2113 Saranac Drive Colorado Springs, CO $ 324,000
2113 Saranac Drive
$ 324,000
Foreclosure
Share Save

2113 Saranac Drive

Colorado Springs, CO, 80910
$ 324,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,490

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,995

2113 Saranac Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80910 - Image 1
2113 Saranac Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80910 - Image 2
2113 Saranac Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80910 - Image 3
2113 Saranac Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80910 - Image 4
2113 Saranac Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80910 - Image 5
2113 Saranac Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80910 - Image 6
2113 Saranac Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80910 - Image 7
2113 Saranac Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80910 - Image 8
2113 Saranac Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80910 - Image 9
2113 Saranac Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80910 - Image 10
2113 Saranac Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80910 - Image 11
2113 Saranac Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80910 - Image 12
2113 Saranac Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80910 - Image 13
2113 Saranac Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80910 - Image 14
2113 Saranac Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80910 - Image 15
2113 Saranac Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80910 - Image 16
2113 Saranac Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80910 - Image 17
2113 Saranac Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80910 - Image 18
2113 Saranac Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80910 - Image 19
2113 Saranac Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80910 - Image 20
2113 Saranac Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80910 - Image 21

Single Family Home for sale in Colorado Springs, CO

for $324,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,490 square foot home was built in 1967 on a lot size of 0.1277.

Welcome to this 3 bedroom and two bathroom property is where comfort, style, and convenience come together in one exceptional home. This residence offers a warm and inviting atmosphere from the moment you step inside, featuring a thoughtfully designed layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. With a bedroom and backyard Mountain views! The home boasts spacious living areas filled with natural light, complemented by tasteful finishes and modern touches throughout. The Family room on the upper and lower levels serve as the hearts of the home Retreat to well-appointed bedrooms that provide comfort and privacy, including a primary suite designed for relaxation. Additional spaces offer flexibility for a home office, guest accommodations, or hobbies. Step outside to enjoy a private outdoor setting—ideal for gatherings, quiet mornings, or evening unwinding. The property also offers convenient access to nearby amenities, shopping, dining, parks, and major commuter routes. Whether you’re looking for your next home or a smart investment, delivers a perfect blend of livability and location.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 324,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,099

Style

Bi-level

Lot Size

0.1277

Year Built

1967

Town/City

Colorado Springs

County/Region

El Paso

MLS | Web ID

9194901

Features
General
Utilities Electricity Connected Solar
Roof Composite Shingle
Water Municipal
Assoc Fees 0.00
Number of Garage Spaces 1
School District Colorado Springs 11
Construction Status Existing Home
Property Type Residential
Yearly Taxes 1099.17
Tax Year 2025
Status Active
Sub Type Single Family
Covenants Y/N 0
See more
Exterior
Siding Fiber Cement
Garage Type Attached
Driveway Concrete
Fence Rear
Structure Concrete Frame
Lot Size 5561.0000
Foundation Slab
Lot Description Mountain View Trees/Woods
See more
Interior
Full Baths 2
Floor Plan Bi-level
Half Baths 0
Three Quarter Bath 0
Total Baths 2

Affordability Calculator

$2,087
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,995
Monthly Property Taxes
$92

Nearby
3784392 Elementary School
3784391 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$324,000 -2.26% Price Down
4/6/2026$331,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

2113 Saranac Drive, Colorado Springs, CO, 80910 is a Single Family Home for sale at $324,000 with 1,490 sqft and a lot size of 0.1277. 2113 Saranac Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1967. The property's zip code is 80910 which is in Colorado Springs, CO