort, connection, and the best of South Orange County living.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 799,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

2.5968

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Rancho Mission Viejo

County/Region

Orange

MLS | Web ID

SB26070935

Days on Market

39

Features
General
Living Area 1462
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Natural Gas Available Phone Available Sewer Available Water Available
Appliances Dishwasher Gas Range Microwave Refrigerator Tankless Water Heater Vented Exhaust Fan
HOA Fee 246
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Pool Features Association
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Smoke Detector(s)
Year Built 2023
View Neighborhood
Levels Three Or More
Property Subtype Townhouse
Community Features Park Street Lights Sidewalks
HOA Fee 2 409.57
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Orange
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Sport Court Fitness Center Fire Pit Playground Pool Pets Allowed
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Oasis (OSIS)
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions From Cow Camp Rd turn onto Martinez Rd then Cherry Ct continue to Farmstead then Graze Way to Yearling Way to 150 Yearling.
City Rancho Mission Viejo
Disclosures Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure HOA Disclosure
Association Name Rancho MMC
Entry Location 1
Senior Community Y/N false
High School District Capistrano Unified
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area RIEN - Rienda
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 113118
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Spa Features Association
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Property Attached Y/N true
Land Lease Y/N false
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=ScFmsUAB5b1 https://150YearlingWy.com
Structure Type Multi Family
Living Area Units Square Feet
Builder Name Lennar
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 2
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Expected Active Date 2026-04-09
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Balcony Ceiling Fan(s) Eat-in Kitchen High Ceilings Open Floorplan Pantry Quartz Counters Recessed Lighting All Bedrooms Up Primary Suite Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Laminate
Fireplace Features None
Total Stories 3
Common Walls 2+ Common Walls No One Above No One Below
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Double Pane Windows
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Electric Dryer Hookup Inside Laundry Closet Upper Level
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Direct Access Garage Side By Side
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 113118
Spa true
Lot Size Acres 2.5968

Affordability Calculator

$4,920
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,920

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$799,000 -1.96% Price Down
4/21/2026$814,999 -1.21% Price Down
4/6/2026$825,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

150 Yearling Way, Rancho Mission Viejo, CA, 92694 is a Townhouse for sale at $799,000 with 1,462 sqft and a lot size of 2.5968. 150 Yearling Way has 2 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 92694 which is in Rancho Mission Viejo, CA