611 Marsha Drive Mendenhall, MS $ 241,500
611 Marsha Drive
$ 241,500
Share Save

611 Marsha Drive

Mendenhall, MS, 39114
$ 241,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,797

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,487

611 Marsha Drive, Mendenhall, MS 39114 - Image 1
611 Marsha Drive, Mendenhall, MS 39114 - Image 2
611 Marsha Drive, Mendenhall, MS 39114 - Image 3
611 Marsha Drive, Mendenhall, MS 39114 - Image 4
611 Marsha Drive, Mendenhall, MS 39114 - Image 5
611 Marsha Drive, Mendenhall, MS 39114 - Image 6
611 Marsha Drive, Mendenhall, MS 39114 - Image 7
611 Marsha Drive, Mendenhall, MS 39114 - Image 8
611 Marsha Drive, Mendenhall, MS 39114 - Image 9
611 Marsha Drive, Mendenhall, MS 39114 - Image 10
611 Marsha Drive, Mendenhall, MS 39114 - Image 11
611 Marsha Drive, Mendenhall, MS 39114 - Image 12
611 Marsha Drive, Mendenhall, MS 39114 - Image 13
611 Marsha Drive, Mendenhall, MS 39114 - Image 14
611 Marsha Drive, Mendenhall, MS 39114 - Image 15
611 Marsha Drive, Mendenhall, MS 39114 - Image 16
611 Marsha Drive, Mendenhall, MS 39114 - Image 17
611 Marsha Drive, Mendenhall, MS 39114 - Image 18
611 Marsha Drive, Mendenhall, MS 39114 - Image 19
611 Marsha Drive, Mendenhall, MS 39114 - Image 20
611 Marsha Drive, Mendenhall, MS 39114 - Image 21
611 Marsha Drive, Mendenhall, MS 39114 - Image 22
611 Marsha Drive, Mendenhall, MS 39114 - Image 23
611 Marsha Drive, Mendenhall, MS 39114 - Image 24
611 Marsha Drive, Mendenhall, MS 39114 - Image 25
611 Marsha Drive, Mendenhall, MS 39114 - Image 26
611 Marsha Drive, Mendenhall, MS 39114 - Image 27
611 Marsha Drive, Mendenhall, MS 39114 - Image 28
611 Marsha Drive, Mendenhall, MS 39114 - Image 29
611 Marsha Drive, Mendenhall, MS 39114 - Image 30
611 Marsha Drive, Mendenhall, MS 39114 - Image 31
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Mendenhall, MS

for $241,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,797 square foot home was built in 1964 on a lot size of 0.41.

Welcome to 611 Marsha Drive in Mendenhall, MS — a warm and inviting home with plenty of space inside and out! Step into the beautifully designed kitchen featuring granite countertops, a large island with seating, and an open flow into the dining area highlighted by a charming white brick fireplace. Just off the kitchen, you'll find an oversized laundry room along with a huge attached storage room offering exceptional functionality and convenience. The spacious living room is filled with natural light, creating the perfect place to relax or gather with family and friends. Down the hallway are two generously sized secondary bedrooms and a full hall bathroom complete with a tub/shower combo and oversized vanity. The cozy primary suite offers comfort and privacy with its own en-suite bathroom featuring a large vanity and tub/shower combo. Outside, enjoy a 2-car carport, large front and back yards, and a backyard retreat shaded by mature trees. The beautiful brick patio with a built-in fire pit creates the perfect setting for entertaining, relaxing evenings, or enjoying time outdoors year-round. This home offers the perfect blend of comfort, charm, and functionality — don't miss your chance to make it yours!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 241,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,014

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.41

Year Built

1964

Town/City

Mendenhall

County/Region

Simpson

MLS | Web ID

4145013

Features
General
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
County Simpson
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name Metes And Bounds
Status Active
City Mendenhall
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 17859.6
Standard Status Active
Heating Central Fireplace(s) Natural Gas
Garage Spaces 0
Architectural Style Ranch
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 1964
New Construction false
Attached Garage false
Total Rooms 0
High School Mendenhall
Elementary School Mendenhall
Middle/Junior High School Mendenhall
Sewer Public Sewer
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/611-Marsha-Drive-Mendenhall-MS-39114/unbranded
Structure Type House
Levels One
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Electric
Roof Architectural Shingles
See more
Interior
Total Baths 2
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Granite Counters Kitchen Island Open Floorplan Storage
Exterior
Lot Size Area 0.41
Lot Size Acres 0.41
Parking Features Carport Storage Direct Access Concrete
Lot Features Corner Lot
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 1797

Affordability Calculator

$1,571
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,487
Monthly Property Taxes
$85

Nearby
3529130 Elementary School
3529239 Middle School
Mendenhall High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$241,500 -0.21% Price Down
5/8/2026$242,000 -1.63% Price Down
4/6/2026$246,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

611 Marsha Drive, Mendenhall, MS, 39114 is a Single Family Home for sale at $241,500 with 1,797 sqft and a lot size of 0.41. 611 Marsha Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1964. The property's zip code is 39114 which is in Mendenhall, MS