234 W Market Street Long Beach, NY $ 3,200
234 W Market Street
$ 3,200
Share Save

234 W Market Street

Long Beach, NY, 11561
$ 3,200
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,939
234 W Market Street, Long Beach, NY 11561 - Image 1
234 W Market Street, Long Beach, NY 11561 - Image 2
234 W Market Street, Long Beach, NY 11561 - Image 3
234 W Market Street, Long Beach, NY 11561 - Image 4
234 W Market Street, Long Beach, NY 11561 - Image 5
234 W Market Street, Long Beach, NY 11561 - Image 6
234 W Market Street, Long Beach, NY 11561 - Image 7
234 W Market Street, Long Beach, NY 11561 - Image 8
234 W Market Street, Long Beach, NY 11561 - Image 9
234 W Market Street, Long Beach, NY 11561 - Image 10
234 W Market Street, Long Beach, NY 11561 - Image 11
234 W Market Street, Long Beach, NY 11561 - Image 12
234 W Market Street, Long Beach, NY 11561 - Image 13
234 W Market Street, Long Beach, NY 11561 - Image 14
234 W Market Street, Long Beach, NY 11561 - Image 15
234 W Market Street, Long Beach, NY 11561 - Image 16
234 W Market Street, Long Beach, NY 11561 - Image 17
234 W Market Street, Long Beach, NY 11561 - Image 18
234 W Market Street, Long Beach, NY 11561 - Image 19

Property for Rent in Long Beach, NY

for $3,200 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,939 square foot property was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.0918.

Two Bedroom, One Bath Apartment on Main Level in Two Family Home. Washer and Dryer, Backyard, Pets Upon Approval. Yearly Lease, Available May 1. Walk to Train, Beach, Boardwalk, Restaurants and More.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,200

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.0918

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Long Beach

County/Region

Nassau

MLS | Web ID

981139

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Other
Basement Unfinished
Basement Features Unfinished
Basement (Y/N) Y
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Total Baths 1
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK
Year Built 1925
Property Subtype Multi Family
Parcel Number 1000-59-057-00-0026-0
County Nassau County
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA N
Garage Y/N N
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 1
Directions South on LB Road West on Park Avenue North on Laurelton East on West Market
High School Long Beach High School
City Long Beach
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Long Beach
Carport Y/N N
Elementary School Lindell Boulevard School
Property Attached Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Long Beach Middle School
Availability Date 2026-05-01
Spa N
Building Area Total 1939
Waterfront Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 234
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Kathleen J. Crowley

Listing Agent

Diamond Living Inc

Broker

516-432-2000

Contact

Nearby
4100807 Elementary School
4099040 Middle School
Long Beach High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/15/2026$3,200 -5.88% Price Down
4/7/2026$3,400 -8.11% Price Down
4/6/2026$3,700 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

234 W Market Street, Long Beach, NY, 11561 is a Property for Rent at $3,200 with 1,939 sqft and a lot size of 0.0918. 234 W Market Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1925. The property's zip code is 11561 which is in Long Beach, NY