213 Maple Drive Hanover, PA $ 239,900
213 Maple Drive
$ 239,900
Share Save

213 Maple Drive

Hanover, PA, 17331
$ 239,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,148

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,477

213 Maple Drive, Hanover, PA 17331 - Image 1
213 Maple Drive, Hanover, PA 17331 - Image 2
213 Maple Drive, Hanover, PA 17331 - Image 3
213 Maple Drive, Hanover, PA 17331 - Image 4
213 Maple Drive, Hanover, PA 17331 - Image 5
213 Maple Drive, Hanover, PA 17331 - Image 6
213 Maple Drive, Hanover, PA 17331 - Image 7
213 Maple Drive, Hanover, PA 17331 - Image 8
213 Maple Drive, Hanover, PA 17331 - Image 9
213 Maple Drive, Hanover, PA 17331 - Image 10
213 Maple Drive, Hanover, PA 17331 - Image 11
213 Maple Drive, Hanover, PA 17331 - Image 12
213 Maple Drive, Hanover, PA 17331 - Image 13
213 Maple Drive, Hanover, PA 17331 - Image 14
213 Maple Drive, Hanover, PA 17331 - Image 15
213 Maple Drive, Hanover, PA 17331 - Image 16
213 Maple Drive, Hanover, PA 17331 - Image 17
213 Maple Drive, Hanover, PA 17331 - Image 18
213 Maple Drive, Hanover, PA 17331 - Image 19
213 Maple Drive, Hanover, PA 17331 - Image 20
213 Maple Drive, Hanover, PA 17331 - Image 21
213 Maple Drive, Hanover, PA 17331 - Image 22
213 Maple Drive, Hanover, PA 17331 - Image 23
213 Maple Drive, Hanover, PA 17331 - Image 24
Townhouse for sale in Hanover, PA for $239,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,148 square foot townhouse was built in 2007 on a lot size of 0.18.

Welcome home to this charming and meticulously maintained ranch in Conewago Township! This bright and cheerful 2-bedroom, 2-bath home is move-in ready and waiting for its next happy chapter. The open layout offers 1,148 sq ft of comfortable living space, all on one convenient level no stairs needed! The attached garage adds everyday convenience, while the large lot provides a extra breathing room to enjoy the fresh air and blooming spring landscaping. Built in 2007 and lovingly cared for, this home shows true pride of ownership inside and out. Public water and sewer, natural gas heat, and central air make for easy, comfortable living year-round. Don't miss your chance to plant roots in this delightful home schedule your showing today before it's gone!

See more

Townhouse Pending

Price

$ 239,900

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,984

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Hanover

County/Region

ADAMS

MLS | Web ID

PAAD2022780

Features
General
Living Area 1148
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District CONEWAGO VALLEY
Year Built 2007
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions Take the exit to PA-94 S toward Hanover turn onto PA-116 W then turn left onto Maple Dr and arrive at 213 Maple Dr on your right.
City HANOVER
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Conewago Twp (14308)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7841.00
Tax Annual Amount 3984.0
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 208.97
Acceptable Financing Conventional FHA VA Cash
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 0013
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1148
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.18
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 53900.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 213

Affordability Calculator

$1,809
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,477
Monthly Property Taxes
$332

Nearby
3534636 Elementary School
3535735 Middle School
New Oxford Senior High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$239,900 -4.00% Price Down
4/6/2026$249,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

213 Maple Drive, Hanover, PA, 17331 is a Townhouse for sale at $239,900 with 1,148 sqft and a lot size of 0.18. 213 Maple Drive has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2007. The property's zip code is 17331 which is in Hanover, PA