16211 Parrish Farm Road Montpelier, VA $ 450,000
16211 Parrish Farm Road
$ 450,000
Share Save

16211 Parrish Farm Road

Montpelier, VA, 23192
$ 450,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,774

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,771

16211 Parrish Farm Road, Montpelier, VA 23192 - Image 1
16211 Parrish Farm Road, Montpelier, VA 23192 - Image 2
16211 Parrish Farm Road, Montpelier, VA 23192 - Image 3
16211 Parrish Farm Road, Montpelier, VA 23192 - Image 4
16211 Parrish Farm Road, Montpelier, VA 23192 - Image 5
16211 Parrish Farm Road, Montpelier, VA 23192 - Image 6
16211 Parrish Farm Road, Montpelier, VA 23192 - Image 7
16211 Parrish Farm Road, Montpelier, VA 23192 - Image 8
16211 Parrish Farm Road, Montpelier, VA 23192 - Image 9
16211 Parrish Farm Road, Montpelier, VA 23192 - Image 10
16211 Parrish Farm Road, Montpelier, VA 23192 - Image 11
16211 Parrish Farm Road, Montpelier, VA 23192 - Image 12
16211 Parrish Farm Road, Montpelier, VA 23192 - Image 13
16211 Parrish Farm Road, Montpelier, VA 23192 - Image 14
16211 Parrish Farm Road, Montpelier, VA 23192 - Image 15
16211 Parrish Farm Road, Montpelier, VA 23192 - Image 16
16211 Parrish Farm Road, Montpelier, VA 23192 - Image 17
16211 Parrish Farm Road, Montpelier, VA 23192 - Image 18
16211 Parrish Farm Road, Montpelier, VA 23192 - Image 19
16211 Parrish Farm Road, Montpelier, VA 23192 - Image 20
16211 Parrish Farm Road, Montpelier, VA 23192 - Image 21
16211 Parrish Farm Road, Montpelier, VA 23192 - Image 22
16211 Parrish Farm Road, Montpelier, VA 23192 - Image 23
16211 Parrish Farm Road, Montpelier, VA 23192 - Image 24
16211 Parrish Farm Road, Montpelier, VA 23192 - Image 25
16211 Parrish Farm Road, Montpelier, VA 23192 - Image 26
16211 Parrish Farm Road, Montpelier, VA 23192 - Image 27
16211 Parrish Farm Road, Montpelier, VA 23192 - Image 28
16211 Parrish Farm Road, Montpelier, VA 23192 - Image 29
16211 Parrish Farm Road, Montpelier, VA 23192 - Image 30
16211 Parrish Farm Road, Montpelier, VA 23192 - Image 31
16211 Parrish Farm Road, Montpelier, VA 23192 - Image 32
16211 Parrish Farm Road, Montpelier, VA 23192 - Image 33
16211 Parrish Farm Road, Montpelier, VA 23192 - Image 34
16211 Parrish Farm Road, Montpelier, VA 23192 - Image 35
16211 Parrish Farm Road, Montpelier, VA 23192 - Image 36
16211 Parrish Farm Road, Montpelier, VA 23192 - Image 37
16211 Parrish Farm Road, Montpelier, VA 23192 - Image 38
16211 Parrish Farm Road, Montpelier, VA 23192 - Image 39
16211 Parrish Farm Road, Montpelier, VA 23192 - Image 40
16211 Parrish Farm Road, Montpelier, VA 23192 - Image 41
16211 Parrish Farm Road, Montpelier, VA 23192 - Image 42
16211 Parrish Farm Road, Montpelier, VA 23192 - Image 43
16211 Parrish Farm Road, Montpelier, VA 23192 - Image 44
16211 Parrish Farm Road, Montpelier, VA 23192 - Image 45
16211 Parrish Farm Road, Montpelier, VA 23192 - Image 46
16211 Parrish Farm Road, Montpelier, VA 23192 - Image 47
16211 Parrish Farm Road, Montpelier, VA 23192 - Image 48
16211 Parrish Farm Road, Montpelier, VA 23192 - Image 49
16211 Parrish Farm Road, Montpelier, VA 23192 - Image 50
16211 Parrish Farm Road, Montpelier, VA 23192 - Image 51
16211 Parrish Farm Road, Montpelier, VA 23192 - Image 52
16211 Parrish Farm Road, Montpelier, VA 23192 - Image 53
16211 Parrish Farm Road, Montpelier, VA 23192 - Image 54

Single Family Home for sale in Montpelier, VA

for $450,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,774 square foot home was built in 1979 on a lot size of 5.93.

Discover Peaceful Country Living on Almost 6 Acres! Experience the charm of this beautiful, nearly 1,800 sq. ft. single-level home, perfectly situated in a picturesque rural setting. Enjoy relaxing mornings and evenings on the expansive country front porch, taking in the tranquil surroundings. Step inside to find gleaming hardwood floors with a spacious formal living and dining room adorned with elegant crown molding and chair railings. The well-appointed eat-in kitchen features ample cabinetry, granite countertops, and newer stainless steel appliances, great for home chefs and social gatherings. Natural light pours into a sun-filled sunroom offering serene pastoral views, while the family room boasts a cozy brick fireplace and a recently relined chimney, perfect for chilly evenings.The desirable floor plan includes a spacious primary suite with a full bath, two additional bedrooms, and a hall bathroom, providing comfort and convenience for all. Additional features include an expansive, separate storage building, a partially fenced area with a durable metal fence, two mature pecan trees, and a creek winding through the woods that leads to a small pond. The mostly cleared lot provides endless opportunities for outdoor enjoyment. Zoned A-1, bring your horses! Despite its peaceful rural locale, this property is conveniently close to Short Pump, offering premier shopping, dining, and healthcare. Dont miss your chance to enjoy the best of country livingschedule your visit today!

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 450,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,793

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

5.93

Year Built

1979

Town/City

Montpelier

County/Region

Hanover

MLS | Web ID

VAHA2001148

Features
General
Living Area 1774
Sewer Septic = # of BR
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Seller Rent Back
Roof Composite
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Water Heater Stove Refrigerator Icemaker
Zoning A-1
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es)
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District HANOVER COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1979
View Pasture
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 1
Other Structures Above Grade
Total Rooms 11
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions VA-738 Follow VA-738 to State Rte 658 Continue on State Rte 658 to 16211 Parrish Farm Rd Montpelier
City MONTPELIER
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 258311.00
Tax Annual Amount 2793.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 253.66
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision PARRISH ACRES
Tax Lot 4
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Ceiling Fan(s) Chair Railings Crown Moldings Dining Area Entry Level Bedroom Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Eat-In Primary Bath(s) Upgraded Countertops Wood
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Hardwood Laminate Plank Tile/Brick
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Brick Mantel(s)
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1774
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type Dining Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room Foyer Bedroom 1 Sun/Florida Room Laundry Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Bump-outs Outbuilding(s) Satellite Dish
Pool No Pool
Fencing Partially
Lot Features Rural Cleared Trees/Wooded Stream/Creek Pond
Water Source Well
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 5.93
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 16211

Affordability Calculator

$3,003
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,771
Monthly Property Taxes