3762 Farmland Drive Fairfax, VA $ 3,000
3762 Farmland Drive
$ 3,000
Share Save

3762 Farmland Drive

Fairfax, VA, 22033
$ 3,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 1,314
3762 Farmland Drive, Fairfax, VA 22033 - Image 1
3762 Farmland Drive, Fairfax, VA 22033 - Image 2
3762 Farmland Drive, Fairfax, VA 22033 - Image 3
3762 Farmland Drive, Fairfax, VA 22033 - Image 4
3762 Farmland Drive, Fairfax, VA 22033 - Image 5
3762 Farmland Drive, Fairfax, VA 22033 - Image 6
3762 Farmland Drive, Fairfax, VA 22033 - Image 7
3762 Farmland Drive, Fairfax, VA 22033 - Image 8
3762 Farmland Drive, Fairfax, VA 22033 - Image 9
3762 Farmland Drive, Fairfax, VA 22033 - Image 10
3762 Farmland Drive, Fairfax, VA 22033 - Image 11
3762 Farmland Drive, Fairfax, VA 22033 - Image 12
3762 Farmland Drive, Fairfax, VA 22033 - Image 13
3762 Farmland Drive, Fairfax, VA 22033 - Image 14
3762 Farmland Drive, Fairfax, VA 22033 - Image 15
3762 Farmland Drive, Fairfax, VA 22033 - Image 16
3762 Farmland Drive, Fairfax, VA 22033 - Image 17
3762 Farmland Drive, Fairfax, VA 22033 - Image 18
3762 Farmland Drive, Fairfax, VA 22033 - Image 19
3762 Farmland Drive, Fairfax, VA 22033 - Image 20
3762 Farmland Drive, Fairfax, VA 22033 - Image 21
3762 Farmland Drive, Fairfax, VA 22033 - Image 22
3762 Farmland Drive, Fairfax, VA 22033 - Image 23
3762 Farmland Drive, Fairfax, VA 22033 - Image 24
3762 Farmland Drive, Fairfax, VA 22033 - Image 25
3762 Farmland Drive, Fairfax, VA 22033 - Image 26
3762 Farmland Drive, Fairfax, VA 22033 - Image 27
3762 Farmland Drive, Fairfax, VA 22033 - Image 28
3762 Farmland Drive, Fairfax, VA 22033 - Image 29
3762 Farmland Drive, Fairfax, VA 22033 - Image 30
3762 Farmland Drive, Fairfax, VA 22033 - Image 31
3762 Farmland Drive, Fairfax, VA 22033 - Image 32
3762 Farmland Drive, Fairfax, VA 22033 - Image 33
3762 Farmland Drive, Fairfax, VA 22033 - Image 34
3762 Farmland Drive, Fairfax, VA 22033 - Image 35
3762 Farmland Drive, Fairfax, VA 22033 - Image 36
3762 Farmland Drive, Fairfax, VA 22033 - Image 37
3762 Farmland Drive, Fairfax, VA 22033 - Image 38
3762 Farmland Drive, Fairfax, VA 22033 - Image 39
3762 Farmland Drive, Fairfax, VA 22033 - Image 40
3762 Farmland Drive, Fairfax, VA 22033 - Image 41
3762 Farmland Drive, Fairfax, VA 22033 - Image 42
3762 Farmland Drive, Fairfax, VA 22033 - Image 43
3762 Farmland Drive, Fairfax, VA 22033 - Image 44

Property for Rent in Fairfax, VA

for $3,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,314 square foot property was built in 1989 on a lot size of 0.05.

Available to lease July 1st, 2026. Minimum income of $90,000 annually. Only two incomes to qualify. Good credit score of 680 or higher. Beautiful End unit townhouse right off of Fairfax County Parkway. This newly renovated townhome features 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 1 half bathroom. The kitchen contains newer stainless-steel appliances, an island, and granite countertops with lots of natural sunlight coming in. Harwood flooring throughout all floors with freshly painted walls. Comfortably has 2 assigned parking spaces along with visitors' spots and plenty of street parking. No Pets or smoking. Very close to Fair Oaks Mall, Route 66, and Route 50. Proof of renters insurance required. By appointment only.

See more

Rental Contingent

Price

$ 3,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

1989

Town/City

Fairfax

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2301192

Features
General
Living Area 1314
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Exhaust Fan Microwave Water Heater Washer Disposal Icemaker Refrigerator Stove Stainless Steel Appliances
HOA Fee 324.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1989
Tenant Pays Electricity Water Gas Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care Minor Interior Maintenance
Levels 3
Application Fee 49.0
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Rent Includes Common Area Maintenance HOA/Condo Fee Parking Trash Removal
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions FX County Parkway Left on Stringfellow Right on Brandy Station Right on 2nd Farmland
City FAIRFAX
Association Name FOXFIELD COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2325.00
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.28
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-07-01
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision FOXFIELD SEC 12
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Crown Moldings Dining Area Kitchen - Island Upgraded Countertops Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished Rear Entrance
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1314
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3762
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Home-Pro Realty, Inc.

Broker

abelvergara1@msn.com

Email

Nearby
3535396 Elementary School
3533289 Middle School
Chantilly High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/6/2026$3,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

3762 Farmland Drive, Fairfax, VA, 22033 is a Property for Rent at $3,000 with 1,314 sqft and a lot size of 0.05. 3762 Farmland Drive has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1989. The property's zip code is 22033 which is in Fairfax, VA