999 East Valley DR Bonita Springs, FL $ 1,295,000
999 East Valley DR
$ 1,295,000
Share Save

999 East Valley DR

Bonita Springs, FL, 34134
$ 1,295,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,670

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,974

999 East Valley DR, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 1
999 East Valley DR, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 2
999 East Valley DR, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 3
999 East Valley DR, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 4
999 East Valley DR, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 5
999 East Valley DR, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 6
999 East Valley DR, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 7
999 East Valley DR, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 8
999 East Valley DR, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 9
999 East Valley DR, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 10
999 East Valley DR, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 11
999 East Valley DR, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 12
999 East Valley DR, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 13
999 East Valley DR, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 14
999 East Valley DR, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 15
999 East Valley DR, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 16
999 East Valley DR, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 17
999 East Valley DR, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 18
999 East Valley DR, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 19
999 East Valley DR, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 20
999 East Valley DR, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 21
999 East Valley DR, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 22
999 East Valley DR, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 23
999 East Valley DR, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 24
999 East Valley DR, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 25
999 East Valley DR, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 26
999 East Valley DR, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 27
999 East Valley DR, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 28
999 East Valley DR, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 29
999 East Valley DR, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 30
999 East Valley DR, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 31
999 East Valley DR, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 32
999 East Valley DR, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 33
999 East Valley DR, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 34
999 East Valley DR, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 35
999 East Valley DR, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 36
999 East Valley DR, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 37
999 East Valley DR, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 38
999 East Valley DR, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 39
999 East Valley DR, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 40
999 East Valley DR, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 41
999 East Valley DR, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 42
999 East Valley DR, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 43
999 East Valley DR, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 44
999 East Valley DR, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 45
999 East Valley DR, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 46
999 East Valley DR, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 47
999 East Valley DR, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 48
999 East Valley DR, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 49
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Bonita Springs, FL for $1,295,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,670 square foot home was built in 1991.

No community fees, no rental restrictions, currently operating as a very successful rental, offering excellent income potential. Investors can enjoy strong rental revenue while still having the flexibility to use the home personally. This house checks off all the boxes. Beautifully remodeled coastal contemporary single family in a boating community. Custom cabinetry throughout, quartz countertops, a waterfall island, a custom counter-to-ceiling backsplash in the kitchen and dining/bar area, ceramic tile floors, all new interior doors, and the owners suite has a small office area with a view of the lake and sliders to the pool area. Substantial outdoor entertainment area, a gas fire pit in the lounge area, and a wood-burning fire pit at the lakeside entertainment space. Sun shelf in the pool and a huge infinity edge spa. Full outdoor kitchen, large under cover dining area, swim-up barstools and bar seating, picture frame super screens, all new pool equipment, white shell stone pavers, concrete set, half bath, and outdoor shower. Flat profile roof tiles (9 years), impact windows and sliding doors, a 2 car garage with it's own Mini Split AC unit, and two large paver driveways—one on the side to keep your boat or jet skis or RV. Walk or bike to Bonita Beach to watch sunsets or take your morning stroll. As for boating access, home has membership to Barefoot Boat club, dock and boat slip with 10K lb lift (wet slip with lift #23, see photo 50) Great opportunity to negotiate it with or without the sale of the home. Slip has quarterly fees of $1,540. Or you can join Bonita Shores Boat Slip on 3rd Street for $250 per year. With this option one would have to keep the boat on the 2nd driveway or side lot.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,295,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,847

Style

Ranch,Single Family

Year Built

1991

Town/City

Bonita Springs

County/Region

COLLIER

MLS | Web ID

226014387

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Bar Built-In Cabinets Closet Cabinets Foyer Laundry Tub Pull Down Stairs Smoke Detectors Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Turnkey
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Laundry in Residence Laundry Tub
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
Dining Room Features Breakfast Bar Dining - Family
See more
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Electric
Roof Tile
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range Refrigerator Refrigerator/Freezer Refrigerator/Icemaker Self Cleaning Oven Washer
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Ranch Single Family
Pool Features Below Ground Concrete Custom Upgrades Equipment Stays Electric Heat
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Concrete Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1991
View Lake
Levels 1
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Lake
County Collier
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Community Boat Dock Community Boat Ramp
HOA N
Attached Garage Y
Subdivision Name BONITA SHORES
Garage Y/N Y
Building Features DSL/Cable Available
Other Structures Outdoor Kitchen
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City BONITA SPRINGS
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area BONITA SHORES
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 0
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features Below Ground Concrete Equipment Stays Heated Electric
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 7847.15
Ok to Lease Agreement For Deed Buyer Pays Title
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/b696fb9d-e551-4a18-afae-008aeebe4d8e?initialViewType=pano&wl=true&setAttribution=mls https://www.lacasatour.com/property/999-e-valley-dr-bonita-springs-fl-34134/ub
Structure Type House
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Boat Ramp Boat Slip Built In Grill Built-In Gas Fire Pit Built-In Wood Fire Pit Outdoor Kitchen Outdoor Shower
Parking Features Driveway Paved Attached
Lot Features Regular
Water Source Central
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0
Foundation Details Concrete Block
Park Name BONITA SHORES
Spa Y
Building Area Total 4861
Lot Size Acres 0
Frontage Type Lakefront
Waterfront Y/N Y
Covered Spaces 2
Horse Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 999
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
John R Wood Properties

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$8,627
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,974
Monthly Property Taxes
$654

Nearby
1023012 Elementary School
1023173 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/20/2026$1,295,000 -10.69% Price Down
4/6/2026$1,450,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

999 East Valley DR, Bonita Springs, FL, 34134 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,295,000 with 1,670 sqft. 999 East Valley DR has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1991. The property's zip code is 34134 which is in Bonita Springs, FL