919 12Th Street NE # 303 Washington, DC $ 435,000
919 12Th Street NE # 303
$ 435,000
Foreclosure
Share Save

919 12Th Street NE # 303

Washington, DC, 20002
$ 435,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,150

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,678

919 12Th Street NE # 303, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 1
919 12Th Street NE # 303, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 2
919 12Th Street NE # 303, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 3
919 12Th Street NE # 303, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 4
919 12Th Street NE # 303, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 5
919 12Th Street NE # 303, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 6
919 12Th Street NE # 303, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 7
919 12Th Street NE # 303, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 8
919 12Th Street NE # 303, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 9
919 12Th Street NE # 303, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 10
919 12Th Street NE # 303, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 11
919 12Th Street NE # 303, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 12
919 12Th Street NE # 303, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 13
919 12Th Street NE # 303, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 14
919 12Th Street NE # 303, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 15
919 12Th Street NE # 303, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 16
919 12Th Street NE # 303, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 17
919 12Th Street NE # 303, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 18
919 12Th Street NE # 303, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 19
919 12Th Street NE # 303, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 20
919 12Th Street NE # 303, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 21
919 12Th Street NE # 303, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 22

Condo for sale in Washington, DC

for $435,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,150 square foot condo was built in 2022.

Take advantage of an amazing opportunity to live in stunning unit 303 in the Off Twelfth Condominium! this unit is simply stunning as it features 2 spacious bedrooms complete with abundant closet space, open concept living, a gourmet kitchen with stainless steel GE appliances, and upgraded finishes in the bathrooms. Enjoy your morning coffee on your very own private balcony, a real retreat from the city! This unit is close to it all! You're only blocks away from Union Market and all that the thriving H st. Corridor has to offer including dining, entertainment, and grocery stores like Whole Foods & Giant. Access to Public Transit is instant with the H St. trolley at your fingertips and multiple bus routes serving the area. Priced well under assessed value for a quick sale!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 435,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,269

Style

Contemporary

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

District of Columbia

MLS | Web ID

DCDC2251600

Features
General
Living Area 1150
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Washer Dryer Stove Microwave Refrigerator Icemaker Dishwasher Disposal
Zoning MU-4
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Ext Bldg Maint Insurance Management Reserve Funds Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Balcony
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Combination
School District DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2022
View City
Levels 1
Unit Number 303
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility Other
HOA Fee 2 460.47
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From H St NE: turn onto 12th St NE and continue to 919 12th St NE Washington DC 20002 located on 12th St NE between I St NE and K St NE
City WASHINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 4269.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 378.26
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional VA FHA
Interior
Interior Amenities Wood Floors Floor Plan - Open Combination Dining/Living Upgraded Countertops
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Wood
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1150
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 3
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Number of Elevators 1
Internal Only
Street Number 1 919

Affordability Calculator

$3,034
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,678
Monthly Property Taxes
$356
Monthly Home Insurance
--