18422 Huckleberry Road Fort Myers, FL $ 2,975
18422 Huckleberry Road
$ 2,975
Share Save

18422 Huckleberry Road

Fort Myers, FL, 33967
$ 2,975
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,028
18422 Huckleberry Road, Fort Myers, FL 33967 - Image 1
18422 Huckleberry Road, Fort Myers, FL 33967 - Image 2
18422 Huckleberry Road, Fort Myers, FL 33967 - Image 3
18422 Huckleberry Road, Fort Myers, FL 33967 - Image 4
18422 Huckleberry Road, Fort Myers, FL 33967 - Image 5
18422 Huckleberry Road, Fort Myers, FL 33967 - Image 6
18422 Huckleberry Road, Fort Myers, FL 33967 - Image 7
18422 Huckleberry Road, Fort Myers, FL 33967 - Image 8
18422 Huckleberry Road, Fort Myers, FL 33967 - Image 9
18422 Huckleberry Road, Fort Myers, FL 33967 - Image 10
18422 Huckleberry Road, Fort Myers, FL 33967 - Image 11
18422 Huckleberry Road, Fort Myers, FL 33967 - Image 12
18422 Huckleberry Road, Fort Myers, FL 33967 - Image 13
18422 Huckleberry Road, Fort Myers, FL 33967 - Image 14
18422 Huckleberry Road, Fort Myers, FL 33967 - Image 15
18422 Huckleberry Road, Fort Myers, FL 33967 - Image 16
18422 Huckleberry Road, Fort Myers, FL 33967 - Image 17
18422 Huckleberry Road, Fort Myers, FL 33967 - Image 18
18422 Huckleberry Road, Fort Myers, FL 33967 - Image 19
18422 Huckleberry Road, Fort Myers, FL 33967 - Image 20
18422 Huckleberry Road, Fort Myers, FL 33967 - Image 21
18422 Huckleberry Road, Fort Myers, FL 33967 - Image 22
18422 Huckleberry Road, Fort Myers, FL 33967 - Image 23
18422 Huckleberry Road, Fort Myers, FL 33967 - Image 24
18422 Huckleberry Road, Fort Myers, FL 33967 - Image 25
18422 Huckleberry Road, Fort Myers, FL 33967 - Image 26
18422 Huckleberry Road, Fort Myers, FL 33967 - Image 27
18422 Huckleberry Road, Fort Myers, FL 33967 - Image 28
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Fort Myers, FL

for $2,975 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,028 square foot property was built in 1994 on a lot size of 0.222.

Welcome to this spacious and well-appointed two-story single-family home located in the desirable San Carlos Park community! Offering over 2,000 square feet of living space, this residence provides the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and privacy. This thoughtfully designed home features 3 generously sized bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, including two suites with their own private ensuite bathrooms which is ideal for guests, multigenerational living, or added convenience. The open-concept living areas provide plenty of room to relax or entertain, with abundant natural light flowing throughout the home. The well-equipped kitchen offers ample counter space and storage, making meal prep a breeze, while the adjacent dining and living areas create a welcoming atmosphere for everyday living. Step outside to enjoy the screened-in porch, perfect for relaxing with your morning coffee or unwinding in the evening while enjoying the Florida lifestyle without the bugs. Additional highlights include a 2-car garage, providing plenty of space for parking and extra storage, as well as a spacious two-story layout that lives larger than expected. Located in San Carlos Park, you’ll enjoy easy access to shopping, dining, schools, major roadways, and the RSW airport, all while living in a quiet and established neighborhood. Don’t miss this opportunity to rent a home that combines space, comfort, and a prime location!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,975

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Two Story

Lot Size

0.222

Year Built

1994

Town/City

Fort Myers

County/Region

Lee

MLS | Web ID

2026016023

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available High Speed Internet Available
Appliances Dryer Electric Cooktop Freezer Microwave Refrigerator Self Cleaning Oven Washer
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Lanai Patio Porch Screened
Architectural Style Two Story
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Wood Frame
Pets Allowed Call Conditional
Year Built 1994
Tenant Pays Application Fee Credit Check Cable TV Departure Cleaning Electricity Internet Pet Deposit Sewer Water
Security Deposit 2975
Pet Deposit 500
View Landscaped Trees/Woods
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Non-Gated
HOA Fee 2 0
County Lee
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities None
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name SAN CARLOS PARK
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions San Carlos Blvd to Huckleberry Home is on the left
City Fort Myers
Disclosures RV Restriction(s)
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area FM14 - Fort Myers Area
Lot Size Units Acres
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N false
Ok to Lease Long Term
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/fgcmls/2026016023
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 23
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description SAN CARLOS PRK U 7 UNREC BLK 100 DB 315 PG 134 LOTS 23 + 24
HOA Fee 3 0
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Cable TV Walk-In Closet(s) Window Treatments Split Bedrooms
Flooring Tile Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Window Coverings
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type Bathroom Family Room Screened Porch
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Patio
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Paved Two Spaces Garage Door Opener
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.222
Spa false
Building Area Total 2912
Lot Size Acres 0.222
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/28/2026$2,975 -5.56% Price Down
4/6/2026$3,150 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

18422 Huckleberry Road, Fort Myers, FL, 33967 is a Property for Rent at $2,975 with 2,028 sqft and a lot size of 0.222. 18422 Huckleberry Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1994. The property's zip code is 33967 which is in Fort Myers, FL